Bus Times

3 - Kirkwall - Deerness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 08:45 13:00 15:30 17:25
Kirkwall, opp Hornesquoy Road 08:48 13:03 15:33 17:28
Kirkwall, opp New Balfour Hospital 08:49 13:04 15:34 17:29
Kirkwall, opp Upper Crantit Road 08:49 13:04 15:34 17:29
Kirkwall, at Easdale Close 08:50 13:05 15:35 17:30
Kirkwall, opp Lynn Road 08:50 13:05 15:35 17:30
St Ola, opp Heathery Loan East End 08:51 13:06 15:36 17:31
St Ola, opp Wideford Cottages 08:52 13:07 15:37 17:32
Kirkwall Airport, at Airport Terminal 08:56 13:11 15:41 17:36
Kirkwall Airport, at Airport Terminal 08:58 13:13 15:43 17:38
Kirkwall Airport, at Road End 08:58 13:13 15:43 17:38
Tankerness, at Bossack Junction 08:58 13:13 15:43 17:38
Tankerness, at Longtownmail 08:59 13:14 15:44 17:39
Tankerness, opp Mossclair 08:59 13:14 15:44 17:39
Tankerness, at Swarsquoy Road End 09:00 13:15 15:45 17:40
Tankerness, at Yinstay Road End 09:00 13:15 15:45 17:40
Tankerness, opp Bossack Schoolhouse 09:01 13:16 15:46 17:41
Tankerness, at Whitecleat 09:01 13:16 15:46 17:41
Tankerness Mill (nr) 09:01 13:16 15:46 17:41
Tankerness, opp Sheila Fleet Jewellery 09:02 13:17 15:47 17:42
Tankerness, at Messigate Road End 09:02 13:17 15:47 17:42
Tankerness, at Nearhouse Road End 09:04 13:19 15:49 17:44
Tankerness, opp Newark Road End 09:04 13:19 15:49 17:44
Tankerness, at Groatsetter Road End 09:05 13:20 15:50 17:45
Tankerness, opp Quoyburray 09:07 13:22 15:52 17:47
Tankerness, opp Garralanga Road End 09:08 13:23 15:53 17:48
Toab, at Council Houses 09:11 13:26 15:56 17:51
Toab, opp Old Voy Road End 09:11 13:26 15:56 17:51
Deerness, opp Stembister Road End 09:12 13:27 15:57 17:52
Deerness, at Comely Road End 09:12 13:27 15:57 17:52
Deerness, opp Vestlabanks Road End 09:13 13:28 15:58 17:53
Deerness, opp Dingieshowe 09:14 13:29 15:59 17:54
Deerness, at Garth Road End 09:14 13:29 15:59 17:54
Deerness, opp Geo Road End 09:15 13:30 16:00 17:55
Deerness, at Halley Road End 09:15 13:30 16:00 17:55
Deerness, at Groenvin 09:16 13:31 16:01 17:56
Deerness, at Shop 09:17 13:32 16:02 17:57
Deerness, at Community Centre 09:17 13:32 16:02 17:57
Deerness, opp Smithyquoy 09:18 13:33 16:03 17:58
Deerness, at Lighthouse Corner 09:19 13:34 16:04 17:59
Deerness, at Lighthouse Corner 08:00 09:20 13:35 16:16 18:00
Deerness, at Smithyquoy 08:00 09:20 13:35 16:16 18:00
Deerness, opp Community Centre 08:01 09:21 13:36 16:17 18:01
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 07:15
Deerness, opp Shop 08:01 09:21 13:36 16:17 18:01
Deerness, opp Groenvin 08:02 09:22 13:37 16:18 18:02
Deerness, opp Halley Road End 08:02 09:22 13:37 16:18 18:02
Deerness, at Geo Road End 08:03 09:23 13:38 16:19 18:03
Deerness, opp Garth Road End 08:04 09:24 13:39 16:20 18:04
Deerness, at Dingieshowe 08:05 09:25 13:40 16:21 18:05
Deerness, at Vestlabanks Road End 08:05 09:25 13:40 16:21 18:05
Deerness, opp Comely Road End 08:06 09:26 13:41 16:22 18:06
Deerness, at Stembister Road End 08:06 09:26 13:41 16:22 18:06
Toab, at Old Voy Road End 08:07 09:27 13:42 16:23 18:07
Kirkwall, opp Hornesquoy Road 07:18
Toab, opp Council Houses 08:08 09:28 13:43 16:24 18:08
Kirkwall, opp New Balfour Hospital 07:19
Kirkwall, opp Upper Crantit Road 07:19
Kirkwall, at Easdale Close 07:20
Kirkwall, opp Lynn Road 07:20
St Ola, opp Heathery Loan East End 07:21
Tankerness, at Garralanga Road End 08:09 09:29 13:44 16:25 18:09
St Ola, opp Wideford Cottages 07:22
Tankerness, at Quoyburray 08:10 09:30 13:45 16:26 18:10
Tankerness, opp Groatsetter Road End 08:11 09:31 13:46 16:27 18:11
Tankerness, at Newark Road End 08:11 09:31 13:46 16:27 18:11
Tankerness, opp Nearhouse Road End 08:12 09:32 13:47 16:28 18:12
Tankerness, opp Messigate Road End 08:13 09:33 13:48 16:29 18:13
Tankerness, at Sheila Fleet Jewellery 08:14 09:34 13:49 16:30 18:14
Tankerness Mill (opp) 08:14 09:34 13:49 16:30 18:14
Tankerness, opp Whitecleat 08:15 09:35 13:50 16:31 18:15
Tankerness, at Bossack Schoolhouse 08:15 09:35 13:50 16:31 18:15
Tankerness, opp Yinstay Road End 08:16 09:36 13:51 16:32 18:16
Tankerness, opp Swarsquoy Road End 08:17 09:37 13:52 16:33 18:17
Tankerness, at Mossclair 08:18 09:38 13:53 16:34 18:18
Tankerness, opp Longtownmail 08:19 09:39 13:54 16:35 18:19
Tankerness, opp Bossack Junction 08:20 09:40 13:55 16:36 18:20
Kirkwall Airport, at Airport Terminal 08:21 09:41 13:56 16:37 18:21
Kirkwall Airport, at Airport Terminal 07:26 08:23 09:43 13:58 16:39 18:23
Kirkwall Airport, at Road End 07:26 08:23 09:43 13:58 16:39 18:23
Tankerness, at Bossack Junction 07:26
Tankerness, at Longtownmail 07:27
Tankerness, opp Mossclair 07:27
Tankerness, at Swarsquoy Road End 07:28
Tankerness, at Yinstay Road End 07:28
Tankerness, opp Bossack Schoolhouse 07:29
St Ola, at Wideford Cottages 08:26 09:46 14:01 16:42 18:26
Tankerness, at Whitecleat 07:29
Tankerness Mill (nr) 07:29
Tankerness, opp Sheila Fleet Jewellery 07:30
Tankerness, at Messigate Road End 07:30
Tankerness, at Nearhouse Road End 07:31
Tankerness, opp Newark Road End 07:32
Tankerness, at Groatsetter Road End 07:33
Tankerness, opp Quoyburray 07:35
Tankerness, opp Garralanga Road End 07:36
St Ola, at Heathery Loan East End 08:27 09:47 14:02 16:43 18:27
Toab, at Council Houses 07:38
Kirkwall, at Lynn Road 08:28 09:48 14:03 16:44 18:28
Kirkwall, opp Easdale Close 08:28 09:48 14:03 16:44 18:28
Kirkwall, at Upper Crantit Road 08:29 09:49 14:04 16:45 18:29
Kirkwall, at New Balfour Hospital 08:30 09:50 14:05 16:46 18:30
Toab, opp Old Voy Road End 07:38
Deerness, opp Stembister Road End 07:39
Deerness, at Comely Road End 07:39
Deerness, opp Vestlabanks Road End 07:40
Deerness, opp Dingieshowe 07:41
Deerness, at Garth Road End 07:41
Deerness, opp Geo Road End 07:42
Deerness, at Halley Road End 07:42
Kirkwall, at Hornesquoy Road 08:30 09:50 14:05 16:46 18:30
Deerness, at Groenvin 07:43
Deerness, at Shop 07:44
Deerness, at Community Centre 07:44
Deerness, opp Smithyquoy 07:45
Deerness, at Lighthouse Corner 07:46
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 08:32 09:52 14:07 16:48 18:32
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 08:34 09:54 14:09 16:50 18:34
School Holidays Only School Holidays Only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Orkney