🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2A - Gloucester - Upton St Leonards

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Upton St Leonards - Gloucester

Abbeydale, nr Morrisons 05:57 06:42 07:22 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:57 18:42
Abbeydale, opp Christchurch 05:57 06:42 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:42
Abbeydale, before The Ash Path 05:57 06:42 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:42
Abbeydale, by Oxmoor 05:58 06:43 07:23 07:58 17:58 18:43
Abbeydale, after Stanmoor 05:58 06:44 07:24 07:59 17:59 18:44
Abbeydale, by The Lawns 05:59 06:44 07:24 07:59 17:59 18:44
Abbeydale, nr Fielden 05:59 06:44 07:24 07:59 17:59 18:44
Abbeydale, after Wheatway 05:59 06:45 07:25 08:00 18:00 18:45
Abbeydale, by Fern Lawn 06:00 06:46 07:26 08:01 18:01 18:46
Upton St Leonards, by Recreation Ground 06:01 06:47 07:27 08:02 18:02 18:47
Upton St Leonards, by War Memorial 06:02 06:48 07:28 08:03 18:03 18:48
Upton St Leonards, o/s Post Office 06:03 06:49 07:29 08:04 18:04 18:49
Upton St Leonards Churchfield Road (Stop) 06:03 06:49 07:29 08:04 18:04 18:49
Abbeymead, before Laurel Gate 06:04 06:51 07:31 08:06 18:06 18:51
Abbeymead, after Upton Lane 06:04 06:52 07:32 08:07 18:07 18:51
Abbeymead, opp Longborough Drive 06:05 06:53 07:33 08:08 18:08 18:52
Abbeydale, opp Glevum Centre 06:06 06:54 07:34 08:09 18:09 18:53
Abbeydale, opp Morrisons 06:07 06:55 07:35 08:10 18:10 18:54
Abbeydale, opp Heron Primary School 06:07 06:55 07:35 08:10 18:10 18:54
Abbeydale, before Fieldfare 06:08 06:56 07:36 08:11 18:11 18:55
Abbeydale, after Woodcock Close 06:09 06:57 07:37 08:12 18:12 18:56
Abbeydale, before Hawk Close 06:09 06:57 07:37 08:12 18:12 18:56
Abbeydale, nr Oriole Way 06:10 06:58 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:57
Abbeydale, opp Tern Close 06:10 06:58 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:57
Saintbridge, before Coney Hill Road 06:10 06:59 07:39 08:14 18:14 18:57
Coney Hill, opp Vestry Gardens 06:11 06:59 07:39 08:14 18:14 18:58
Coney Hill Willow Avenue (corner of) 06:12 07:01 07:41 08:16 18:16 18:59
Coney Hill, nr Twin Gables 06:13 07:02 07:42 08:17 18:17 18:59
Gloucester, nr Chequers Chippy 06:16 07:05 07:45 08:20 18:20 19:02
Gloucester, after Chequers Bridge 06:17 07:06 07:46 08:21 18:21 19:03
Gloucester, nr St James' Club 06:18 07:07 07:47 08:22 18:22 19:04
Gloucester, opp Woodcock Trading Estate 06:19 07:08 07:48 08:23 18:23 19:05
Gloucester, opp India Road 06:20 07:10 07:50 08:25 18:25 19:06
Gloucester, after Picturedome Theatre 06:21 07:11 07:51 08:26 18:26 19:07
Gloucester, opp Atik Nightclub 06:23 07:13 07:53 08:28 18:28 19:08
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 06:25 07:15 07:55 08:30 18:30 19:10

Gloucester - Upton St Leonards

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand U) 07:05 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:25
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 07:07 07:42 17:42 18:27
Gloucester, opp Picturedome Theatre 07:09 07:44 17:44 18:29
Gloucester, before India Road 07:09 07:44 17:44 18:29
Gloucester, by Woodcock Trading Estate 07:10 07:45 17:45 18:30
Gloucester, after St James' Club 07:12 07:47 17:47 18:32
Gloucester, o/s Chequers Bridge 07:12 07:47 17:47 18:32
Gloucester, nr Savernake Road 07:13 07:48 17:48 18:33
Coney Hill, after Twin Gables 07:14 07:49 17:49 18:34
Coney Hill, by Crematorium 07:15 07:50 17:50 18:35
Coney Hill, opp Willow Avenue 07:16 07:51 17:51 18:36
Coney Hill, after Vestry Gardens 07:17 07:52 17:52 18:37
Saintbridge, nr Coney Hill Road 07:17 07:52 17:52 18:37
Abbeydale, nr Tern Close 07:18 07:53 17:53 18:38
Abbeydale, opp Oriole Way 07:19 07:54 17:54 18:39
Abbeydale, opp Hawk Close 07:19 07:54 17:54 18:39
Abbeydale, before Woodcock Close 07:20 07:55 17:55 18:40
Abbeydale Fieldfare (corner of) 07:20 07:55 17:55 18:40
Abbeydale, o/s Heron Primary School 07:21 07:56 17:56 18:41
Abbeydale, nr Morrisons 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 7 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester