Bus Times

3 - Brynmawr - Abergavenny

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Brynmawr - Abergavenny

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:10 10:30 13:25 15:40
Brynmawr, o/s Trafalgar House 08:12 10:31 13:26 15:41
Blackrock, nr Drum & Monkey 08:20 10:37 13:32 15:47
Clydach, at Black Rock 08:23 10:39 13:34 15:49
Clydach, nr Saleyard 08:25 10:41 13:36 15:51
Clydach, nr South Village 08:30 10:45 13:40 15:55
Gilwern, before Lion Hotel 08:35 10:50 13:45 16:00
Gilwern, nr Corn Exchange 08:37 10:51 13:46 16:01
Maesygwartha Orchard Close (o/s 25) 08:40 10:54 13:49 16:04
Gilwern, nr Nymphs Field 08:43 10:57 13:52 16:07
Gilwern, nr Old Corn Mill 08:43 10:57 13:52 16:07
Gilwern, adj Post Office 08:43 10:57 13:52 16:07
Gilwern, nr Rectory 08:44 10:58 13:53 16:08
Gilwern, nr Brambles 08:46 11:00 13:55 16:10
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 08:48 11:02 13:57 16:12
Govilon, o/s Christchurch Hall 08:50 11:04 13:59 16:14
Govilon House (nr) 08:51 11:05 14:00 16:15
Govilon, nr Minerva House 08:51 11:05 14:00 16:15
Govilon Blaenavon Road Turn (fter) 08:54 11:07 14:02 16:17
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 08:56 11:09 14:04 16:19
Llanfoist Inn (o/s) 08:57 11:11 14:06 16:21
Llanfoist, nr Briardene 08:58 11:12 14:07 16:22
Llanfoist, o/s Waitrose 08:59 11:13 14:08 16:23
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 09:04 11:17 14:12 16:27
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 09:06 11:19 14:14 16:29
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 09:08 11:21 14:16 16:31
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 09:10 11:23 14:18 16:33
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:13 11:26 14:21 16:36

Abergavenny - Brynmawr

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:22 09:13 11:26 14:21 16:36
Abergavenny Hollywell Crescent (o/s 80) 08:24 09:16 11:29 14:24 16:39
Abergavenny Hollywell Crescent (o/s 80) 08:26 09:17 11:31 14:26 16:41
Abergavenny Belmont Crescent (opp 15) 08:26 09:17 11:31 14:26 16:41
Abergavenny Hollywell Crescent (o/s 29) 08:27 09:18 11:32 14:27 16:42
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:30 09:20 11:34 14:29 16:44
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:22 11:36 14:31 16:46
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 09:24 11:38 14:33 16:48
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 09:28 11:42 14:37 16:52
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 09:32 11:46 14:41 16:56
Llanfoist, o/s Bridge Inn 09:35 11:49 14:44 16:59
Llanfoist, opp Waitrose 09:36 11:50 14:45 17:00
Llanfoist, after Briardene 09:37 11:51 14:46 17:01
Llanfoist Inn (after) 09:38 11:52 14:47 17:02
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 09:39 11:53 14:48 17:03
Govilon, before Blaenavon Road Turn 09:42 11:56 14:51 17:06
Govilon, nr Minerva House 09:44 11:58 14:53 17:08
Govilon, nr Cendl-newydd 09:45 11:59 14:54 17:09
Govilon, after Christchurch Hall 09:45 11:59 14:54 17:09
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 09:46 12:00 14:55 17:10
Gilwern, nr White Gables 09:48 12:02 14:57 17:12
Gilwern, nr Rectory 09:50 12:04 14:59 17:14
Gilwern, nr Corn Exchange 09:51 12:05 15:00 17:15
Maesygwartha Orchard Close (o/s 25) 09:54 12:08 15:03 17:18
Gilwern, nr Nymphs Field 09:57 12:11 15:06 17:21
Gilwern, nr Old Corn Mill 09:57 12:11 15:06 17:21
Gilwern, before Post Office 09:58 12:12 15:07 17:22
Gilwern, o/s Navigation Hotel 09:59 12:13 15:08 17:23
Clydach, before Lion Hotel 09:59 12:13 15:08 17:23
Clydach, nr Forgehammer 10:02 12:16 15:11 17:26
Clydach, nr Saleyard 10:03 12:17 15:12 17:27
Clydach, nr South Village 10:09 12:23 15:18 17:33
Clydach, at Black Rock 10:14 12:28 15:23 17:38
Blackrock, nr Drum & Monkey 10:18 12:32 15:27 17:42
Brynmawr, opp Trafalgar House 10:23 12:37 15:32 17:47
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:25 12:39 15:34 17:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales