Bus Times

2A - Walton - Chesterfield - Green Farm (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Walton, opp Shops 07:58 07:58 09:00 10:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:03 17:06
Walton, adj Redgrove Way 07:58 07:58 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:06
Walton, adj Lindrick Gardens 07:59 07:59 09:01 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:07
Walton, adj Foljambe Avenue 08:00 08:00 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:08
Walton, adj Greenways 08:00 08:00 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:08
Walton Road (adj) 08:01 08:01 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:09
Walton, adj Hazel Drive end 08:01 08:01 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:09
Walton Hazel Drive middle (NE-bound) 08:01 08:01 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:09
Walton Kingsmede Avenue (NW-bound) 08:02 08:02 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:10
Walton Crescent (adj) 08:03 08:03 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:11
Boythorpe, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:03 08:03 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:11
Boythorpe, adj William Rhodes School 08:04 08:04 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:12
Boythorpe Road (adj) 08:05 08:05 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:13
Boythorpe, opp Sports Centre 08:06 08:06 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:14
Chesterfield, adj Boythorpe Road Bottom 08:07 08:07 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:15
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 08:08 08:08 09:10 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:16
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B1) 08:10 08:10 09:12 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:18
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 08:11 08:11 09:13 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:19
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L2) 08:13 08:13 09:15 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:21
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop N) 08:15 08:15 09:17 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop P) 08:16 08:16 09:18 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Chesterfield, adj Ashgate Manor 08:17 08:17 09:19 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Chesterfield, opp Brockwell Lane 08:17 08:17 09:19 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Ashgate, adj Chester Street Recreation Ground 08:18 08:18 09:20 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:28
Brampton Clifton Street (SW-bound) 08:19 08:19 09:21 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Brampton, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 08:20 08:20 09:22 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Ashgate, adj Manor Crescent 08:20 08:20 09:22 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Ashgate, adj Churston Road No1 08:21 08:21 09:23 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:31
Ashgate, adj The Crispin 08:21 08:21 09:23 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:31
Ashgate, adj Morley Avenue 08:22 08:22 09:24 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:32
Ashgate, adj Hucknall Avenue 08:23 08:23 09:25 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Ashgate, adj Dorothy Vale 08:23 08:23 09:25 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Ashgate, adj Ians Way 08:24 08:24 09:26 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Ashgate, adj Mendip Crescent 08:25 08:25 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Loundsley Green, opp Sedgemoor Close 08:25 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Loundsley Green, opp Quantock Way 08:26 09:28 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Loundsley Green, opp Ettrick Close 08:27 09:29 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:37
Loundsley Green, adj Green Farm 08:28 09:30 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Loundsley Green, opp Hassop Close 08:28 09:30 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Loundsley Green Green Farm Close (E-bound) 08:29 09:31 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Loundsley Green, adj Cheedale Close 08:30 09:32 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Loundsley Green, adj Winnats Close 08:32 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Loundsley Green, opp Chasecliffe Close 08:32 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Loundsley Green, opp Grasscroft Close 08:32 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Loundsley Green, adj Hartside Close 08:33 09:35 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Newbold, opp Glade Close 08:34 09:36 10:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Brockwell, opp Westleigh Court 08:35 09:37 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:45
Brockwell, opp 56 Hawksley Avenue 08:36 09:38 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:46
Brockwell, adj Cromwell Road 08:37 09:39 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Chesterfield Compton Street (S-bound) 08:38 09:40 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Chesterfield Saltergate (E-bound) 08:39 09:41 10:44 15:44 16:44 17:49
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop R) 08:40 09:42 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop O2) 08:40 09:42 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 08:42 08:44 09:44 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 08:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:53
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B11) 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:56
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:56
Chesterfield, opp Boythorpe Road Bottom 07:49 08:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:57
Boythorpe, adj Sports Centre 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:58
Boythorpe Road (opp) 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:58
Boythorpe, opp William Rhodes School 07:51 08:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:59
Boythorpe, adj Sycamore Avenue 07:52 08:52 08:52 09:57 10:57 15:57 17:00
Walton Crescent (opp) 07:53 08:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:01
Walton, adj Ramsey Avenue 07:53 08:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:01
Walton, opp Walgrove Road 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:02
Walton Moorland View Road (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 08:55 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:03
Walton, adj Gerard Close 07:56 08:56 08:56 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:04
Walton, opp Brincliffe Close 07:57 08:57 08:57 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:05
Walton, opp Shops 07:58 08:58 08:58 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield