Bus Times

2C - Derby - Allenton - Chellaston

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Derby - Allenton - Chellaston

Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:49 then every 30 minutes until 16:49 17:49
Derby London Road (Stop A4) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:51 16:51 17:51
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A5) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:52 16:52 17:52
Derby, opp Melbourne Street 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:53 16:53 17:53
Rose Hill, opp Morleston Street 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:55 16:55 17:55
Rose Hill, opp Crown Derby 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:56 16:56 17:56
Rose Hill, adj Ivy Square 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:58 16:58 17:58
Osmaston, adj Litchurch Lane 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:59 16:59 17:59
Osmaston, opp Abingdon Street 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:00 17:00 18:00
Osmaston, opp Nightingale Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:01 17:01 18:01
Osmaston, opp Waverley Street 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 17:02 18:02
Osmaston, opp Campbell Street 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 17:03 18:03
Allenton, adj Ascot Drive South 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 17:03 18:03
Allenton, opp Peveril Street 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:04 17:04 18:04
Allenton, adj Bingham Street 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:05 17:05 18:05
Allenton, adj Allen Street 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:05 17:05 18:05
Allenton, opp Westgreen Avenue 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:06 17:06 18:06
Allenton, opp Merrill Way 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:07 17:07 18:07
Allenton, opp 174 Chellaston Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:08 17:08 18:08
Shelton Lock, opp Carlton Avenue 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:08 17:08 18:08
Shelton Lock, adj Acorn Close 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:09 17:09 18:09
Shelton Lock, adj Chestnut Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:09 17:09 18:09
Chellaston, adj Gladstone Close 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:10 17:10 18:10
Chellaston, adj Ashleigh Drive 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:11 17:11 18:11
Chellaston, opp Sinfin Moor Lane 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:11 17:11 18:11
Chellaston St Peters Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:13 17:13 18:13
Chellaston Glenwood Road (W-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:14 17:14 18:14
Chellaston School (adj) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:15 17:15 18:15

Chellaston - Allenton - Derby

Chellaston School (adj) 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 18:16
Chellaston, opp High Street 07:51 17:21 18:17
Chellaston, adj Sinfin Moor Lane 07:52 17:22 18:18
Chellaston, opp Ashleigh Drive 07:53 17:23 18:19
Chellaston, opp Gladstone Close 07:54 17:24 18:20
Shelton Lock, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:55 17:25 18:21
Allenton, adj Merrill Way 07:59 17:29 18:24
Allenton, adj Westgreen Avenue 08:00 17:30 18:25
Allenton, opp Allen Street 08:00 17:30 18:25
Allenton, opp Bingham Street 08:02 17:32 18:27
Allenton, adj Peveril Street 08:02 17:32 18:27
Osmaston, adj Campbell Street 08:03 17:33 18:28
Osmaston, adj Waverley Street 08:04 17:34 18:29
Osmaston, adj Nightingale Road 08:05 17:35 18:30
Osmaston, adj Abingdon Street 08:06 17:36 18:31
Osmaston, opp Litchurch Lane 08:07 17:37 18:32
Rose Hill, adj Shaftsbury Street 08:09 17:39 18:33
Rose Hill, opp Ivy Square 08:10 17:40 18:34
Rose Hill, adj Crown Derby 08:12 17:42 18:35
Rose Hill, adj Morleston Street 08:13 17:43 18:37
Derby, adj Melbourne Street 08:15 17:45 18:39
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A8) 08:17 17:47 18:40
Derby London Road (Stop A2) 08:17 17:47 18:41
Derby Intu Centre (Stop A3) 08:19 17:49 18:42
Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 08:22 17:52 18:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information