🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - CRIBBS CAUSEWAY - CITY CENTRE via Henbury, Avonmouth, Shirehampton, Coombe Dingle, Blackboy Hill

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Outbound

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 05:03 then every 30 minutes until 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:58 08:28 09:01 then every 30 minutes until 13:31 14:01 14:31 then every 30 minutes until 17:01 17:31 18:03 then every 30 minutes until 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 05:03 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:58 08:28 09:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 05:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:59 08:29 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 05:06 06:36 07:06 07:32 08:01 08:31 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:06 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (W-bound) 05:07 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:02 08:32 09:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 17:05 17:35 18:07 20:07 21:04 22:04 23:04
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (SW-bound) 05:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:03 08:33 09:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:08 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (SW-bound) 05:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:09 20:09 21:06 22:06 23:06
Henbury Tormarton Crescent (SW-bound) 05:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:11 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:08
Henbury Marissal Road (S-bound) 05:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:11 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:08
Henbury Avonmouth Way (S-bound) 05:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:12 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:09
Henbury Blaise Castle (W-bound) 05:13 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:13 20:13 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (N-bound) 05:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:14 20:14 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lawrence Weston Musgrove Close (W-bound) 05:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:15 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (W-bound) 05:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:15 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lawrence Weston Road (W-bound) 05:16 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:16 20:16 21:13 22:13 23:13
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (SW-bound) 05:18 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:18 20:18 21:15 22:15 23:15
Lawrence Weston Campbell Farm Drive (NW-bound) 05:19 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:14 08:44 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:19 20:19 21:16 22:16 23:16
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road (W-bound) 05:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road Station (S-bound) 05:25 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:25 20:25 21:22 22:22 23:22
Avonmouth Trading Estate Third Way (S-bound) 05:25 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:25 20:25 21:22 22:22 23:22
Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 05:27 06:57 07:27 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:27 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Avonmouth Napier Road (SE-bound) 05:27 06:57 07:27 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:27 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Avonmouth Farr Street (E-bound) 05:28 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:28 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (E-bound) 05:29 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (S-bound) 05:31 07:01 07:31 07:59 08:28 08:58 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Shirehampton Meadow Grove (SE-bound) 05:32 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:29 08:59 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (E-bound) 05:33 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:30 09:00 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Shirehampton Grn (C) 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:03 08:32 09:02 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (E-bound) 05:35 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 20:35 21:32 22:32 23:32
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (NW-bound) 05:36 07:06 07:37 08:06 08:35 09:04 09:36 14:06 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 20:36 21:33 22:33 23:33
Sea Mills High Grove (SE-bound) 05:37 07:07 07:38 08:07 08:36 09:05 09:37 14:07 14:38 15:09 17:39 18:08 18:37 20:37 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sea Mills Sunny Hill (E-bound) 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:36 09:06 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 20:38 21:35 22:35 23:35
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (SE-bound) 05:38 07:08 07:39 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 20:38 21:35 22:35 23:35
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (E-bound) 05:39 07:09 07:40 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 20:39 21:36 22:36 23:36
Stoke Bishop Rayleigh Road (SE-bound) 05:40 07:10 07:41 08:10 08:39 09:08 09:40 14:10 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 20:40 21:37 22:37 23:37
Stoke Bishop Red House Lane (SE-bound) 05:41 07:11 07:42 08:11 08:40 09:09 09:41 14:11 14:42 15:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 20:41 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stoke Bishop Stoke Lane (S-bound) 05:41 07:11 07:43 08:12 08:41 09:10 09:42 14:12 14:43 15:14 17:44 18:12 18:41 20:41 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stoke Bishop Rylestone Grove (SE-bound) 05:42 07:12 07:44 08:13 08:42 09:11 09:43 14:13 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:13 18:42 20:42 21:39 22:39 23:39
Stoke Bishop Wills Hall (SE-bound) 05:43 07:13 07:45 08:14 08:43 09:12 09:44 14:14 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:14 18:43 20:43 21:40 22:40 23:40
Westbury Park Westbury Road (B) 05:44 07:14 07:46 08:15 08:44 09:13 09:45 14:15 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:15 18:44 20:44 21:41 22:41 23:41
The Downs Durdham Park (S-bound) 05:45 07:15 07:47 08:16 08:45 09:14 09:46 14:16 14:47 15:18 17:48 18:16 18:45 20:45 21:42 22:42 23:42
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 05:46 07:16 07:48 08:17 08:46 09:15 09:47 14:17 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:17 18:46 20:46 21:43 22:43 23:43
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 05:47 07:17 07:49 08:18 08:47 09:16 09:48 14:18 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:18 18:47 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 05:48 07:18 07:51 08:20 08:49 09:18 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:19 18:48 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 05:49 07:19 07:52 08:21 08:50 09:19 09:51 14:21 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:20 18:49 20:49 21:46 22:46 23:46
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 05:51 07:21 07:54 08:23 08:52 09:21 09:53 14:23 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:22 18:51 20:51 21:48 22:48 23:48
Bristol College Green (P2) 05:52 07:22 07:56 08:25 08:54 09:23 09:55 14:25 14:56 15:27 17:57 18:23 18:52 20:52 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bristol The Centre (C10) 05:54 07:24 07:59 08:28 08:57 09:25 09:57 14:27 14:59 15:30 18:00 18:25 18:54 20:54 21:51 22:51 23:51
Broadmead Union Street (B12) 05:58 07:28 08:04 08:33 09:02 09:30 10:02 14:32 15:04 15:35 18:05 18:29 18:58 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:55

Inbound

Broadmead Union Street (B12) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:55 14:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 then every 30 minutes until 19:55 20:30 then hourly until 23:30
Bristol The Centre (C9) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:55 20:30 23:30
Bristol College Green (P1) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:57 20:32 23:32
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:59 20:34 23:34
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:59 20:34 23:34
Clifton Belgrave Road (N-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:02 20:37 23:37
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 20:03 20:38 23:38
Clifton Apsley Road (NW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 20:05 20:40 23:40
Redland Black Boy Hill (A) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 20:07 20:42 23:42
The Downs Durdham Park (N-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 20:08 20:43 23:43
Westbury Park Westbury Road (C) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 20:09 20:44 23:44
Stoke Bishop Wills Hall (NW-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 20:10 20:45 23:45
Stoke Bishop Rylestone Grove (NW-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 20:10 20:45 23:45
Stoke Bishop Stoke Lane (N-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 20:11 20:46 23:46
Stoke Bishop Red House Lane (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 20:12 20:47 23:47
Stoke Bishop Rayleigh Road (NW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 20:13 20:48 23:48
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 20:13 20:48 23:48
Coombe Dingle Coombe Dale (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 20:14 20:49 23:49
Sea Mills Sunny Hill (SW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 20:15 20:50 23:50
Sea Mills High Grove (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:45 20:15 20:50 23:50
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (W-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 20:16 20:51 23:51
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:47 20:17 20:52 23:52
Shirehampton Grn (A) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:49 20:19 20:54 23:54
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (N-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:50 20:20 20:55 23:55
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:51 20:21 20:56 23:56
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:52 20:22 20:57 23:57
Avonmouth Farr Street (NW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:53 20:23 20:58 23:58
Avonmouth McLaren Road (E-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:55 20:25 21:00 00:00
Avonmouth Trading Estate Third Way (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:56 20:26 21:01 00:01
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road Station (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:56 20:26 21:01 00:01
Avonmouth Trading Estate St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:57 20:27 21:02 00:02
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:05 08:37 09:06 09:35 14:05 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:06 18:33 19:02 20:32 21:07 00:07
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:06 08:38 09:07 09:36 14:06 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:07 18:34 19:03 20:33 21:08 00:08
Lawrence Weston Road (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:06 08:38 09:07 09:36 14:06 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:07 18:34 19:03 20:33 21:08 00:08
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:37 14:07 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:08 18:35 19:04 20:34 21:09 00:09
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:09 08:41 09:09 09:38 14:08 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:09 18:36 19:05 20:35 21:10 00:10
Henbury Blaise Castle (E-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:10 08:42 09:11 09:40 14:10 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:07 20:37 21:12 00:12
Henbury Hallen Road (E-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:11 08:43 09:12 09:41 14:11 14:42 15:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:08 20:38 21:13 00:13
Henbury Marissal Road (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:13 08:45 09:13 09:42 14:12 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:13 18:40 19:09 20:39 21:14 00:14
Henbury Tormarton Crescent (N-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:14 08:46 09:14 09:43 14:13 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:10 20:40 21:15 00:15
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (NE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:15 08:47 09:15 09:44 14:14 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:11 20:41 21:16 00:16
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:16 08:48 09:16 09:45 14:15 14:47 15:18 17:48 18:16 18:43 19:12 20:42 21:17 00:17
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:17 08:49 09:17 09:46 14:16 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:13 20:43 21:18 00:18
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:18 08:50 09:18 09:47 14:17 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:17 18:44 19:13 20:43 21:18 00:18
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:19 08:51 09:19 09:48 14:18 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:18 18:45 19:14 20:44 21:19 00:19
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:21 08:53 09:21 09:50 14:20 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:20 18:47 19:16 20:46 21:21 00:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West