🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2A - Dudley - Merry Hill via Russells Hall Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Merry Hill - Dudley via Russells Hall Hospital

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 09:02 14:32
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 09:04 14:34
Brierley Hill, opp Library 09:05 14:35
Brierley Hill, after Bank St 09:05 14:35
Harts Hill, adj Wallows Rd 09:07 14:37
Harts Hill, adj Orchard St 09:09 14:39
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Place 09:11 14:41
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 09:13 14:43
Bromley (adj) 09:13 14:43
Pensnett, adj Blewitt St 09:15 14:45
Pensnett, after Swan St 09:16 14:46
Pensnett, adj Church St 09:16 14:46
Woodside, before Tennyson Street 09:18 14:48
Woodside, nr High Street 09:19 14:49
Woodside, opp Byron St 09:19 14:49
Holly Hall, opp Tennyson St 09:20 14:50
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RC) 09:22 14:52
Holly Hall Abbotsford Drive 09:23 14:53
Holly Hall, opp The Oval 09:24 14:54
Russell’s Hall, after Overfield Road 09:25 14:55
Russell’s Hall, adj Thornberry Drive 09:25 14:55
Russell’s Hall, adj Minehead Rd 09:26 14:56
Russell’s Hall, opp Overfield Rd 09:26 14:56
Russell’s Hall, adj Hinbrook Rd 09:27 14:57
Russell’s Hall, opp Post Office 09:28 14:58
Russell’s Hall, adj St Barnabus Church 09:28 14:58
Russell’s Hall, opp Middlepark Rd 09:29 14:59
Russell’s Hall, adj Old Park School 09:30 15:00
Russell’s Hall, adj Kestrel Rd 09:30 15:00
Russell’s Hall, before Ashenhurst Rd 09:31 15:01
Eve Hill, adj Maughan St 09:33 15:03
Eve Hill, opp Grange St 09:34 15:04
Eve Hill, adj Parkway Rd 09:35 15:05
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 09:35 15:05
Eve Hill Wellington Rd 09:36 15:06
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 09:37 15:07
Dudley, opp Flood St 09:38 15:08
Dudley Churchill Centre 09:39 15:09
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 09:41 15:11

Dudley - Merry Hill via Russells Hall Hospital

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 09:15 14:15 14:45
Dudley, after Castle Hill 09:15 14:15 14:45
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 09:16 14:16 14:46
Dudley, after Stone Street 09:17 14:17 14:47
Dudley, before Gads Lane 09:17 14:17 14:47
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 09:18 14:18 14:48
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 09:19 14:19 14:49
Eve Hill, adj Grange St 09:20 14:20 14:50
Eve Hill, opp Maughan St 09:21 14:21 14:51
Russell’s Hall, after Ashenhurst Rd 09:22 14:22 14:52
Russell’s Hall, opp Kestrel Rd 09:22 14:22 14:52
Russell’s Hall, opp Old Park School 09:23 14:23 14:53
Russell’s Hall, adj Middlepark Rd 09:23 14:23 14:53
Russell’s Hall, opp St Barnabus Church 09:24 14:24 14:54
Russell’s Hall, adj Post Office 09:25 14:25 14:55
Russell’s Hall, opp Hinbrook Rd 09:25 14:25 14:55
Russell’s Hall, adj Overfield Rd 09:26 14:26 14:56
Russell’s Hall, opp Minehead Rd 09:27 14:27 14:57
Russell’s Hall, opp Thornberry Drive 09:27 14:27 14:57
Holly Hall, opp Pearce Close 09:29 14:29 14:59
Holly Hall, adj Ashenhurst Rd 09:29 14:29 14:59
Holly Hall, adj East Side Russells Hall 09:30 14:30 15:00
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RA) 09:31 14:31 15:01
Woodside, adj Byron St 09:33 14:33 15:03
Woodside, on Milton Street 09:34 14:34 15:04
Woodside, after Tennyson Street 09:34 14:34 15:04
Pensnett, opp Church St 09:35 14:35 15:05
Pensnett, before Swan St 09:36 14:36 15:06
Pensnett, opp Blewitt St 09:36 14:36 15:06
Bromley (opp) 09:37 14:37 15:07
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 09:38 14:38 15:08
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Place 09:40 14:40 15:10
Harts Hill, opp Orchard St 09:42 14:42 15:12
Harts Hill, opp Wallows Rd 09:43 14:43 15:13
Brockmoor, after Waterfront Way 09:44 14:44 15:14
Brierley Hill, before Bank St 09:45 14:45 15:15
Brierley Hill, adj Library 09:47 14:47 15:16
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 09:48 14:48 15:17
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 09:50 14:50 15:19
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:53 14:53 15:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands