🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

29B - the Regency Route - Churchill Square-Uckfield

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 07:30
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 07:33
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 07:35
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:38
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:41
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 07:43
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 07:44
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 07:46
Falmer, opp Railway Station 07:48
Falmer Village (E-bound) 07:48
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 07:49
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 07:50
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 07:52
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 07:53
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 07:54
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 07:54
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 07:55
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 07:55
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 07:56
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 07:58
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 08:00
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 08:02
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 08:04
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 08:05
S Malling, adj Church Lane 08:07
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 08:07
Ringmer, opp New Road 08:09
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 08:09
Ringmer, on Vicarage Way 08:10
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 08:11
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 08:11
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 08:12
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 08:12
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 08:13
Isfield, opp Kiln Lane 08:14
Isfield, adj Lavender Line 08:15
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 08:16
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 08:17
Little Horsted, opp Church 08:19
Ridgewood, opp Post Office 08:21
Ridgewood, opp Highview Lane 08:22
New Town The Highlands (N-bound) 08:23
New Town, opp New Place 08:23
New Town, adj Catholic Church 08:23
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 08:24
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 08:25

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove