🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

296 - Romford - Marks Gate - Little Heath - Newbury Park - Gants Hill - Ilford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

Ilford - Gants Hill - Newbury Park - Little Heath - Marks Gate - Romford

Ilford Roden Street (Stop C) 00:01 00:21 07:00 07:29 07:56 08:24 then every 30 minutes until 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:55 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:53 17:22 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Ilford Hill (Stop F) 00:02 00:22 07:01 07:30 07:57 08:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:57 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:26 16:55 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Ilford Beal Road (Stop VK) 00:02 00:22 07:02 07:31 07:58 08:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:58 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:27 16:56 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:22 23:52
Cranbrook Northbrook Road (Stop VM) 00:03 00:23 07:03 07:32 07:59 08:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:59 12:30 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:29 16:58 17:26 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:23 23:53
Cranbrook Valentines Park (Stop VP) 00:04 00:24 07:04 07:33 08:00 08:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:00 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:30 16:59 17:28 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:24 23:54
Gants Hill Bethell Avenue (Stop VR) 00:05 00:25 07:05 07:34 08:01 08:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:01 12:33 13:03 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:01 17:29 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:25 23:55
Gants Hill Beehive Lane (Stop CM) 00:06 00:26 07:06 07:35 08:02 08:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:02 12:34 13:04 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:02 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:26 23:56
Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (Stop CN) 00:07 00:27 07:07 07:36 08:03 08:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:04 12:36 13:06 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:35 17:04 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:28 22:58 23:27 23:57
Gants Hill Parham Drive (Stop EC) 00:07 00:27 07:08 07:37 08:04 08:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:37 13:07 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:36 17:05 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:28 23:57
Gants Hill Ashurst Drive (Stop ED) 00:08 00:28 07:09 07:38 08:05 08:35 10:35 11:05 11:36 12:07 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:38 17:07 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:30 23:00 23:29 23:58
Newbury Park Denham Drive (Stop EE) 00:09 00:29 07:10 07:39 08:07 08:37 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:08 12:40 13:11 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:40 17:08 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:31 23:01 23:30 23:59
Newbury Park Horns Road (Stop NL) 00:10 00:30 07:11 07:40 08:08 08:38 10:38 11:08 11:39 12:10 12:42 13:12 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:41 17:10 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:32 23:02 23:31 00:00
Newbury Park King George Avenue (Stop ND) 00:11 00:31 07:12 07:41 08:09 08:39 10:39 11:09 11:40 12:11 12:43 13:14 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:43 17:11 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:33 23:03 23:32 00:01
Newbury Park Station (Stand NA) 00:12 00:32 07:13 07:43 08:11 08:41 10:41 11:11 11:42 12:13 12:45 13:16 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:45 17:13 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:34 23:04 23:33 00:02
Newbury Park Oaks Lane (Stop NC) 00:12 00:32 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:42 10:42 11:12 11:43 12:14 12:46 13:17 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:14 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:35 23:04 23:33 00:02
Aldborough Hatch Aldborough Road North (Stop NG) 00:13 00:33 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 10:43 11:13 11:44 12:15 12:47 13:18 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:47 17:15 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:36 23:05 23:34 00:03
Aldborough Hatch Ramsgill Drive (->E) 00:14 00:34 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:44 10:44 11:14 11:45 12:16 12:48 13:20 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:49 17:17 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:37 23:06 23:35 00:04
Aldborough Hatch Bawdsey Avenue (->E) 00:15 00:35 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:45 10:45 11:15 11:46 12:17 12:49 13:21 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:18 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:38 23:07 23:36 00:05
Little Heath Barley Lane (Stop D) 00:16 00:36 07:19 07:49 08:17 08:47 10:47 11:17 11:48 12:19 12:51 13:23 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:52 17:20 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:12 21:41 22:11 22:39 23:08 23:37 00:06
Hainault Road Little Heath (->E) 00:16 00:36 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:48 10:48 11:18 11:49 12:20 12:52 13:24 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:53 17:21 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:13 21:42 22:12 22:40 23:08 23:37 00:06
Little Heath Red House Farm (Stop) 00:17 00:37 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:49 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:21 12:53 13:25 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:22 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:14 21:43 22:13 22:41 23:09 23:38 00:07
Padnall Road Little Heath (Stop J) 00:18 00:38 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:50 10:50 11:20 11:51 12:22 12:54 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:55 17:23 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:15 21:44 22:14 22:42 23:10 23:39 00:08
Marks Gate Rose Lane / Billet Road (Stop E) 00:19 00:39 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:51 10:51 11:21 11:52 12:23 12:55 13:27 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:56 17:24 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:45 22:15 22:43 23:11 23:40 00:09
Chadwell Heath Marks Gate Community Centre (Stop F) 00:20 00:40 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:53 10:53 11:23 11:54 12:25 12:57 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:58 17:26 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:18 21:46 22:16 22:44 23:12 23:41 00:10
Chadwell Heath Whalebone Lane NorthRose Lane (Stop G) 00:21 00:41 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:55 10:55 11:26 11:57 12:28 13:00 13:32 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:00 17:28 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:20 21:47 22:17 22:45 23:13 23:42 00:11
Romford Mawney Road (RM7) (Stop M) 00:22 00:42 07:29 07:59 08:28 08:58 10:58 11:29 12:00 12:31 13:03 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 17:31 17:58 18:27 18:55 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:22 21:49 22:18 22:46 23:14 23:43 00:12
Romford King George Close (Stop NH) 00:23 00:43 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 11:01 11:32 12:03 12:34 13:06 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 17:33 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:24 21:51 22:19 22:47 23:15 23:44 00:13
Romford Bus Garage (Stop NS) 00:25 00:45 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 11:04 11:35 12:06 12:37 13:09 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:36 18:03 18:31 18:59 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:26 21:53 22:21 22:49 23:17 23:46 00:15
Romford The Avenue (Stop J) 00:26 00:46 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 11:05 11:36 12:07 12:38 13:10 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:10 17:37 18:04 18:32 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:27 21:54 22:22 22:50 23:18 23:47 00:16
Romford Market (Stop E) 00:27 00:47 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 11:06 11:37 12:08 12:39 13:11 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:11 17:38 18:05 18:33 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:28 21:55 22:23 22:51 23:19 23:48 00:17
Romford Western Road (Stop QQ) 00:28 00:48 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 11:08 11:39 12:10 12:41 13:13 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:13 17:40 18:07 18:35 19:03 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 21:56 22:24 22:52 23:20 23:49 00:18
Romford Station (Stop) 00:30 00:50 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 11:10 11:41 12:12 12:43 13:15 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:15 17:42 18:09 18:37 19:05 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 21:58 22:26 22:54 23:22 23:51 00:20

Romford - Marks Gate - Little Heath - Newbury Park - Gants Hill - Ilford

Romford Station (Stop Z) 00:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:06 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Romford Western Road (Stop P) 00:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:07 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Romford Market (Stop H) 00:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:38 10:09 10:40 11:09 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Romford The Avenue (RM1) (Stop F) 00:07 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:39 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:39 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:07 23:37
Romford Bus Garage (Stop NA) 00:08 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:41 10:12 10:43 11:12 11:41 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:09 22:39 23:08 23:38
Romford Cedar Road (Stop NB) 00:09 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:42 10:13 10:44 11:13 11:42 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:10 22:40 23:09 23:39
Romford Mawney Road (RM7) (Stop N) 00:11 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:15 10:46 11:15 11:45 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:46 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:12 22:42 23:11 23:41
Padnall Road Chadwell Heath (Stop P) 00:13 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:46 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:49 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:13 23:43
Chadwell Heath Marks Gate Community Centre (Stop Q) 00:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:49 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:52 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:16 22:46 23:15 23:45
Marks Gate Rose Lane Billet Road (Stop R) 00:16 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:50 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:53 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:17 22:47 23:16 23:46
Padnall Road Little Heath (Stop W) 00:17 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:21 09:52 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:54 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:17 23:47
Little Heath Red House Farm (Stop X) 00:18 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:53 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:27 12:57 13:26 13:55 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:19 22:49 23:18 23:48
Hainault Road Little Heath (->W) 00:19 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:24 09:55 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:28 12:58 13:27 13:56 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:20 22:50 23:19 23:49
Little Heath Barley Lane (Stop C) 00:20 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:26 09:57 10:28 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 13:00 13:29 13:58 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:20 23:50
Aldborough Hatch Bawdsey Avenue (->W) 00:20 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:26 09:57 10:28 10:59 11:30 12:00 12:31 13:01 13:30 13:59 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:20 23:50
Aldborough Hatch Grenfell Gardens (->W) 00:21 06:53 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:27 09:58 10:29 11:00 11:31 12:01 12:32 13:02 13:31 14:00 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:58 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:22 22:52 23:21 23:51
Aldborough Hatch Aldborough Road South (Stop NU) 00:22 06:54 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:28 09:59 10:30 11:01 11:32 12:02 12:33 13:03 13:32 14:01 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:22 23:52
Newbury Park Station (Stop NB) 00:23 06:55 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:29 10:00 10:31 11:02 11:34 12:04 12:35 13:05 13:34 14:03 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:23 23:53
Newbury Park Ley Street (Stop NK) 00:23 06:55 07:26 07:57 08:28 08:59 09:30 10:01 10:32 11:03 11:35 12:05 12:36 13:06 13:35 14:04 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:25 22:54 23:23 23:53
Newbury Park Milton Crescent (Stop ER) 00:24 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:29 09:00 09:31 10:02 10:33 11:04 11:36 12:06 12:37 13:07 13:36 14:05 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:26 22:55 23:24 23:54
Gants Hill South View Crescent (Stop ES) 00:25 06:57 07:28 07:59 08:30 09:01 09:32 10:03 10:35 11:06 11:37 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:37 14:06 14:35 15:05 15:34 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:27 22:56 23:25 23:55
Gants Hill (Stop ET) 00:26 06:58 07:29 08:00 08:31 09:02 09:33 10:04 10:36 11:07 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:38 14:07 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:04 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:28 22:57 23:26 23:56
Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (Stop CH) 00:27 06:59 07:30 08:01 08:32 09:03 09:34 10:06 10:38 11:09 11:40 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:40 14:09 14:38 15:08 15:37 16:06 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:29 22:58 23:27 23:57
Gants Hill Beehive Lane (Stop CJ) 00:28 06:59 07:30 08:01 08:32 09:03 09:35 10:07 10:39 11:10 11:41 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:41 14:10 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:07 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:30 22:59 23:28 23:58
Gants Hill Bethell Avenue (Stop VA) 00:29 07:00 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:04 09:36 10:08 10:40 11:11 11:42 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:43 14:12 14:41 15:11 15:40 16:09 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:31 23:00 23:29 23:59
Cranbrook Valentines Park (Stop VB) 00:30 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:05 09:37 10:09 10:41 11:13 11:44 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:44 14:13 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:32 23:01 23:30 00:00
Cranbrook Northbrook Road (Stop VC) 00:31 07:02 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:06 09:38 10:10 10:42 11:14 11:45 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:46 14:15 14:44 15:14 15:43 16:12 16:41 17:10 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:33 23:02 23:31 00:01
Ilford Coventry Road (Stop VJ) 00:32 07:03 07:34 08:05 08:36 09:07 09:40 10:12 10:44 11:16 11:47 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:48 14:17 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:14 16:43 17:12 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:36 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:34 23:03 23:32 00:02
Ilford Roden Street (Stop C) 00:33 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:08 09:41 10:13 10:45 11:18 11:49 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:50 14:19 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:16 16:45 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:38 21:07 21:37 22:06 22:35 23:04 23:33 00:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London