🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Aldershot - Yateley

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Aldershot - Yateley

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 4) 05:35 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35
Aldershot Arthur Street (Stop B) 05:35 06:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35
Aldershot Redan Road (Stop S) 05:37 06:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37
N Town Manor Park (SE-bound) 05:38 06:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38
N Town, opp Brighton Road 05:39 06:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
N Town Coleman Road (E-bound) 05:39 06:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
N Town, opp Herrett Street 05:40 06:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40
N Town North Lane (E-bound) 05:41 06:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:41
Ash, opp Priors Court 05:42 06:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42
Ash, adj Underwood Avenue 05:43 06:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:43
Ash, o/s Japonica Court 05:44 06:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ash, adj Shawfield Recreation Ground 05:45 06:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Ashdene Road (opp) 05:46 06:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Ash, opp Winchester Road 05:46 06:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Ash Shawfield Road (NE-bound) 05:48 06:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
Ash, opp Napier Lane 05:49 06:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
Ash Vale, adj St Mary's Road 05:50 06:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Ash Vale, opp Heathvale Bridge Road 05:51 06:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:51
Ash Vale Railway Station (opp) 05:53 06:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Ash Vale, adj Carrington Lane 05:53 06:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Ash Vale, adj Warwick Road 05:54 06:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54
Mytchett, opp Glenmount Road 05:55 06:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Mytchett, opp Jubilee Road 05:56 06:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56
Mytchett Crossroads (N-bound) 05:57 06:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57
Mytchett, opp Convenience Store 05:58 06:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:58
Mytchett, o/s The Miners Arms 05:59 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Frimley Green Sturt Road (N-bound) 06:00 07:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:00
Frimley Green, adj The Green 06:02 07:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Frimley Green, opp The Old Wheatsheaf 06:02 07:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Frimley Green, o/s Frimley C of E School 06:03 07:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03
Frimley Green, opp Worsley Road 06:04 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:04
Frimley, adj Johnson's Wax 06:05 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Frimley, adj Sheridan Road 06:06 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06
Frimley Church Road (SW-bound) 06:07 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:07
Frimley Park (adj) 06:09 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09
Frimley Park Hospital (o/s) 06:11 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:11
Frimley, opp The Grove 06:12 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:12
Frimley, adj Brackendale Close 06:13 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:13
Frimley, opp Longmeadow 06:14 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:14
Frimley, opp Golf Drive 06:15 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Frimley Prior Road (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Camberley, opp Ravenswood Drive 06:17 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17
Camberley, adj Connaught Road 06:17 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17
Camberley, adj Belton Road 06:18 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:18
Camberley, adj Shalbourne Rise 06:19 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:19
Camberley Heathcote Road (N-bound) 06:20 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop D) 06:21 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop D) 06:25 06:55 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Camberley Charles Street (Stop E) 06:26 06:56 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26
Camberley, adj The Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28
Yorktown, adj Victoria Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30
Yorktown, o/s The Agincourt 06:31 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31
Yorktown, opp Laundry Lane 06:32 07:02 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32
Sandhurst The Meadows (Entrance) 06:36 07:06 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36
Blackwater London Road (NW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38
Blackwater Parkhill Road (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39
Blackwater Sandown Close (NW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41
Darby Green Beaulieu Gardens (NW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41
Darby Green Olde Farm Drive (W-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43
Darby Green Chapel Corner (NW-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Yateley Potley Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46
Yateley Manor Park (NW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47
Yateley, adj The White Lion 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Yateley Home Park Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Yateley Coppice Gardens (SW-bound) 18:20
Yateley Dickens Way (S-bound) 18:22
Yateley, nr Vigo Lane 18:22
Yateley Wordsworth Avenue (NW-bound) 18:23
Yateley Waitrose Stores (N-bound) 18:25
Yateley Robins Grove Crescent (E-bound) 18:25
Yateley Aylesham Way (E-bound) 18:26
Yateley St Swithuns Church (SE-bound) 18:28

Yateley - Aldershot

Yateley Home Park Road (S-bound) 06:00 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Yateley Coppice Gardens (SW-bound) 06:00 06:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Yateley Dickens Way (S-bound) 06:02 06:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Yateley, nr Vigo Lane 06:02 06:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Yateley Wordsworth Avenue (NW-bound) 06:03 06:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Yateley Waitrose Stores (N-bound) 06:05 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Yateley Robins Grove Crescent (E-bound) 06:05 06:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Yateley Aylesham Way (E-bound) 06:06 06:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Yateley St Swithuns Church (SE-bound) 06:08 06:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Yateley, opp The White Lion 06:09 06:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Yateley Manor Park (SE-bound) 06:10 07:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Yateley Lodge Grove (SE-bound) 06:11 07:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Darby Green Chapel Corner (SE-bound) 06:12 07:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Darby Green, o/s The Spennys 06:13 07:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Darby Green Olde Farm Drive (E-bound) 06:14 07:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Darby Green Christchurch Drive (SE-bound) 06:15 07:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Blackwater Sandown Close (SE-bound) 06:16 07:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Blackwater Parkhill Road (SE-bound) 06:18 07:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Blackwater Rail Station & PO (NE-bound) 06:20 07:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Sandhurst The Meadows (Entrance) 06:24 07:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Yorktown, adj Laundry Lane 06:26 07:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Yorktown, opp The Agincourt 06:27 07:17 18:17 19:17 20:16 21:16
Yorktown, opp Victoria Avenue 06:28 07:18 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17
Camberley, opp The Avenue 06:30 07:20 18:20 19:20 20:19 21:19
Camberley Charles Street (Stop F) 06:32 07:22 18:22 19:22 20:20 21:20
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop B) 06:34 07:24 18:24 19:24
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop B) 06:39 07:29 18:29 19:29
Camberley, opp Tekels Avenue 20:22 21:22
Camberley Heathcote Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:29 18:29 19:29
Camberley Heathcote Road (N-bound) 20:23 21:23
Camberley, opp Shalbourne Rise 06:40 07:30 18:30 19:30
Camberley, opp Belton Road 06:41 07:31 18:31 19:31
Camberley, opp Connaught Road 06:42 07:32 18:32 19:32
Camberley, adj Ravenswood Drive 06:42 07:32 18:32 19:32
Frimley Prior Road (SW-bound) 06:44 07:34 18:34 19:34
Frimley, adj Golf Drive 06:45 07:35 18:35 19:35
Frimley, adj Longmeadow 06:46 07:36 18:36 19:36
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop D) 20:24 21:24
Frimley, opp Brackendale Close 06:47 07:37 18:37 19:37
Frimley, adj The Grove 06:48 07:38 18:38 19:38
Frimley Park Hospital (o/s) 06:49 07:39 18:39 19:39
Frimley Park (opp) 06:52 07:42 18:42 19:42
Frimley Church Road (NE-bound) 06:54 07:44 18:44 19:44
Frimley, opp Sheridan Road 06:55 07:45 18:45 19:45
Frimley, opp Johnson's Wax 06:56 07:46 18:46 19:46
Frimley Green, adj Worsley Road 06:56 07:46 18:46 19:46
Frimley Green, opp Frimley C of E School 06:57 07:47 18:47 19:47
Frimley Green, o/s The Old Wheatsheaf 06:58 07:48 18:48 19:48
Frimley Green, opp The Green 07:00 07:50 18:50 19:50
Frimley Green Sturt Road (S-bound) 07:00 07:50 18:50 19:50
Mytchett, opp The Miners Arms 07:02 07:52 18:52 19:52
Mytchett, o/s Convenience Store 07:03 07:53 18:53 19:53
Mytchett Crossroads (S-bound) 07:05 07:55 18:55 19:55
Mytchett, adj Jubilee Road 07:05 07:55 18:55 19:55
Mytchett, adj Glenmount Road 07:06 07:56 18:56 19:56
Ash Vale, opp Warwick Road 07:07 07:57 18:57 19:57
Ash Vale, opp Carrington Lane 07:07 07:57 18:57 19:57
Ash Vale Railway Station (adj) 07:09 07:59 18:59 19:59
Ash Vale, adj Heathvale Bridge Road 07:10 08:00 19:00 20:00
Ash Vale, opp St Mary's Road 07:11 08:01 19:01 20:01
Ash, adj Napier Lane 07:12 08:02 19:02 20:02
Ash Shawfield Road (SE-bound) 07:14 08:04 19:04 20:04
Ash, adj Winchester Road 07:15 08:05 19:05 20:05
Ashdene Road (adj) 07:16 08:06 19:06 20:06
Ash, opp Shawfield Recreation Ground 07:16 08:06 19:06 20:06
Ash, opp Japonica Court 07:17 08:07 19:07 20:07
Ash, opp Underwood Avenue 07:17 08:07 19:07 20:07
Ash, adj Priors Court 07:19 08:09 19:09 20:09
N Town, adj Herrett Street 07:21 08:11 19:11 20:11
N Town Coleman Road (W-bound) 07:21 08:11 19:11 20:11
N Town, adj Brighton Road 07:22 08:12 19:12 20:12
N Town Manor Park (NW-bound) 07:23 08:13 19:13 20:13
Aldershot Football Stadium (Stop T) 07:24 08:14 19:14 20:14
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:26 08:16 19:16 20:16

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire