Bus Times

3 - Fordhouses - Castlecroft via Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Fordhouses - Castlecroft via Wolverhampton

Fordhouses, before Stafford Rd 09:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:41 then hourly until 22:41
Fordhouses, adj Greenfield Lane 09:35 16:35 17:41 22:41
Fordhouses, adj Springfield Lane 09:36 16:36 17:42 22:42
Fordhouses Stafford Rd 09:37 16:37 17:43 22:43
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 09:38 16:38 17:44 22:44
Wobaston, adj Upton Green 09:39 16:39 17:44 22:44
Wobaston, adj Sandon Rd 09:40 16:40 17:45 22:45
Oxley, opp St Annes Rd 09:41 16:41 17:47 22:47
Oxley, adj Three Tuns Lane 09:43 16:43 17:48 22:48
Oxley, adj Barrington Close 09:43 16:43 17:48 22:48
Oxley, opp Lodge Rd 09:45 16:45 17:49 22:49
Oxley, after Greenwood Rd 09:47 16:47 17:51 22:51
Dunstall, opp Polish Church 09:47 16:47 17:51 22:51
Dunstall, adj Bushbury Lane 09:48 16:48 17:52 22:52
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 09:49 16:49 17:53 22:53
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 09:50 16:50 17:53 22:53
Dunstall, after Five Ways 09:51 16:51 17:54 22:54
Dunstall, adj Oxley St 09:52 16:52 17:55 22:55
Wolverhampton, adj Molineux Stadium 09:53 16:53 17:56 22:56
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 09:56 16:56 17:58 22:58
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC1) 09:00 09:58 16:58 18:00 23:00
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:03 23:03
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:04 23:04
Wolverhampton St Marks Church 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:05 23:05
Merridale, adj Lord St 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:06 23:06
Merridale, opp Crawford Rd 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:06 23:06
Merridale Lane (opp) 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:07 23:07
Merridale, adj Aspen Way 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:08 23:08
Merridale, adj Bantock House Museum 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:08 23:08
Merridale, opp Finchfield Gardens 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:10 23:10
Finchfield, adj Coppice Rd 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:11 23:11
Finchfield, adj White Oak Drive 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:12 23:12
Finchfield, opp Broughton Rd 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:13 23:13
Finchfield, opp Brantley Avenue 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 23:13
Finchfield, adj Castlecroft Gardens 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 23:14
Castlecroft, adj Bhylls Lane 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:15 23:15
Castlecroft, after Windmill Lane 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 23:15
Castlecroft Hotel (adj) 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 23:17

Castlecroft - Fordhouses via Wolverhampton

Castlecroft Hotel (adj) 09:22 then hourly until 17:22 18:21 then hourly until 22:21 23:21
Castlecroft, adj Ashenden Rise 09:22 17:22 18:21 22:21 23:21
Castlecroft, adj Wood Bank Rd 09:22 17:22 18:21 22:21 23:21
Castlecroft, opp Bhylls Lane 09:24 17:24 18:22 22:22 23:22
Finchfield, opp Castlecroft Gardens 09:24 17:24 18:23 22:23 23:23
Finchfield, adj Brantley Avenue 09:25 17:25 18:24 22:24 23:24
Finchfield, adj Broughton Rd 09:26 17:26 18:25 22:25 23:25
Finchfield, opp White Oak Drive 09:27 17:27 18:25 22:25 23:25
Finchfield, opp Coppice Rd 09:28 17:28 18:26 22:26 23:26
Merridale, adj Finchfield Gardens 09:30 17:30 18:28 22:28 23:28
Merridale, opp Bantock House Museum 09:31 17:31 18:29 22:29 23:29
Merridale, opp Aspen Way 09:32 17:32 18:30 22:30 23:30
Merridale Lane (adj) 09:32 17:32 18:30 22:30 23:30
Merridale, adj Crawford Rd 09:33 17:33 18:31 22:31 23:31
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 09:34 17:34 18:32 22:32 23:32
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 09:36 17:36 18:33 22:33 23:33
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CF) 09:38 17:38 18:35 22:35 23:35
Wolverhampton Tower St (Stop AS1) 09:40 17:40 18:37 22:37 23:37
Wolverhampton Princess Street (Stop AW) 09:44 17:44 18:41 22:41
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AB) 09:45 17:45 18:42 22:42
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 09:48 17:48 18:45 22:45
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 09:49 17:49 18:46 22:46
Dunstall, before Five Ways 09:49 17:49 18:46 22:46
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 09:50 17:50 18:47 22:47
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 09:51 17:51 18:48 22:48
Dunstall, opp Bushbury Lane 09:51 17:51 18:48 22:48
Dunstall, adj Polish Church 09:52 17:52 18:49 22:49
Oxley, before Greenwood Rd 09:53 17:53 18:50 22:50
Oxley, adj Lodge Rd 09:53 17:53 18:50 22:50
Oxley, opp Barrington Close 09:55 17:55 18:52 22:52
Oxley, opp Three Tuns Lane 09:55 17:55 18:52 22:52
Oxley, adj St Annes Rd 09:56 17:56 18:53 22:53
Wobaston, adj Pendeford High School 09:57 17:57 18:54 22:54
Wobaston, opp Harrowby Rd 09:58 17:58 18:55 22:55
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 09:58 17:58 18:55 22:55
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 09:59 17:59 18:56 22:56
Fordhouses Stafford Rd 10:00 18:00 18:57 22:57
Fordhouses, opp Springfield Lane 10:01 18:01 18:58 22:58
Fordhouses, opp Greenfield Lane 10:02 18:02 18:59 22:59
Fordhouses, before Stafford Rd 10:03 18:03 19:00 23:00

Related services

More information