Bus Times

29B - the Regency Route - Brighton - Lewes - Uckfield

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Uckfield - Lewes - Brighton

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:19
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 07:19
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 07:19
New Town, adj New Place 07:20
New Town The Highlands (S-bound) 07:21
Ridgewood, adj Highview Lane 07:21
Ridgewood, adj Post Office 07:22
Little Horsted, adj Church 07:25
Little Horsted, adj Wicklands 07:27
Isfield, opp Horsted Lane 07:28
Isfield, opp Lavender Line 07:31
Isfield, adj Kiln Lane 07:31
Rose Hill, opp Old Ship 07:34
Upper Wellingham, opp Top of Clay Hill 07:36
Upper Wellingham, opp Barcombe Mills Road 07:37
Upper Wellingham, opp The Cock 07:39
Upper Wellingham, adj Ham Lane 07:39
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 07:42
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 07:43
Ringmer, adj New Road 07:45
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 07:52
S Malling, opp Church Lane 07:53
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 07:54
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 07:55
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 07:56
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 08:00
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 08:01
Lewes Post Office (adj) 08:03
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 08:07
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 08:09
Lewes, opp HM Prison 08:11
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 08:11
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 08:11
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 08:12
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 08:13
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 08:15
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 08:16
Falmer Village (W-bound) 08:18
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:20
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 08:23
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 08:25
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 08:27
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:30
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:33
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:36
Brighton, opp North Road East 08:38
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:41
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:43
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:45
Schooldays only

Brighton - Lewes - Uckfield

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 08:30 09:00 17:10 17:40
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 08:34 09:04 17:15 17:45
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 08:37 09:07 17:19 17:49
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 08:40 09:10 17:23 17:53
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:46 09:15 17:29 17:59
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:49 09:18 17:32 18:01
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:50 09:19 17:33 18:02
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:52 09:21 17:35 18:04
Falmer, opp Railway Station 08:56 09:24 17:39 18:08
Falmer Village (E-bound) 08:56 09:24 17:39 18:08
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 08:59 09:26 17:42 18:11
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 09:01 09:27 17:44 18:13
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 09:03 09:29 17:46 18:15
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 09:04 09:30 17:47 18:16
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 09:05 09:30 17:48 18:17
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 09:05 09:30 17:48 18:17
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 09:06 09:31 17:49 18:18
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 09:07 09:32 17:50 18:19
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 09:08 09:33 17:52 18:20
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 09:11 09:36 17:54 18:23
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 09:13 09:38 17:57 18:25
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 09:15 09:40 17:59 18:27
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 09:16 09:41 18:00 18:28
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 09:17 09:42 18:02 18:30
S Malling, adj Church Lane 09:20 09:45 18:05 18:33
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 09:20 09:45 18:05 18:33
Ringmer, opp New Road 09:23 09:48 18:08 18:36
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 09:23 09:48 18:08 18:36
Ringmer, on Vicarage Way 09:24 09:49 18:09 18:37
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 09:25 09:50 18:10 18:38
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 09:26 09:51 18:11 18:39
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 09:27 09:52 18:12 18:40
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 09:28 09:53 18:13 18:41
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 09:29 09:54 18:14 18:42
Isfield, opp Kiln Lane 09:31 09:56 18:16 18:44
Isfield, adj Lavender Line 09:32 09:57 18:17 18:45
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 09:34 09:59 18:19 18:47
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 09:34 09:59 18:19 18:47
Little Horsted, opp Church 09:37 10:02 18:22 18:50
Ridgewood, opp Post Office 09:39 10:04 18:24 18:52
Ridgewood, opp Highview Lane 09:40 10:05 18:25 18:53
New Town The Highlands (N-bound) 09:41 10:06 18:26 18:54
New Town, opp New Place 09:41 10:06 18:26 18:54
New Town, adj Catholic Church 09:41 10:06 18:26 18:54
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 09:42 10:07 18:27 18:55
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 09:43 10:08 18:28
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 09:48 10:13 18:33
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 18:56
Uckfield, adj Library Way 09:49 10:14 18:33
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 09:49 10:14 18:34
Uckfield Garage (adj) 09:50 10:15 18:35
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 09:51 10:16 18:35
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 09:51 10:16 18:36
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 09:52 10:17 18:37
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 09:54 10:19 18:38
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 09:56 10:21 18:40
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 09:57 10:22 18:41
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 09:57 10:22 18:41
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 09:59 10:24 18:43
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 10:00 10:25 18:44
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 10:01 10:26 18:45
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 10:02 10:27 18:46
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 10:04 10:29 18:48
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 10:05 10:30 18:49
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 10:07 10:32 18:51
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 10:08 10:33 18:52
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 10:09 10:34 18:53
Blackness, opp United Church 10:11 10:36 18:55
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 10:12 10:37 18:56
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 10:14 10:39 18:58
Crowborough, adj The Cross 10:15 10:40 18:59
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 10:15 10:40
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 10:15 10:40
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 10:16 10:41
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 10:16 10:41
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 10:17 10:42
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 10:19 10:44
Eridge, adj Railway Station 10:19 10:44
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 10:21 10:46
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 10:21 10:46
Eridge Green, o/s Church 10:22 10:47
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 10:25 10:50
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 10:27 10:52
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 10:28 10:53
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 10:30 10:55
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:30 10:55
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:31 10:56
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 10:31 10:56
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 10:33 10:58
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 10:35 11:00

Similar services

More information

Brighton & Hove