bustimes.org

2A - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Kidlington - Cutteslowe - Summertown - Oxford

Kidlington, opp Evans Court 07:18 08:18 09:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:18 then hourly until 23:18
Kidlington, opp Springfield Road 07:18 08:18 09:20 17:20 18:18 23:18
Kidlington, opp Mill End 07:19 08:19 09:21 17:21 18:19 23:19
Kidlington, opp Vicarage Road 07:20 08:20 09:22 17:22 18:20 23:20
Kidlington, o/s Glebe House 07:20 08:20 09:22 17:22 18:20 23:20
Kidlington, opp Foxdown Close 07:21 08:21 09:23 17:23 18:21 23:21
Kidlington, opp Tesco 07:22 08:22 09:24 17:24 18:22 23:22
Kidlington, opp Chorefields 07:24 08:24 09:26 17:26 18:24 23:24
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 07:31 08:31 09:34 17:34 18:31 23:31
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 07:31 08:31 09:34 17:34 18:31 23:31
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 07:32 08:32 09:35 17:35 18:32 23:32
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 07:33 08:33 09:35 17:35 18:33 23:33
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 07:34 08:34 09:36 17:36 18:34 23:34
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 07:35 08:35 09:37 17:37 18:35 23:35
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:39 17:39 18:36 23:36
Garden City (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:41 17:41 18:38 23:38
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 07:39 08:39 09:43 17:43 18:39 23:39
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 07:40 08:40 09:44 17:44 18:40 23:40
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 07:42 08:42 09:46 17:46 18:42 23:42
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 07:42 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:42 23:42
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 07:43 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:43 23:43
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 07:43 08:43 09:49 17:49 18:43 23:43
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:44 08:44 09:50 17:50 18:44 23:44
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:46 08:46 09:52 17:52 18:46 23:46
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:47 08:47 09:53 17:53 18:47 23:47
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:48 08:48 09:55 17:55 18:48 23:48
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:56 17:56 18:48 23:48
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:49 08:49 09:57 17:57 18:49 23:49
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:50 08:50 09:58 17:58 18:50 23:50
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:51 08:51 09:59 17:59 18:51 23:51
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:52 08:52 10:01 18:01 18:52 23:52
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 07:53 08:53 10:03 18:03 18:53 23:53

Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 08:00 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 then hourly until 23:00
Oxford, opp Keble Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 23:01
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 23:02
Oxford, opp Park Town 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 23:03
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 23:04
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 23:05
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 23:06
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 08:07 09:07 10:08 17:08 18:07 23:07
Summertown, adj South Parade east 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 23:08
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 23:09
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 08:10 09:10 10:09 17:09 18:10 23:10
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 23:10
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 23:11
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 08:11 09:11 10:12 17:12 18:11 23:11
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 08:12 09:12 10:13 17:13 18:12 23:12
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 08:13 09:13 10:14 17:14 18:13 23:13
Garden City (N-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:15 23:15
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 08:15 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:15 23:15
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:18 17:18 18:16 23:16
Kidlington, opp Evans Court 08:18 09:18 10:20 17:20 18:18 23:18

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company