Bus Times

2C - Newport - Newport via Gaer

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 07:15 07:45 then hourly until 17:45 19:00
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:19 07:49 17:49 19:04
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:21 07:51 17:51 19:06
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:22 07:52 17:52 19:07
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:23 07:53 17:53 19:08
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 07:24 07:54 17:54 19:09
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:25 07:55 17:55 19:10
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 07:27 07:57 17:57 19:12
Gaer Drinkwater Gardens (opp 8) 07:28 07:58 17:58 19:13
Gaer, after Drinkwater Rise 07:28 07:58 17:58 19:13
Gaer, before Community Centre 07:29 07:59 17:59 19:14
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:29 07:59 17:59 19:14
Stelvio Park, before Gaer Park Club 07:30 08:00 18:00 19:15
Gaer Joyce Close (opp junct) 07:32 08:02 18:02 19:17
Gaer, before Keats Close 07:32 08:02 18:02 19:17
Gaer, before Dickens Drive 07:33 08:03 18:03 19:18
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:34 08:04 18:04 19:19
Gaer, after Morton Way 07:34 08:04 18:04 19:19
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church 07:35 08:05 18:05 19:20
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:35 08:05 18:05 19:20
Stelvio Park Cae Brynton Road (o/s 20) 07:36 08:06 18:06 19:21
Stelvio Park, before New Pastures 07:36 08:06 18:06 19:21
Stow Park, before Melfort Road 07:37 08:07 18:07 19:22
Stow Park, o/s Stelvio Park Avenue 07:38 08:08 18:08 19:23
Stelvio Park, after Byron Road 07:39 08:09 18:09 19:24
Stelvio Park, after Melfort Gardens 07:40 08:10 18:10 19:25
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:42 08:12 18:12 19:27
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 07:43 08:13 18:13 19:28
Stow Park, opp Handpost 07:46 08:16 18:16 19:31
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:46 08:16 18:16 19:31
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 07:47 08:17 18:17 19:32
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 07:48 08:18 18:18 19:33
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 07:48 08:18 18:18 19:33
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 07:51 08:21 18:21 19:36

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus