Bus Times

2A - Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Oswestry - Wrexham via Chirk Green

Oswestry, adj Bus Station 07:08 08:08 then hourly until 17:08 17:38
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 07:09 08:09 17:09 17:39
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:10 08:10 17:10 17:40
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 07:10 08:10 17:10 17:40
Oswestry, adj Post Office 07:11 08:11 17:11 17:41
Oswestry, adj Welsh Walls Jct 07:12 08:12 17:12 17:42
Oswestry, opp Liverpool Road West Jct 07:12 08:12 17:12 17:42
Oswestry, opp Park Drive Jct 07:13 08:13 17:13 17:43
Hengoed, adj Last Inn 07:22 08:22 17:22 17:52
Weston Rhyn, opp The Lodge 07:24 08:24 17:24 17:54
Weston Rhyn, opp Brookfields Jct 07:24 08:24 17:24 17:54
Weston Rhyn, adj The Meads 07:24 08:24 17:24 17:54
Weston Rhyn, adj Palmant Mawr 07:25 08:25 17:25 17:55
Weston Rhyn, adj School 07:25 08:25 17:25 17:55
Gledrid, adj Crossroads 07:27 08:27 17:27 17:57
Chirk Bridge (adj) 07:27 08:27 17:27 17:57
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 07:29 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk, o/s Post Office 07:29 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk Briar Patch 07:29 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk, o/s Fire Station 07:30 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk The Hollies 07:30
Chirk Princess Avenue 07:31 08:33 17:33 18:03
Chirk Rhosywaun 07:32 08:34 17:34 18:04
Chirk Wern Corner 07:34
Chirk Linden Avenue 07:34
Chirk Sycamore Drive 07:34
Chirk North View 07:35
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:35 08:34 17:34 18:04
Chirk Wern 07:36 08:34 17:34 18:04
Chirk Lodge Farm 07:36 08:35 17:35 18:05
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst 07:37 08:36 17:36 18:06
Bryn-yr-Eos, o/s Smithy Garage 07:38 08:37 17:37 18:07
Pentre, opp Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:38 08:37 17:37 18:07
Pentre, opp War Memorial 07:39 08:38 17:38 18:08
Pentre Penybont 07:39 08:39 17:39 18:09
Newbridge Tally Ho 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:10
Newbridge Clinton Terrace 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:11
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane 07:42 08:41 17:41 18:11
Rhosymedre, opp Advance Park 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:12
Rhosymedre, opp Plough 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:13
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:13
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:14
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:14
Aber-oer Acrefair 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:21
Acrefair Trinity 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:21
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:22
Acrefair Willow Court 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:23
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:24
Plas Madoc, opp Clinic 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:25
Plas Madoc Bran (NE-bound) 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:25
Plas Madoc Alwen 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:26
Ruabon Station Road 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:28
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:28
Ruabon The Villas 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:29
Ruabon St Michaels Close 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:29
Brynfields Garden View 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:30
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:30
Johnstown Afon Goch 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:31
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:31
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:32
Johnstown, opp School 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:32
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:33
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:34
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:35
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:36
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:37
Rhostyllen Little Chef 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:38
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:38
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:38
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:39
Rhostyllen Esless 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:39
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 08:11 09:11 18:11 18:41
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 08:12 09:12 18:12 18:42
Hightown Empress Road 08:12 09:12 18:12 18:42
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:43
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:43
Wrexham Cobden Road 08:14 09:14 18:14 18:44
Wrecsam, o/s Central Retail Park 09:15 18:15 18:45
Wrexham, opp School of Art 08:15 09:15 18:15 18:45
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:17 09:17 18:17 18:47

Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:37 then hourly until 17:37
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 08:39 17:39
Wrexham Cobden Road 08:39 17:39
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 08:40 17:40
Bryn Offa, o/s Post Office 08:41 17:41
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 08:42 17:42
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 08:42 17:42
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 08:44 17:44
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 08:45 17:45
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 08:45 17:45
Rhostyllen Little Chef 08:45 17:45
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 08:46 17:46
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 08:47 17:47
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 08:48 17:48
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 08:49 17:49
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 08:50 17:50
Johnstown, o/s School 08:50 17:50
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 08:51 17:51
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:52 17:52
Johnstown Afon Goch 08:52 17:52
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 08:53 17:53
Brynfields Garden View 08:53 17:53
Ruabon New Hall Lane 08:54 17:54
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 08:55 17:55
Ruabon Station Road 08:55 17:55
Plas Madoc Alwen 08:57 17:57
Plas Madoc Bran 08:58 17:58
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 08:59 17:59
Plas Madoc Estate 08:59 17:59
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 09:00 18:00
Acrefair Willow Court 09:00 18:00
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 09:01 18:01
Acrefair, opp Trinity 09:02 18:02
Aber-oer Acrefair 09:02 18:02
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 09:07 18:07
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 09:08 18:08
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 09:08 18:08
Rhosymedre, o/s Plough 09:08 18:08
Rhosymedre, o/s Advance Park 09:09 18:09
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane 09:10 18:10
Newbridge Clinton Terrace 09:10 18:10
Newbridge Tally Ho 09:11 18:11
Pentre Penybont 09:12 18:12
Pentre, o/s War Memorial 09:13 18:13
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm 09:13 18:13
Bryn-yr-Eos, opp Smithy Garage 09:14 18:14
Bryn-yr-Eos, o/s Smithy Cottage 09:14 18:14
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst 09:15 18:15
Chirk Lodge Farm 09:16 18:16
Chirk Wern 09:16 18:16
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 08:00 09:17 18:17
Chirk Rhosywaun 08:01 09:17 18:17
Chirk Princess Avenue 08:04 09:19 18:19
Chirk, opp Fire Station 08:07 09:22 18:22
Chirk Briar Patch 08:08 09:23 18:23
Chirk, opp Post Office 08:09 09:24 18:24
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 08:10 09:25 18:25
Chirk, o/s St Mary's Church 08:10 09:25 18:25
Chirk Bridge 08:11 09:26 18:26
Gledrid, opp Crossroads 08:12 09:27 18:27
Weston Rhyn, opp School 08:15 09:30 18:30
Weston Rhyn, opp Palmant Mawr 08:15 09:30 18:30
Weston Rhyn, opp The Meads 08:16 09:31 18:31
Weston Rhyn, adj Brookfields Jct 08:16 09:31 18:31
Weston Rhyn, adj The Lodge 08:17 09:32 18:32
Hengoed, opp Last Inn 08:21 09:36 18:36
Oswestry, adj Park Drive Jct 08:29 09:44 18:44
Oswestry, adj Outside No 90 08:30 09:45 18:45
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 08:30 09:45 18:45
Oswestry, adj Bus Station 08:32 09:47 18:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands