Bus Times

2B - Derby - Allenton - Chelleston

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Derby - Allenton - Chelleston

Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:35 08:39 then hourly until 16:39 17:29 18:05 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
Derby London Road (Stop A4) 07:37 08:41 16:41 17:31 18:07 19:22 22:22
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A5) 07:38 08:42 16:42 17:32 18:08 19:22 22:22
Derby, opp Melbourne Street 07:39 08:43 16:43 17:34 18:10 19:24 22:24
Rose Hill, opp Morleston Street 07:41 08:45 16:45 17:35 18:11 19:25 22:25
Rose Hill, opp Crown Derby 07:42 08:46 16:46 17:36 18:12 19:26 22:26
Rose Hill, adj Ivy Square 07:44 08:48 16:48 17:39 18:15 19:28 22:28
Osmaston, adj Litchurch Lane 07:45 08:49 16:49 17:40 18:16 19:29 22:29
Osmaston, opp Abingdon Street 07:46 08:50 16:50 17:42 18:18 19:30 22:30
Osmaston, opp Nightingale Road 07:47 08:51 16:51 17:44 18:19 19:31 22:31
Osmaston, opp Waverley Street 07:48 08:52 16:52 17:45 18:20 19:32 22:32
Osmaston, opp Campbell Street 07:49 08:53 16:53 17:46 18:21 19:33 22:33
Allenton, adj Ascot Drive South 07:49 08:53 16:53 17:47 18:22 19:33 22:33
Allenton, opp Peveril Street 07:50 08:54 16:54 17:48 18:23 19:34 22:34
Allenton, adj Bingham Street 06:20 06:53 07:51 08:55 16:55 17:49 18:24 19:35 22:35
Allenton, adj Allen Street 06:20 06:53 07:51 08:55 16:55 17:49 18:24 19:35 22:35
Allenton, opp Westgreen Avenue 06:20 06:53 07:52 08:56 16:56 17:50 18:25 19:36 22:36
Allenton, opp Merrill Way 06:21 06:54 07:53 08:57 16:57
Allenton, adj Sinfin Avenue 5 17:51 18:26 19:37 22:37
Allenton, adj Crown and Arrows 17:51 18:26 19:38 22:38
Allenton, adj Wroxham Close 17:52 18:27 19:39 22:39
Shelton Lock, opp Heigham Close 17:53 18:28 19:40 22:40
Allenton, opp 174 Chellaston Road 06:21 06:54 07:54 08:58 16:58
Shelton Lock, adj Stonyhurst Court 17:54 18:29 19:41 22:41
Shelton Lock, opp Carlton Avenue 06:22 06:55 07:55 08:59 16:59
Shelton Lock, adj Staveley Close 17:55 18:30 19:42 22:42
Shelton Lock, adj Acorn Close 06:22 06:55 07:56 09:00 17:00
Shelton Lock, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:23 06:56 07:57 09:01 17:01 17:56 18:30 19:42 22:42
Chellaston, adj Gladstone Close 06:23 06:56 07:58 09:02 17:02 17:57 18:31 19:43 22:43
Chellaston Sutton Avenue (NE-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:59 09:03 17:03 17:58 18:32 19:43 22:43
Chellaston, opp Baverstock Close 06:24 06:57 07:59 09:03 17:03 17:59 18:33 19:44 22:44
Chellaston, opp Fernhill Court 06:25 06:58 08:00 09:04 17:04 18:00 18:34 19:45 22:45
Chellaston, adj Grafham Close 06:25 06:58 08:01 09:05 17:05 18:01 18:35 19:46 22:46
Chellaston, adj Redmires Drive 06:26 06:59 08:01 09:05 17:05 18:03 18:36 19:47 22:47
Chellaston, adj Junior School 06:26 06:59 08:02 09:06 17:06 18:04 18:37 19:48 22:48
Chellaston, adj Parkgate 06:27 07:00 08:03 09:07 17:07 18:05 18:39 19:49 22:49
Chellaston, opp Hollymoor Drive 06:27 07:00 08:04 09:08 17:08 18:05 18:39 19:49 22:49
Chellaston, adj Rye Butts 06:28 07:01 08:04 09:08 17:08 18:06 18:40 19:50 22:50
Chellaston, adj Homefields Primary School 06:28 07:01 08:05 09:09 17:09 18:06 18:40 19:50 22:50
Chellaston, opp Alonso Close 06:29 07:02 08:06 09:10 17:10 18:07 18:41 19:51 22:51
Chellaston Prestwick Way (W-bound) 06:30 07:03 08:06 09:10 17:10 18:08 18:42 19:51 22:51
Chellaston Drummond Way (S-bound) 06:30 07:03 08:07 09:11 17:11 18:08 18:42 19:52 22:52
Chellaston, adj Fordyce Close 06:31 07:04 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:09 18:43 19:53 22:53
Chellaston Courtway Crescent (S-bound) 06:32 07:05 08:10 09:14 17:14 18:10 18:44 19:53 22:53
Chellaston Duchess Way (S-bound) 06:33 07:06 08:11 09:15 17:15 18:11 18:45 19:54 22:54
Chellaston Crown Way (S-bound) 06:34 07:07 08:12 09:16 17:16 18:12 18:46 19:55 22:55
Chellaston, adj Royal Approach 06:35 07:08 08:13 09:17 17:17 18:13 18:47 19:56 22:56
Chellaston, adj The Bonnie Prince 18:14 18:48 19:57 22:57
Chellaston Glenwood Road (E-bound) 18:16 18:50 19:59 22:59
Chellaston St Peters Road (N-bound) 18:17 18:51 20:00 23:00
Chellaston, adj School Lane 18:18 18:52 20:01 23:01
Chellaston, adj Back Lane 18:19 18:53 20:02 23:02
Chellaston, adj Newgate Close 18:22 18:56 20:05 23:05

Chelleston - Allenton - Derby

Chellaston, opp Royal Approach 06:35 07:08 08:20 then hourly until 17:20
Chellaston, adj Newgate Close 18:23 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chellaston, adj Chase Close 18:23 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chellaston Fellow Lands Way (S-bound) 18:23 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chellaston, opp Crownland Drive 18:24 18:59 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chellaston, adj Netherside Drive 18:24 18:59 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chellaston, opp Back Lane 18:24 18:59 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chellaston, opp School Lane 18:25 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chellaston St Peters Road (S-bound) 18:25 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chellaston, adj The Bonnie Prince 06:39 07:12 08:24 17:24
Chellaston Glenwood Road (W-bound) 18:25 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chellaston School (adj) 06:40 07:13 08:25 17:25 18:26 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chellaston, opp High Street 06:41 07:14 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chellaston Crown Way (N-bound) 18:28 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chellaston Duchess Way (N-bound) 18:28 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chellaston Courtway Crescent (N-bound) 18:28 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chellaston, opp Fordyce Close 18:29 19:04 20:14 21:14 22:14
Chellaston Drummond Way (N-bound) 18:29 19:04 20:14 21:14 22:14
Chellaston Prestwick Way (E-bound) 18:30 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Chellaston, adj Alonso Close 18:30 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Chellaston, opp Homefields Primary School 18:30 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Chellaston, opp Rye Butts 18:31 19:06 20:16 21:16 22:16
Chellaston, opp Parkgate 18:31 19:06 20:16 21:16 22:16
Chellaston, opp Junior School 06:43 07:16 08:28 17:28 18:32 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Chellaston, opp Redmires Drive 06:44 07:17 08:29 17:29 18:32 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Chellaston, opp Grafham Close 06:45 07:18 08:30 17:30 18:33 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:18
Chellaston, adj Baverstock Close 06:46 07:19 08:31 17:31 18:34 19:09 20:19 21:19 22:19
Chellaston Sutton Avenue (SW-bound) 06:48 07:21 08:33 17:33 18:35 19:10 20:20 21:20 22:20
Chellaston, opp Gladstone Close 06:50 07:23 08:35 17:35 18:36 19:11 20:21 21:21 22:21
Shelton Lock, opp Chestnut Avenue 06:52 07:25 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:12 20:22 21:22 22:22
Shelton Lock, opp Staveley Close 18:38 19:13 20:23 21:23 22:23
Shelton Lock, opp Stonyhurst Court 18:38 19:13 20:23 21:23 22:23
Shelton Lock, adj Heigham Close 18:39 19:14 20:24 21:24 22:24
Allenton, opp Wroxham Close 18:40 19:15 20:25 21:25 22:25
Allenton, opp Crown and Arrows 18:41 19:16 20:26 21:26 22:26
Allenton, opp Sinfin Avenue 5 18:42 19:17 20:27 21:27 22:27
Allenton, adj Merrill Way 06:54 07:27 08:39 17:39 18:42 19:17 20:27 21:27 22:27
Allenton, adj Westgreen Avenue 06:55 07:28 08:40 17:40 18:43 19:18 20:28 21:28 22:28
Allenton, opp Allen Street 06:56 07:29 08:41 17:41 18:44 19:19 20:29 21:29 22:29
Allenton, opp Bingham Street 06:57 07:30 08:42 17:42 18:45 19:20 20:30 21:30 22:30
Allenton, adj Peveril Street 06:57 07:30 08:42 17:42 18:45 19:20 20:30 21:30 22:30
Osmaston, adj Campbell Street 06:58 07:31 08:43 17:43 18:46 19:21 20:31 21:31 22:31
Osmaston, adj Waverley Street 06:59 07:32 08:44 17:44 18:47 19:22 20:32 21:32 22:32
Osmaston, adj Nightingale Road 07:00 07:33 08:45 17:45 18:48 19:23 20:33 21:33 22:33
Osmaston, adj Abingdon Street 07:01 07:34 08:46 17:46 18:49 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34
Osmaston, opp Litchurch Lane 07:02 07:35 08:47 17:47 18:50 19:25 20:35 21:35 22:35
Rose Hill, adj Shaftsbury Street 07:04 07:37 08:49 17:49 18:51 19:26 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rose Hill, opp Ivy Square 07:05 07:38 08:50 17:50 18:52 19:27 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rose Hill, adj Crown Derby 07:06 07:39 08:51 17:51 18:53 19:28 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rose Hill, adj Morleston Street 07:08 07:41 08:53 17:53 18:54 19:29 20:39 21:39 22:39
Derby, adj Melbourne Street 07:09 07:42 08:54 17:54 18:55 19:30 20:40 21:40 22:40
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A8) 07:11 07:44 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:31 20:41 21:41 22:41
Derby London Road (Stop A2) 07:12 07:45 08:57 17:57 18:57 19:32 20:42 21:42 22:42
Derby Intu Centre (Stop A3) 07:14 07:47 08:59 17:59 18:58 19:33 20:43 21:43 22:43
Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:17 07:50 09:02 18:02 19:00 19:35 20:45 21:45 22:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information