Bus Times

2A - Ashford - Tenterden

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Tenterden - Ashford

Warehorne Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:38
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 06:52 08:56 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:42 17:05 17:52 19:55
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 06:53 08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:44 17:07 17:54 19:56
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 06:53 08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:44 17:07 17:54 19:56
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 06:53 08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:44 17:07 17:54 19:56
Tenterden Lime Hill (NE-bound) 06:54 08:59 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:45 17:08 17:55 19:57
Woodchurch, opp Brattle Estate 07:03 09:08 10:37 12:37 14:38 15:55 17:17 18:05 20:05
Woodchurch Surgery (adj) 07:03 07:43 09:08 10:37 12:37 14:38 15:55 17:17 18:05 20:05
Woodchurch, opp Kirkwood Avenue 07:04 07:44 09:09 10:38 12:38 14:39 15:56 17:18 18:06 20:06
Woodchurch, opp Bonny Cravat 07:06 07:45 09:11 10:40 12:40 14:41 15:58 17:20 18:08 20:08
Shirkoak Park (adj) 07:08 07:48 09:13 10:42 12:42 14:43 16:00 17:22 18:10 20:10
Woodchurch, opp Great Engeham Manor 07:10 07:51 09:15 10:44 12:44 14:45 16:02 17:24 18:12 20:12
Shadoxhurst, adj Harlakenden Farm 07:12 07:55 09:17 10:46 12:46 14:47 16:04 17:26 18:14 20:14
Shadoxhurst, opp Church Lane 07:14 07:59 09:19 10:48 12:48 14:49 16:06 17:28 18:16 20:16
Shadoxhurst, opp Kings Head 07:15 08:00 09:20 10:49 12:49 14:50 16:07 17:29 18:17 20:17
Shadoxhurst, adj Park Farm Close 07:15 08:00 14:50 16:07 17:29 18:17 20:17
Shadoxhurst, adj Lonefield 07:16 08:01 09:21 10:50 12:50 14:51 16:08 17:30 18:18 20:17
Stubbs Cross, opp Post Office 07:17 08:03 09:22 10:51 12:51 14:52 16:09 17:31 18:19 20:19
Kingsnorth Smithfields Crossroads (N-bound) 07:20 08:06 09:25 10:54 12:54 14:55 16:12 17:34 18:22 20:21
Kingsnorth, adj Queens Head 07:22 08:08 09:27 10:56 12:56 14:57 16:14 17:36 18:24 20:23
Kingsnorth, before Park Farm Roundabout 07:22 08:08 09:27 10:56 12:56 14:57 16:14 17:36 18:24 20:23
Tesco Park Farm (o/s) 09:29 10:58 12:58
Park Farm, adj Bluebell Close 09:29 10:58 12:58
Park Farm, opp Bell Chapel Close 09:30 10:59 12:59
Park Farm, adj Saw Lodge Field 09:30 10:59 12:59
Park Farm, adj Reed Crescent 09:31 11:00 13:00
Park Farm, opp Hawthorn Road 09:32 11:01 13:01
Park Farm Forestall Meadow (NW-bound) 09:32 11:01 13:01
S Ashford, adj The Limes 07:24 08:10 09:35 11:04 13:04 14:59 16:16 17:38 18:26 20:25
S Ashford, opp Bungalow Stores 07:25 08:11 09:36 11:05 13:05 15:00 16:17 17:39 18:27 20:26
S Ashford, opp Bramley Gardens 07:25 08:11 09:36 11:05 13:05 15:00 16:17 17:39 18:27 20:26
S Ashford, adj Kingsnorth Road Post Office 07:26 08:12 09:37 11:06 13:06 15:01 16:18 17:40 18:28 20:27
S Ashford, opp Cade Road 07:26 08:12 09:37 11:06 13:06 15:01 16:18 17:40 18:28 20:27
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 07:27 08:12 09:38 11:07 13:07 15:02 16:19 17:41 18:29 20:27
S Ashford, adj B and Q 07:28 09:39 11:08 13:08 15:03 16:20 17:42 18:30 20:28
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 07:30 09:41 11:10 13:10 15:05 16:22 17:44 18:32 20:30
S Ashford, adj Bond Road 08:13
S Ashford, adj Christchurch Road 08:14
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:36 08:16 09:46 11:15 13:15 15:10 16:27 17:49 18:36 20:34
Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 07:41 08:21 09:51 11:20 13:20 15:24 16:32 17:55 18:39 20:40
Operates during School Holidays
operates when Homewood School is closed.

Ashford - Tenterden

Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:30 15:53 16:50 17:45 19:00
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:34 15:57 16:54 17:52 19:04
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:39 16:02 16:59 17:57 19:09
S Ashford, opp B and Q 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:39 16:02 16:59 17:57 19:09
S Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:40 16:03 17:00 17:58 19:10
S Ashford, adj Cade Road 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:41 16:04 17:01 17:59 19:11
S Ashford, opp Kingsnorth Road Post Office 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:41 16:04 17:01 17:59 19:11
S Ashford, adj Bramley Gardens 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:42 16:05 17:02 18:00 19:12
S Ashford, opp The Limes 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:43 16:06 17:03 18:01 19:13
Tesco Park Farm (o/s) 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:46 17:06
Park Farm, adj Bluebell Close 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:46 17:06
Park Farm, opp Bell Chapel Close 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:47 17:07
Park Farm, adj Saw Lodge Field 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:47 17:07
Park Farm, adj Reed Crescent 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:48 17:08
Park Farm, opp Hawthorn Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:49 17:09
Park Farm Forestall Meadow (NW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:50 17:10
Kingsnorth, after Park Farm Roundabout 08:10 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:51 16:08 17:11 18:03 19:15
Kingsnorth, opp Queens Head 08:12 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:53 16:10 17:13 18:05 19:17
Kingsnorth Smithfields Crossroads (S-bound) 08:13 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:54 16:11 17:14 18:06 19:18
Stubbs Cross, adj Post Office 08:16 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:57 16:14 17:17 18:09 19:21
Shadoxhurst, opp Lonefield 08:19 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 16:17 17:20 18:12 19:23
Shadoxhurst, opp Park Farm Close 08:19 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 16:17 17:20 18:12 19:23
Shadoxhurst, adj Kings Head 08:19 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 16:17 17:20 18:12 19:23
Shadoxhurst, adj Church Lane 08:20 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:01 16:18 17:21 18:13 19:24
Shadoxhurst, opp Harlakenden Farm 08:23 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:04 16:21 17:24 18:16 19:27
Woodchurch, adj Great Engeham Manor 08:25 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:06 16:23 17:26 18:18 19:29
Shirkoak Park (opp) 08:27 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:08 16:25 17:28 18:20 19:31
Woodchurch, adj Bonny Cravat 08:30 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:11 16:28 17:31 18:23 19:34
Woodchurch, adj Kirkwood Avenue 08:31 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:12 16:29 17:32 18:24 19:35
Woodchurch Surgery (opp) 08:32 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:13 16:30 17:33 18:25 19:36
Woodchurch, adj Brattle Estate 08:33 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:14 16:31 17:34 18:26 19:37
Brook Street, opp Ditton Farm 08:34 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:15 16:32 17:35 18:27 19:38
Tenterden, adj Preston Lane 08:38 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:19 16:36 17:39 18:31 19:42
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 08:41 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:22 16:39 17:42 18:34 19:45
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 08:42 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:23 16:40 17:43 18:35 19:46
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 08:43 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:24 16:41 17:44 18:36 19:47
Tenterden, opp The Vine 08:44 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:25 16:42 17:45 18:37 19:48
operates when Homewood School is closed.
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information