Bus Times

2A - Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Oswestry - Wrexham via Chirk Green

Oswestry, adj Bus Station 06:08 06:58 08:08 then hourly until 17:08 17:38
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 06:09 06:59 08:09 17:09 17:39
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 06:10 07:00 08:10 17:10 17:40
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 06:10 07:00 08:10 17:10 17:40
Oswestry, adj Post Office 06:11 07:01 08:11 17:11 17:41
Oswestry, adj Welsh Walls Jct 06:12 07:02 08:12 17:12 17:42
Oswestry, opp Liverpool Road West Jct 06:12 07:02 08:12 17:12 17:42
Oswestry, opp Park Drive Jct 06:13 07:03 08:13 17:13 17:43
Hengoed, adj Last Inn 06:22 07:12 08:22 17:22 17:52
Weston Rhyn, opp The Lodge 06:24 07:14 08:24 17:24 17:54
Weston Rhyn, opp Brookfields Jct 06:24 07:14 08:24 17:24 17:54
Weston Rhyn, adj The Meads 06:24 07:14 08:24 17:24 17:54
Weston Rhyn, adj Palmant Mawr 06:25 07:15 08:25 17:25 17:55
Weston Rhyn, adj School 06:25 07:15 08:25 17:25 17:55
Gledrid, adj Crossroads 06:27 07:17 08:27 17:27 17:57
Chirk Bridge (adj) 06:27 07:17 08:27 17:27 17:57
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 06:29 07:19 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk, o/s Post Office 06:29 07:19 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk Briar Patch 06:29 07:19 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk, o/s Fire Station 06:29 07:19 08:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk Princess Avenue 06:33 07:23 08:33 17:33 18:03
Chirk Rhosywaun 06:34 07:24 08:34 17:34 18:04
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 06:34 07:24 08:34 17:34 18:04
Chirk Wern 06:34 07:24 08:34 17:34 18:04
Chirk Lodge Farm 06:35 07:25 08:35 17:35 18:05
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst 06:36 07:26 08:36 17:36 18:06
Bryn-yr-Eos, o/s Smithy Garage 06:37 07:27 08:37 17:37 18:07
Pentre, opp Pen-y-clawdd Farm 06:37 07:27 08:37 17:37 18:07
Pentre, opp War Memorial 06:38 07:28 08:38 17:38 18:08
Pentre Penybont 06:39 07:29 08:39 17:39 18:09
Newbridge Tally Ho 06:40 07:30 08:40 17:40 18:10
Newbridge Clinton Terrace 06:41 07:31 08:41 17:41 18:11
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane 06:41 07:31 08:41 17:41 18:11
Rhosymedre, opp Advance Park 06:42 07:32 08:42 17:42 18:12
Rhosymedre, opp Plough 06:43 07:33 08:43 17:43 18:13
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 06:43 07:33 08:43 17:43 18:13
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 06:44 07:34 08:44 17:44 18:14
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 06:44 07:34 08:44 17:44 18:14
Aber-oer Acrefair 06:51 07:41 08:51 17:51 18:21
Acrefair Trinity 06:51 07:41 08:51 17:51 18:21
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 06:52 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:22
Acrefair Willow Court 06:53 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:23
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 06:54 07:44 08:54 17:54 18:24
Plas Madoc, opp Clinic 06:55 07:45 08:55 17:55 18:25
Plas Madoc Bran (NE-bound) 06:55 07:45 08:55 17:55 18:25
Plas Madoc Alwen 06:56 07:46 08:56 17:56 18:26
Ruabon Station Road 06:58 07:48 08:58 17:58 18:28
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 06:58 07:48 08:58 17:58 18:28
Ruabon The Villas 06:59 07:49 08:59 17:59 18:29
Ruabon St Michaels Close 06:59 07:49 08:59 17:59 18:29
Brynfields Garden View 07:00 07:50 09:00 18:00 18:30
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 07:00 07:50 09:00 18:00 18:30
Johnstown Afon Goch 07:01 07:51 09:01 18:01 18:31
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:01 07:51 09:01 18:01 18:31
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 07:02 07:52 09:02 18:02 18:32
Johnstown, opp School 07:02 07:52 09:02 18:02 18:32
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 07:03 07:53 09:03 18:03 18:33
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 07:04 07:54 09:04 18:04 18:34
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 07:05 07:55 09:05 18:05 18:35
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 07:06 07:56 09:06 18:06 18:36
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 07:07 07:57 09:07 18:07 18:37
Rhostyllen Little Chef 07:08 07:58 09:08 18:08 18:38
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 07:08 07:58 09:08 18:08 18:38
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 07:08 07:58 09:08 18:08 18:38
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 07:09 07:59 09:09 18:09 18:39
Rhostyllen Esless 07:09 08:00 09:09 18:09 18:39
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:11 08:02 09:11 18:11 18:41
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 07:12 08:04 09:12 18:12 18:42
Hightown Empress Road 07:12 08:04 09:12 18:12 18:42
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 07:13 08:05 09:13 18:13 18:43
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 07:13 08:07 09:13 18:13 18:43
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:14 08:07 09:14 18:14 18:44
Wrecsam, o/s Central Retail Park 07:15 08:09 09:15 18:15 18:45
Wrexham, opp School of Art 07:15 08:09 09:15 18:15 18:45
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:17 08:12 09:17 18:17 18:47

Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:37 07:22 08:37 then hourly until 17:37
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 06:38 07:24 08:39 17:39
Wrexham Cobden Road 06:39 07:24 08:39 17:39
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 06:39 07:25 08:40 17:40
Bryn Offa, o/s Post Office 06:40 07:26 08:41 17:41
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 06:41 07:27 08:42 17:42
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 06:42 07:27 08:42 17:42
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 06:43 07:29 08:44 17:44
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 06:44 07:30 08:45 17:45
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 06:44 07:30 08:45 17:45
Rhostyllen Little Chef 06:44 07:30 08:45 17:45
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 06:45 07:31 08:46 17:46
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 06:46 07:32 08:47 17:47
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 06:47 07:33 08:48 17:48
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 06:47 07:34 08:49 17:49
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 06:48 07:35 08:50 17:50
Johnstown, o/s School 06:49 07:35 08:50 17:50
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 06:49 07:36 08:51 17:51
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 06:50 07:37 08:52 17:52
Johnstown Afon Goch 06:50 07:37 08:52 17:52
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 06:51 07:38 08:53 17:53
Brynfields Garden View 06:51 07:38 08:53 17:53
Ruabon New Hall Lane 06:52 07:39 08:54 17:54
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 06:53 07:40 08:55 17:55
Ruabon Station Road 06:53 07:40 08:55 17:55
Plas Madoc Alwen 06:55 07:44 08:59 17:59
Plas Madoc Bran 06:56 07:46 09:01 18:01
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 06:57 07:46 09:01 18:01
Plas Madoc Estate 06:57 07:47 09:02 18:02
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 06:58 07:48 09:03 18:03
Acrefair Willow Court 06:58 07:48 09:03 18:03
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 06:58 07:48 09:03 18:03
Acrefair, opp Trinity 06:59 07:49 09:04 18:04
Aber-oer Acrefair 06:59 07:49 09:04 18:04
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 07:01 07:52 09:07 18:07
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 07:02 07:53 09:08 18:08
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 07:02 07:53 09:08 18:08
Rhosymedre, o/s Plough 07:02 07:53 09:08 18:08
Rhosymedre, o/s Advance Park 07:03 07:54 09:09 18:09
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane 07:03 07:55 09:10 18:10
Newbridge Clinton Terrace 07:04 07:55 09:10 18:10
Newbridge Tally Ho 07:05 07:56 09:11 18:11
Pentre Penybont 07:05 07:57 09:12 18:12
Pentre, o/s War Memorial 07:06 07:58 09:13 18:13
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:06 07:59 09:14 18:14
Bryn-yr-Eos, opp Smithy Garage 07:07 07:59 09:14 18:14
Bryn-yr-Eos, o/s Smithy Cottage 07:07 08:00 09:15 18:15
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst 07:08 08:00 09:15 18:15
Chirk Lodge Farm 07:09 08:01 09:16 18:16
Chirk Wern 07:09 08:02 09:17 18:17
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:09 08:02 09:17 18:17
Chirk Rhosywaun 07:10 08:02 09:17 18:17
Chirk Princess Avenue 07:11 08:04 09:19 18:19
Chirk, opp Fire Station 07:14 08:08 09:23 18:23
Chirk Briar Patch 07:14 08:09 09:24 18:24
Chirk, opp Post Office 07:14 08:09 09:24 18:24
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 07:15 08:10 09:25 18:25
Chirk, o/s St Mary's Church 07:15 08:10 09:25 18:25
Chirk Bridge 07:16 08:11 09:26 18:26
Gledrid, opp Crossroads 07:17 08:12 09:27 18:27
Weston Rhyn, opp School 07:20 08:15 09:30 18:30
Weston Rhyn, opp Palmant Mawr 07:20 08:15 09:30 18:30
Weston Rhyn, opp The Meads 07:21 08:16 09:31 18:31
Weston Rhyn, adj Brookfields Jct 07:21 08:16 09:31 18:31
Weston Rhyn, adj The Lodge 07:22 08:17 09:32 18:32
Hengoed, opp Last Inn 07:26 08:21 09:36 18:36
Oswestry, adj Park Drive Jct 07:34 08:29 09:44 18:44
Oswestry, adj Outside No 90 07:35 08:30 09:45 18:45
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 07:35 08:30 09:45 18:45
Oswestry, adj Bus Station 07:37 08:32 09:47 18:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information