Bus Times

3 - Brynmawr - Abergavenny

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Brynmawr - Abergavenny

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:10 10:30 13:25 15:40
Brynmawr, nr Comprehensive School 08:14 10:32 13:27 15:42
Blackrock, nr Drum & Monkey 08:20 10:37 13:32 15:47
Clydach, at Black Rock 08:23 10:39 13:34 15:49
Clydach, nr Saleyard 08:26 10:42 13:37 15:52
Clydach, nr South Village 08:30 10:45 13:40 15:55
Gilwern, before Lion Hotel 08:36 10:50 13:45 16:00
Gilwern, nr Corn Exchange 08:37 10:52 13:47 16:02
Maesygwartha Orchard Close (o/s 25) 08:40 10:54 13:49 16:04
Gilwern, nr Nymphs Field 08:42 10:56 13:51 16:06
Gilwern, nr Old Corn Mill 08:42 10:56 13:51 16:06
Gilwern, adj Primary School 08:46 11:00 13:55 16:10
Gilwern, adj Post Office 08:47 11:01 13:56 16:11
Gilwern, nr Rectory 08:47 11:01 13:56 16:11
Gilwern, nr Brambles 08:48 11:02 13:57 16:12
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 08:49 11:03 13:58 16:13
Govilon, o/s Christchurch Hall 08:50 11:04 13:59 16:14
Govilon House (nr) 08:51 11:05 14:00 16:15
Govilon, before Canal Bridge 08:54 11:07 14:02 16:17
Govilon Blaenavon Road Turn (fter) 08:55 11:08 14:03 16:18
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 08:57 11:10 14:05 16:20
Llanfoist Inn (o/s) 08:59 11:12 14:07 16:22
Llanfoist, nr Briardene 08:59 11:12 14:07 16:22
Llanfoist, o/s Waitrose 09:00 11:13 14:08 16:23
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 09:04 11:17 14:12 16:27
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 09:06 11:19 14:14 16:29
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 09:08 11:21 14:16 16:31
Abergavenny Lion Street 2 (opp Morrisons) 09:09 11:22 14:17 16:32
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 09:10 11:23 14:18 16:33
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:22 09:13 11:26 14:21 16:36
Abergavenny Hollywell Crescent (o/s 80) 08:24 09:16 11:29 14:24 16:39

Abergavenny - Brynmawr

Abergavenny Hollywell Crescent (o/s 80) 08:26 09:17 11:31 14:26 16:41
Abergavenny Belmont Crescent (opp 15) 08:26 09:17 11:31 14:26 16:41
Abergavenny Hollywell Crescent (o/s 29) 08:28 09:18 11:32 14:27 16:42
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:30 09:20 11:34 14:29 16:44
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:22 11:36 14:31 16:46
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 09:23 11:37 14:32 16:47
Abergavenny Lion Street 2 (opp Morrisons) 09:25 11:39 14:34 16:49
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 09:29 11:43 14:38 16:53
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 09:32 11:46 14:41 16:56
Llanfoist, o/s Bridge Inn 09:34 11:48 14:43 16:58
Llanfoist, opp Waitrose 09:35 11:49 14:44 16:59
Llanfoist, after Briardene 09:36 11:50 14:45 17:00
Llanfoist Inn (after) 09:37 11:51 14:46 17:01
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 09:38 11:52 14:47 17:02
Govilon, before Blaenavon Road Turn 09:40 11:54 14:49 17:04
Govilon, after Canal Bridge 09:42 11:56 14:51 17:06
Govilon, nr Cendl-newydd 09:45 11:59 14:54 17:09
Govilon, after Christchurch Hall 09:47 12:01 14:56 17:11
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 09:48 12:02 14:57 17:12
Gilwern, nr White Gables 09:49 12:03 14:58 17:13
Gilwern, nr Rectory 09:51 12:05 15:00 17:15
Gilwern, nr Corn Exchange 09:52 12:06 15:01 17:16
Maesygwartha Orchard Close (o/s 25) 09:54 12:08 15:03 17:18
Gilwern, nr Nymphs Field 09:55 12:09 15:04 17:19
Gilwern, nr Old Corn Mill 09:55 12:09 15:04 17:19
Gilwern, adj Primary School 09:58 12:12 15:07 17:22
Gilwern, before Post Office 10:00 12:14 15:09 17:24
Gilwern, o/s Navigation Hotel 10:00 12:14 15:09 17:24
Clydach, before Lion Hotel 10:01 12:15 15:10 17:25
Clydach, nr Forgehammer 10:03 12:17 15:12 17:27
Clydach, nr Saleyard 10:05 12:19 15:14 17:29
Clydach, nr South Village 10:09 12:23 15:18 17:33
Clydach, at Black Rock 10:14 12:28 15:23 17:38
Blackrock, nr Drum & Monkey 10:18 12:32 15:27 17:42
Brynmawr, nr Comprehensive School 10:22 12:36 15:31 17:46
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:25 12:39 15:34 17:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information