Bus Times

3 - Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 07:50 then every 15 minutes until 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:18 then every 12 minutes until 11:06 11:18 then every 12 minutes until 14:18 14:30 then every 12 minutes until 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:15
Eastrop, nr Magistrates Court 06:21 07:51 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:20 11:08 11:20 14:20 14:32 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 22:17
Eastrop Victoria Street (W-bound) 06:22 07:52 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:21 11:09 11:21 14:21 14:33 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 22:18
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop V) 06:23 07:53 08:38 08:54 09:09 09:22 11:10 11:22 14:22 14:34 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:48 22:18
Brookvale Bcot (W-bound) 06:23 07:53 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:23 11:11 11:23 14:23 14:35 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 22:19
Brookvale Westdeane Court (W-bound) 06:24 07:54 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:24 11:12 11:24 14:24 14:36 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:50 22:20
Brookvale Cemetery (W-bound) 06:25 07:55 08:40 08:56 09:11 09:24 11:12 11:25 14:25 14:36 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 22:21
S Ham Sandys Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:26 07:56 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:26 11:14 11:27 14:27 14:38 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 22:22
S Ham Aldworth Crescent (SE-bound) 06:26 07:56 08:41 08:59 09:14 09:27 11:15 11:28 14:28 14:39 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 22:23
S Ham King's Road (W-bound) 06:27 07:57 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:27 11:15 11:28 14:28 14:39 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 22:23
S Ham St Paul's Road (SW-bound) 06:27 07:57 08:42 09:00 09:15 09:28 11:16 11:29 14:29 14:40 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:54 22:24
S Ham St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 06:28 07:58 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:29 11:17 11:30 14:30 14:41 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 22:25
S Ham, opp St Peter's Church 06:29 07:59 08:44 09:02 09:17 09:30 11:18 11:31 14:31 14:42 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 22:26
S Ham Stag Hill north (SW-bound) 06:29 07:59 08:44 09:03 09:18 09:31 11:19 11:32 14:32 14:43 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:56 22:26
S Ham Pinkerton Road (W-bound) 06:30 08:00 08:45 09:04 09:19 09:32 11:20 11:33 14:33 14:44 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:57 22:27
S Ham Bishop Challenor School (NE-bound) 06:32 08:02 08:47 09:06 09:21 09:34 11:22 11:35 14:35 14:46 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:59 22:29
S Ham St Michael's Road (E-bound) 06:33 08:03 08:48 09:07 09:22 09:35 11:23 11:36 14:36 14:47 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:00 22:30
S Ham Paddock Road (NE-bound) 06:34 08:04 08:49 09:08 09:23 09:36 11:24 11:37 14:37 14:48 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:01 22:31
S Ham Charles Street (E-bound) 06:35 08:05 08:50 09:09 09:24 09:37 11:25 11:38 14:38 14:49 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:02 22:32
S Ham King's Road (E-bound) 06:36 08:06 08:51 09:10 09:25 09:38 11:26 11:39 14:39 14:50 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:03 22:33
S Ham Aldworth Crescent (N-bound) 06:36 08:06 08:51 09:10 09:25 09:38 11:26 11:39 14:39 14:50 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:03 22:33
S Ham Sandys Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:38 08:08 08:53 09:12 09:27 09:40 11:28 11:41 14:41 14:52 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:05 22:35
Brookvale Deep Lane (E-bound) 06:39 08:09 08:54 09:13 09:28 09:41 11:29 11:42 14:42 14:53 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:06 22:36
Brookvale Bcot (E-bound) 06:40 08:10 08:55 09:14 09:29 09:42 11:30 11:44 14:44 14:54 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:06 22:36
Basingstoke The New Inn (SE-bound) 06:41 08:11 08:56 09:15 09:30 09:43 11:31 11:45 14:45 14:55 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:07 22:37
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop W) 06:41 08:11 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:44 11:32 11:46 14:46 14:56 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:08 22:38
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 06:43 08:13 08:58 09:17 09:32 09:45 11:33 11:48 14:48 14:57 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:09 22:39
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 06:44 08:14 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:47 11:35 11:49 14:49 14:59 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:50 19:10 22:40
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 06:45 08:15 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:48 11:36 11:51 14:51 15:00 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:51 19:11 22:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information