Bus Times

3 - Cribbs Causeway - Avonmouth - Bristol Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Cribbs Causeway - Avonmouth - Bristol Centre

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 05:40 then hourly until 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:40 17:45 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 05:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:45 16:40 17:45 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 05:41 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 15:46 16:41 17:46 18:56 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 05:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:48 15:48 16:43 17:47 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (W-bound) 05:42 08:42 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:49 15:49 16:44 17:48 18:58 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (SW-bound) 05:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:50 15:50 16:45 17:50 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (SW-bound) 05:45 08:45 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:52 15:52 16:47 17:51 19:01 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Henbury Tormarton Crescent (SW-bound) 05:47 08:47 09:52 10:53 11:53 12:55 15:55 16:50 17:54 19:03 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Henbury Marissal Road (S-bound) 05:47 08:47 09:52 10:53 11:53 12:55 15:55 16:50 17:54 19:03 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Henbury Avonmouth Way (S-bound) 05:48 08:48 09:53 10:54 11:54 12:56 15:56 16:51 17:55 19:04 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Henbury Blaise Castle (W-bound) 05:49 08:49 09:54 10:55 11:55 12:57 15:57 16:52 17:56 19:05 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (N-bound) 05:51 08:51 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:59 15:59 16:54 17:58 19:07 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lawrence Weston Musgrove Close (W-bound) 05:51 08:51 09:56 10:57 11:57 13:00 16:00 16:55 17:58 19:07 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (W-bound) 05:52 08:52 09:57 10:58 11:58 13:01 16:01 16:56 17:59 19:08 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lawrence Weston Road (W-bound) 05:53 08:53 09:58 10:59 11:59 13:02 16:02 16:57 18:00 19:09 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (SW-bound) 05:55 08:55 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:04 16:04 16:59 18:02 19:11 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Lawrence Weston Campbell Farm Drive (NW-bound) 05:56 08:56 10:01 11:02 12:02 13:05 16:05 17:00 18:03 19:12 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road (W-bound) 05:59 08:59 10:04 11:05 12:06 13:09 16:09 17:04 18:07 19:16 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:20
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road Station (S-bound) 06:01 09:01 10:06 11:07 12:07 13:10 16:10 17:05 18:08 19:17 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Avonmouth Trading Estate Third Way (S-bound) 06:01 09:01 10:06 11:07 12:08 13:11 16:11 17:06 18:09 19:18 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:22
Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 06:03 09:03 10:08 11:09 12:10 13:13 16:13 17:08 18:11 19:20 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:24
Avonmouth Napier Road (SE-bound) 06:03 09:03 10:08 11:09 12:10 13:13 16:13 17:08 18:11 19:20 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:24
Avonmouth Farr Street (E-bound) 06:04 09:04 10:09 11:10 12:12 13:15 16:15 17:09 18:12 19:21 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:25
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (E-bound) 06:05 09:05 10:11 11:12 12:13 13:16 16:16 17:10 18:13 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:26
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (S-bound) 06:07 09:07 10:12 11:13 12:15 13:18 16:18 17:12 18:15 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:28
Shirehampton Meadow Grove (SE-bound) 06:08 09:08 10:13 11:14 12:16 13:19 16:19 17:13 18:16 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:29
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (E-bound) 06:09 09:09 10:15 11:16 12:17 13:20 16:20 17:14 18:17 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:30
Shirehampton Grn (C) 06:10 09:10 10:16 11:17 12:19 13:22 16:22 17:15 18:18 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:31
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (E-bound) 06:11 09:11 10:17 11:18 12:20 13:23 16:23 17:16 18:19 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:32
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (NW-bound) 06:12 09:12 10:19 11:20 12:22 13:25 16:25 17:17 18:20 19:29 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:33
Sea Mills High Grove (SE-bound) 06:13 09:13 10:19 11:20 12:22 13:25 16:25 17:18 18:21 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:34
Sea Mills Sunny Hill (E-bound) 06:14 09:14 10:20 11:21 12:23 13:26 16:26 17:19 18:22 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:35
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (SE-bound) 06:15 09:15 10:21 11:22 12:24 13:27 16:27 17:20 18:23 19:32 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:36
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:16 09:16 10:22 11:23 12:25 13:28 16:28 17:21 18:24 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:37
Stoke Bishop Rayleigh Road (SE-bound) 06:16 09:16 10:23 11:24 12:26 13:29 16:29 17:21 18:24 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:37
Stoke Bishop Red House Lane (SE-bound) 06:17 09:17 10:24 11:25 12:27 13:30 16:30 17:22 18:25 19:34 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:38
Stoke Bishop Stoke Lane (S-bound) 06:18 09:18 10:25 11:26 12:28 13:31 16:31 17:23 18:26 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:39
Stoke Bishop Rylestone Grove (SE-bound) 06:19 09:19 10:26 11:27 12:29 13:32 16:32 17:24 18:27 19:36 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:40
Stoke Bishop Wills Hall (SE-bound) 06:20 09:20 10:26 11:27 12:29 13:32 16:32 17:25 18:28 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:41
Westbury Park Westbury Road (B) 06:21 09:21 10:27 11:28 12:30 13:33 16:33 17:26 18:29 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:42
Westbury Park Durdham Park (S-bound) 06:22 09:22 10:28 11:29 12:31 13:34 16:34 17:27 18:30 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:43
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 06:23 09:23 10:30 11:31 12:33 13:36 16:36 17:28 18:31 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:44
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 06:24 09:24 10:31 11:32 12:34 13:37 16:37 17:29 18:32 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:45
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 06:25 09:25 10:33 11:34 12:36 13:39 16:39 17:31 18:34 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:46
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 06:27 09:27 10:34 11:35 12:38 13:41 16:41 17:32 18:35 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:48
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 06:29 09:29 10:37 11:38 12:40 13:43 16:43 17:34 18:37 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:50
Bristol College Green (P2) 06:30 09:30 10:39 11:40 12:42 13:45 16:45 17:36 18:39 19:47 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:51
Bristol The Centre (C10) 06:32 09:32 10:41 11:42 12:45 13:48 16:48 17:38 18:41 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:53
Broadmead Union Street (B12) 06:35 09:35 10:44 11:45 12:48 13:51 16:51 17:41 18:44 19:52 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:56

Bristol Centre - Avonmouth - Cribbs Causeway

Broadmead Union Street (B12) 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:30 11:30 12:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:20 18:20 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:31 11:31 12:32 15:32 16:32 17:22 18:22 19:31 22:31
Bristol College Green (P1) 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:34 11:34 12:34 15:34 16:34 17:24 18:24 19:34 22:34
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:36 11:36 12:36 15:36 16:36 17:26 18:26 19:35 22:35
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:37 11:37 12:37 15:37 16:37 17:27 18:27 19:36 22:36
Clifton Belgrave Road (N-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:39 11:39 12:40 15:40 16:40 17:30 18:30 19:38 22:38
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:23 10:41 11:41 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:31 18:31 19:40 22:40
Clifton Apsley Road (NW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:43 11:43 12:44 15:44 16:44 17:34 18:34 19:42 22:42
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:45 11:45 12:46 15:46 16:46 17:36 18:36 19:44 22:44
Westbury Park Durdham Park (N-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:45 11:45 12:46 15:46 16:46 17:36 18:36 19:44 22:44
Westbury Park Westbury Road (C) 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:46 11:46 12:48 15:48 16:48 17:38 18:38 19:46 22:46
Stoke Bishop Wills Hall (NW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:47 11:47 12:49 15:49 16:49 17:38 18:38 19:47 22:47
Stoke Bishop Rylestone Grove (NW-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:48 11:48 12:49 15:49 16:49 17:39 18:39 19:47 22:47
Stoke Bishop Stoke Lane (N-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:49 11:49 12:50 15:50 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:48 22:48
Stoke Bishop Red House Lane (NW-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:49 11:49 12:51 15:51 16:51 17:41 18:41 19:49 22:49
Stoke Bishop Rayleigh Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:50 11:50 12:52 15:52 16:52 17:42 18:42 19:50 22:50
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (W-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:51 11:51 12:53 15:53 16:53 17:43 18:43 19:51 22:51
Coombe Dingle Coombe Dale (W-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:52 11:52 12:54 15:54 16:54 17:43 18:43 19:52 22:52
Sea Mills Sunny Hill (SW-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:52 11:52 12:55 15:55 16:55 17:44 18:44 19:53 22:53
Sea Mills High Grove (NW-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:53 11:53 12:56 15:56 16:56 17:45 18:45 19:54 22:54
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (W-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:54 11:54 12:57 15:57 16:57 17:46 18:46 19:55 22:55
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (W-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:55 11:55 12:58 15:58 16:58 17:47 18:47 19:56 22:56
Shirehampton Grn (A) 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:57 11:57 13:00 16:00 17:00 17:49 18:49 19:58 22:58
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (N-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:58 11:58 13:01 16:01 17:01 17:50 18:50 19:59 22:59
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (NW-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:59 11:59 13:02 16:02 17:02 17:51 18:51 20:00 23:00
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (W-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:43 11:01 12:01 13:04 16:04 17:04 17:53 18:53 20:01 23:01
Avonmouth Farr Street (NW-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:44 11:02 12:02 13:05 16:05 17:05 17:54 18:54 20:02 23:02
Avonmouth McLaren Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:46 11:04 12:04 13:07 16:07 17:07 17:56 18:56 20:04 23:04
Avonmouth Trading Estate Third Way (N-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:47 11:05 12:05 13:08 16:08 17:08 17:57 18:57 20:05 23:05
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road Station (N-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:48 11:06 12:06 13:09 16:09 17:09 17:58 18:58 20:05 23:05
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road (E-bound) 07:44 08:49 09:49 11:07 12:07 13:10 16:10 17:10 17:59 18:59 20:06 23:06
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (NE-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:54 11:12 12:12 13:15 16:15 17:15 18:04 19:04 20:11 23:11
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (NE-bound) 07:50 08:55 09:55 11:13 12:13 13:16 16:16 17:16 18:05 19:05 20:12 23:12
Lawrence Weston Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:55 09:55 11:14 12:13 13:16 16:16 17:16 18:05 19:05 20:12 23:12
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (E-bound) 07:52 08:57 09:57 11:15 12:15 13:18 16:18 17:18 18:07 19:06 20:13 23:13
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (SE-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:58 11:16 12:16 13:19 16:19 17:19 18:08 19:07 20:14 23:14
Henbury Blaise Castle (E-bound) 07:54 08:59 09:59 11:18 12:17 13:20 16:20 17:20 18:09 19:09 20:16 23:16
Henbury Hallen Road (E-bound) 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:19 12:18 13:21 16:21 17:21 18:10 19:10 20:17 23:17
Henbury Marissal Road (N-bound) 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:21 12:20 13:23 16:23 17:23 18:12 19:11 20:18 23:18
Henbury Tormarton Crescent (N-bound) 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:22 12:21 13:24 16:24 17:24 18:13 19:12 20:19 23:19
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (NE-bound) 07:59 09:04 10:05 11:24 12:23 13:26 16:26 17:25 18:14 19:13 20:20 23:20
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (E-bound) 08:01 09:06 10:07 11:26 12:25 13:28 16:28 17:27 18:16 19:15 20:22 23:22
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (E-bound) 08:02 09:07 10:08 11:27 12:26 13:29 16:29 17:28 18:17 19:15 20:22 23:22
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 08:03 09:08 10:09 11:28 12:27 13:30 16:30 17:29 18:18 19:16 20:23 23:23
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 08:04 09:09 10:10 11:29 12:28 13:31 16:31 17:30 18:19 19:17 20:24 23:24
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 08:05 09:10 10:12 11:31 12:30 13:33 16:33 17:31 18:20 19:18 20:25 23:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West