🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2C - Newport - Newport via Gaer

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 08:15 12:15 16:15
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 08:17 12:17 16:17
Newport, o/s Police Station 08:18 12:18 16:18
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 08:19 12:19 16:19
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 08:20 12:20 16:20
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 08:23 12:23 16:23
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 08:26 12:26 16:26
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 08:27 12:27 16:27
Gaer Drinkwater Gardens (opp 8) 08:28 12:28 16:28
Gaer, after Drinkwater Rise 08:28 12:28 16:28
Gaer, before Community Centre 08:29 12:29 16:29
Gaer, nr Hillside 08:29 12:29 16:29
Stelvio Park, before Gaer Park Club 08:29 12:29 16:29
Gaer Joyce Close (opp junct) 08:32 12:32 16:32
Gaer, before Keats Close 08:32 12:32 16:32
Gaer, before Dickens Drive 08:33 12:33 16:33
Gaer, before Wells Close 08:34 12:34 16:34
Gaer, after Morton Way 08:34 12:34 16:34
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church 08:35 12:35 16:35
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 08:35 12:35 16:35
Stelvio Park Cae Brynton Road (o/s 20) 08:36 12:36 16:36
Stelvio Park, before New Pastures 08:36 12:36 16:36
Stow Park, before Melfort Road 08:37 12:37 16:37
Stow Park, o/s Stelvio Park Avenue 08:38 12:38 16:38
Stelvio Park, after Byron Road 08:39 12:39 16:39
Stelvio Park, after Melfort Gardens 08:40 12:40 16:40
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 08:42 12:42 16:42
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 08:43 12:43 16:43
Stow Park, opp Handpost 08:46 12:46 16:46
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 08:46 12:46 16:46
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 08:47 12:47 16:47
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 08:48 12:48 16:48
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 08:48 12:48 16:48
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 08:51 12:51 16:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus