Bus Times

2A - Newport - Newport via Gaer

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 06:15 08:15 then hourly until 18:15 19:45
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 06:17 08:17 18:17 19:47
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 06:17 08:17 18:17 19:47
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 06:18 08:18 18:18 19:48
Stow Park Crescent (before) 06:19 08:19 18:19 19:49
Stow Park, adj Handpost 06:20 08:20 18:20 19:50
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 06:21 08:21 18:21 19:51
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 06:22 08:22 18:22 19:52
Stelvio Park, before Melfort Gardens 06:24 08:24 18:24 19:54
Stelvio Park, before Byron Road 06:24 08:24 18:24 19:54
Stow Park, after Stelvio Park Avenue 06:25 08:25 18:25 19:55
Gaer Byron Road (opp junct) 06:26 08:26 18:26 19:56
Gaer, after New Pastures 06:27 08:27 18:27 19:57
Gaer Cae Brynton Road (o/s 25) 06:27 08:27 18:27 19:57
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 06:28 08:28 18:28 19:58
Gaer, opp Gear Baptist Church 06:29 08:29 18:29 19:59
Gaer, before Wells Close 06:30 08:30 18:30 20:00
Gaer, before Lamb Close 06:30 08:30 18:30 20:00
Gaer, after Cowper Close 06:31 08:31 18:31 20:01
Gaer, before Joyce Close 06:31 08:31 18:31 20:01
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 06:33 08:33 18:33 20:03
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 06:33 08:33 18:33 20:03
Gaer, nr Hillside 06:33 08:33 18:33 20:03
Gaer, after Community Centre 06:34 08:34 18:34 20:04
Gaer, after Drinkwater View 06:34 08:34 18:34 20:04
Gaer Drinkwater Gardens (o/s 8) 06:35 08:35 18:35 20:05
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 06:36 08:36 18:36 20:06
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 06:37 08:37 18:37 20:07
Maesglas, after McDonald's 06:38 08:38 18:38 20:08
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 06:39 08:39 18:39 20:09
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 06:42 08:42 18:42 20:12
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 06:44 08:44 18:44 20:14
Newport, opp Police Station 06:44 08:44 18:44 20:14
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 06:45 08:45 18:45 20:15
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 06:49 08:49 18:49 20:19

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus