Bus Times

3 - Hawtonville - Newark - Balderton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Balderton - Newark - Hawtonville

Balderton, o/s Brisbane Court 07:30 08:00 08:25 then every 20 minutes until 14:45 15:05 15:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:45 18:05
Balderton Wolfit Avenue (E-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 17:25 17:45 18:05
Balderton, opp Nightingale Close 07:30 08:00 08:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 17:25 17:45 18:05
Balderton, opp Tenzing Walk 07:31 08:01 08:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 17:26 17:46 18:06
Balderton, opp Kennedy Walk 07:32 08:02 08:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 17:27 17:47 18:07
Balderton, opp Alvey Road 07:33 08:03 08:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 17:28 17:48 18:08
Balderton, adj Pinfold Lane 07:34 08:04 08:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 17:29 17:49 18:09
Balderton, adj Sykes Lane 07:34 08:04 08:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 17:29 17:49 18:09
Balderton, opp Mount Court 07:35 08:05 08:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 17:30 17:50 18:10
Balderton Wilfred Avenue (W-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 17:31 17:51 18:11
Balderton Lansbury Road (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 17:31 17:51 18:11
Balderton Meadow Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 17:32 17:52 18:12
Balderton Kingsway (E-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 17:33 17:53 18:13
Balderton, opp Baines Avenue 07:39 08:09 08:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 17:34 17:54 18:14
Balderton, opp Smith Street 07:40 08:10 08:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 17:35 17:55 18:15
Balderton, opp Glebe Park 07:41 08:11 08:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 17:36 17:56 18:16
Balderton, opp The Woodwards 07:42 08:12 08:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 17:37 17:57 18:17
Newark, opp The Paddocks 07:43 08:13 08:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 17:38 17:58 18:18
Newark, adj Polish Cemetery 07:45 08:15 08:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 17:40 18:00 18:20
Newark, adj Winchilsea Avenue 07:46 08:16 08:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 17:41 18:01 18:21
Newark, opp Beaumond Gardens 07:48 08:18 08:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 17:43 18:03 18:23
Newark Bus Station (Bay C) 07:10 07:45 07:50 08:20 08:45 15:05 15:25 15:30 15:45 17:45 18:05 18:25
Newark Portland Street (SW-bound) 07:11 07:46 08:31 08:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 17:51
Newark, adj Chatham Court 07:12 07:47 08:32 08:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 17:52
Newark, adj Rufford Avenue 07:13 07:48 08:33 08:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 17:53
Newark, adj Boundary Court 07:13 07:48 08:33 08:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 17:53
Newark, opp Holden Crescent 07:15 07:50 08:35 08:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 17:55
Newark, o/s Hospital 07:16 07:51 08:36 08:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 17:56
Hawtonville, opp The Crescent 07:17 07:52 08:37 08:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:57
Hawtonville, adj Thoresby Avenue 07:18 07:53 08:38 08:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:58
Hawtonville, adj Willis Road 07:19 07:54 08:39 08:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 17:59
Hawtonville Cleveland Square (NW-bound) 07:20 07:55 08:40 09:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 18:00
Hawtonville Beech Avenue (SW-bound) 07:22 07:57 08:42 09:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 18:02
Non schooldays only

Hawtonville - Newark - Balderton

Hawtonville Beech Avenue (SW-bound) 07:22 07:57 08:22 then every 20 minutes until 17:22 17:42 18:02
Hawtonville, adj Devon Road 07:22 07:57 08:22 17:22 17:42 18:02
Hawtonville, adj Chantry Close 07:23 07:58 08:23 17:23 17:43 18:03
Hawtonville, opp Grange Road 07:25 08:00 08:25 17:25 17:45 18:05
Hawtonville, opp Clifton House Temporary Stop 07:25 08:00 08:25 17:25 17:45 18:05
Hawtonville, opp Smith House 07:25 08:00 08:25 17:25 17:45 18:05
Hawtonville Fairfax Avenue (W-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:26 17:26 17:46 18:06
Hawtonville Sutton Avenue (W-bound) 07:27 08:02 08:27 17:27 17:47 18:07
Hawtonville Shelton Avenue (W-bound) 07:27 08:02 08:27 17:27 17:47 18:07
Hawtonville Elizabeth Road Temporary Stop (o/s 96) 07:27 08:02 08:27 17:27 17:47 18:07
Hawtonville, adj Orston Avenue Temporary Stop 07:28 08:03 08:28 17:28 17:48 18:08
Hawtonville Eton Avenue (NE-bound) 07:29 08:04 08:29 17:29 17:49 18:09
Hawtonville Beech Avenue (NE-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:30 17:30 17:50 18:10
Hawtonville Cleveland Square (SE-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:30 17:30 17:50 18:10
Hawtonville, opp Willis Road 07:31 08:06 08:31 17:31 17:51 18:11
Hawtonville, opp Thoresby Avenue 07:31 08:06 08:31 17:31 17:51 18:11
Newark, opp Hospital 07:33 08:08 08:33 17:33 17:53 18:13
Newark, adj Holden Crescent 07:34 08:09 08:34 17:34 17:54 18:14
Newark, opp Boundary Court 07:37 08:12 08:37 17:37 17:57 18:17
Newark, opp Rufford Avenue 07:38 08:14 08:39 17:39 17:59 18:19
Newark, opp Chatham Court 07:39 08:16 08:41 17:41 18:01 18:21
Newark Portland Street (NE-bound) 07:41 08:17 08:42 17:42 18:02 18:22
Newark Bus Station (Bay E) 07:15 07:43 08:20 08:45 17:45 18:05 18:25
Newark, opp Lime Grove 07:16 07:46 08:31 08:51 17:51
Newark, opp Winchilsea Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:33 08:53 17:53
Newark, opp Polish Cemetery 07:18 07:48 08:33 08:53 17:53
Newark, adj The Paddocks 07:20 07:50 08:35 08:55 17:55
Balderton, adj The Woodwards 07:21 07:51 08:36 08:56 17:56
Balderton, adj Glebe Park 07:21 07:51 08:36 08:56 17:56
Balderton, adj Smith Street 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 17:58
Balderton, adj Baines Avenue 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 17:59
Balderton Kingsway (W-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 18:00
Balderton, opp Meadow Road 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 18:00
Balderton Lansbury Road (S-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 18:01
Balderton Wilfred Avenue (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 18:02
Balderton, adj Mount Court 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 18:03
Balderton, opp Sykes Lane 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 18:03
Balderton, opp Pinfold Lane 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:04 18:04
Balderton, o/s Brisbane Court 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 18:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information