🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2A - Kinmylies - Balloch

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Outbound

Kinmylies, at Blarmore Avenue 06:15 then hourly until 17:15
Kinmylies Way (opp) 06:16 17:16
Kinmylies, at Suilven Way 06:17 17:17
Kinmylies, at Charleston Shopping Centre 06:18 17:18
Kinmylies, at Post Office 06:19 17:19
Kinmylies, at Charleston View 06:19 17:19
Kinmylies, after Charleston View 06:20 17:20
Kinmylies, opp Mile End Place 06:21 17:21
Kinmylies Torvean Golf Course (S-bound) 06:23 17:23
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 06:25 17:25
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:26 17:26
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 06:27 17:27
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 06:28 17:28
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 06:29 17:29
Inverness, at Planefield Road 06:30 17:30
Inverness, at King Street 06:31 17:31
Inverness Queensgate (Stop B) 06:34 17:34
Inverness Queensgate (Stop B) 06:40 17:40
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 06:40 17:40
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 06:41 17:41
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 06:44 17:44
Millburn, opp Rok Building 06:45 17:45
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 06:47 17:47
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 06:48 17:48
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 06:50 17:50
Inshes, opp Tesco 06:51 17:51
Westhill UHI Campus (E-bound) 06:53 17:53
Westhill, at Cradlehall Business Park 06:53 17:53
Westhill, opp Castlehill Gardens 06:54 17:54
Westhill, opp Inshes Brae 06:54 17:54
Westhill, at Cradlehall Court 06:55 17:55
Westhill Caulfield Avenue (opp and before) 06:56 17:56
Westhill, opp Towerhill Road 06:57 17:57
Westhill, opp Burn Brae 06:59 17:59
Smithton, o/s Free Church 07:04 18:04
Smithton, opp Primary School 07:04 18:04
Smithton, opp Shop 07:06 18:06
Smithton, opp Culloden Hall 07:07 18:07
Culloden, at Macgillivary Court 07:08 18:08
Culloden, at Galloway Drive 07:09 18:09
Culloden, opp Duncan Forbes School 07:09 18:09
Culloden, at Hazel Avenue 07:10 18:10
Culloden Academy (o/s) 07:11 18:11
Culloden Academy side (at) 07:11 18:11
Balloch Culloden Road (o/s 34) 07:14 18:14
Balloch, at Braeside Park 07:14 18:14
Balloch, at Little Cullernie Park 07:15 18:15
Balloch, at Forest Drive 07:15 18:15
Balloch, at Turning Circle 07:16 18:16

Inbound

Balloch, at Turning Circle 07:17 then hourly until 17:17 18:17
Balloch, opp Forest Drive 07:17 17:17 18:17
Balloch, opp Braeside Park 07:18 17:18 18:18
Balloch, at Playing Fields 07:19 17:19 18:19
Culloden Academy side (opp) 07:21 17:21 18:21
Culloden Academy (opp) 07:22 17:22 18:22
Culloden, opp Hazel Avenue 07:22 17:22 18:22
Culloden, opp Alder Place 07:23 17:23 18:23
Culloden, o/s Duncan Forbes School 07:23 17:23 18:23
Culloden, opp Galloway Drive 07:24 17:24 18:24
Culloden, opp Macgillivary Court 07:24 17:24 18:24
Smithton, o/s Culloden Hall 07:26 17:26 18:26
Smithton Villas (opp) 07:26 17:26 18:26
Smithton, o/s Shop 07:27 17:27 18:27
Smithton, o/s Primary School 07:29 17:29 18:29
Smithton, opp Free Church 07:29 17:29 18:29
Culloden, opp Murray Road 07:30 17:30 18:30
Westhill, at Burn Brae 07:33 17:33 18:33
Westhill, at Towerhill Road 07:33 17:33 18:33
Westhill, at Caulfield Avenue 07:34 17:34 18:34
Westhill, opp Cradlehall Court 07:36 17:36 18:36
Westhill, at Inshes Brae 07:36 17:36 18:36
Westhill, at Castlehill Gardens 07:36 17:36 18:36
Westhill, opp Cradlehall Business Park 07:37 17:37 18:37
Westhill UHI Campus (W-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:38
Inshes, at Tesco 07:40 17:40 18:40
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 07:43 17:43 18:43
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 07:44 17:44 18:44
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 07:45 17:45 18:45
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 07:45 17:45 18:45
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 07:49 17:49 18:49
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 07:52 17:52 18:52
Inverness Union Street (Stop C) 07:53 17:53 18:53
Inverness Union Street (Stop C) 07:56 17:56
Inverness, opp King Street 07:59 17:59
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 08:00 18:00
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 08:01 18:01
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 08:01 18:01
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 08:02 18:02
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 08:02 18:02
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 08:03 18:03
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 08:05 18:05
Kinmylies Torvean Golf Course (N-bound) 08:06 18:06
Kinmylies, at Mile End Place 08:08 18:08
Kinmylies, opp Charleston View 08:08 18:08
Kinmylies, opp Charleston Shopping Centre 08:09 18:09
Kinmylies, opp Suilven Way 08:10 18:10
Kinmylies Way (at) 08:11 18:11
Kinmylies Highfield Avenue (o/s 32) 08:12 18:12
Kinmylies Highfield Avenue (o/s 78) 08:12 18:12
Kinmylies Highfield Avenue (o/s 120) 08:12 18:12
Kinmylies, at Blarmore Avenue 08:13 18:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands