3 - Kirkwall (Travel Centre) - Deerness (Lighthouse Corner)
Operated by Stagecoach Highlands
- Timetable
- Map
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 2) | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 12:55 | 15:55 | 17:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirkwall, opp Hornesquoy Road | 07:17 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 12:58 | 15:58 | 17:26 |
Kirkwall, opp New Balfour Hospital | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 12:58 | 15:58 | 17:28 |
Kirkwall, opp Upper Crantit Road | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:49 | 12:59 | 15:59 | 17:29 |
Kirkwall, at Easdale Close | 07:19 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 13:00 | 16:00 | 17:30 |
Kirkwall, opp Lynn Road | 07:20 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 13:01 | 16:01 | 17:31 |
St Ola, opp Heathery Loan East End | 07:21 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 13:02 | 16:02 | 17:33 |
St Ola, opp Wideford Cottages | 07:22 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 17:33 |
Kirkwall Airport, at Airport Terminal | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 13:06 | 16:06 | 17:36 |
07:27 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 13:07 | 16:07 | 17:37 | |
Tankerness, at Bossack Junction | 07:28 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 13:07 | 16:08 | 17:37 |
Tankerness, at Longtownmail | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 17:38 |
Tankerness, opp Mossclair | 07:29 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 13:08 | 16:09 | 17:38 |
Tankerness, at Swarsquoy Road End | 07:29 | 07:59 | 09:00 | 13:10 | 16:09 | 17:39 |
Tankerness, at Yinstay Road End | 07:30 | 07:59 | 09:00 | 13:10 | 16:10 | 17:39 |
Tankerness, opp Bossack Schoolhouse | 07:30 | 08:00 | 09:01 | 13:11 | 16:10 | 17:40 |
Tankerness, at Whitecleat | 07:30 | 08:00 | 09:01 | 13:11 | 16:10 | 17:40 |
Tankerness Mill (nr) | 07:31 | 08:00 | 09:01 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 17:40 |
Tankerness, opp Sheila Fleet Jewellery | 07:31 | 08:01 | 09:01 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 17:41 |
Tankerness, at Messigate Road End | 07:31 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 13:12 | 16:12 | 17:41 |
Tankerness, at Nearhouse Road End | 07:32 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 13:13 | 16:12 | 17:42 |
Tankerness, opp Newark Road End | 07:33 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 13:13 | 16:13 | 17:43 |
Tankerness, at Groatsetter Road End | 07:33 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 13:14 | 16:13 | 17:44 |
Tankerness, opp Quoyburray | 07:34 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 13:15 | 16:14 | 17:45 |
Tankerness, opp Garralanga Road End | 07:35 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 13:16 | 16:15 | 17:46 |
Toab, at Council Houses | 07:36 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 13:16 | 16:16 | 17:46 |
Toab, opp Old Voy Road End | 07:36 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 13:16 | 16:17 | 17:46 |
Deerness, opp Stembister Road End | 07:37 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 13:17 | 16:17 | 17:47 |
Deerness, at Comely Road End | 07:38 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 13:17 | 16:18 | 17:47 |
Deerness, opp Vestlabanks Road End | 07:38 | 08:08 | 09:08 | 13:18 | 16:18 | 17:48 |
Deerness, opp Dingieshowe | 07:39 | 08:09 | 09:09 | 13:19 | 16:19 | 17:49 |
Deerness, at Garth Road End | 07:40 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 13:20 | 16:20 | 17:50 |
Deerness, opp Geo Road End | 07:41 | 08:11 | 09:11 | 13:21 | 16:21 | 17:51 |
Deerness, at Halley Road End | 07:41 | 08:12 | 09:12 | 13:22 | 16:22 | 17:52 |
Deerness, at Groenvin | 07:42 | 08:12 | 09:12 | 13:22 | 16:22 | 17:52 |
Deerness, at Shop | 07:43 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 13:23 | 16:23 | 17:53 |
Deerness, at Community Centre | 07:44 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 13:24 | 16:24 | 17:54 |
Deerness, opp Smithyquoy | 07:44 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 13:24 | 16:24 | 17:54 |
Deerness, at Lighthouse Corner | 07:45 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 13:25 | 16:25 | 17:55 |
08:16 | 09:16 | 13:26 | 16:26 | 17:56 | ||
Deerness, at Smithyquoy | 08:17 | 09:17 | 13:27 | 16:27 | 17:57 | |
Deerness, opp Community Centre | 08:18 | 09:18 | 13:28 | 16:28 | 17:58 | |
Deerness, opp Shop | 08:18 | 09:18 | 13:29 | 16:28 | 17:59 | |
Deerness, opp Groenvin | 08:19 | 09:19 | 13:29 | 16:29 | 17:59 | |
Deerness, opp Halley Road End | 08:20 | 09:20 | 13:30 | 16:30 | 18:00 | |
Deerness, at Geo Road End | 08:20 | 09:20 | 13:30 | 16:30 | 18:00 | |
Deerness, opp Garth Road End | 08:21 | 09:21 | 13:31 | 16:31 | 18:01 | |
Deerness, at Dingieshowe | 08:22 | 09:22 | 13:32 | 16:32 | 18:02 | |
Deerness, at Vestlabanks Road End | 08:22 | 09:22 | 13:32 | 16:33 | 18:02 | |
Deerness, opp Comely Road End | 08:23 | 09:23 | 13:33 | 16:33 | 18:03 | |
Deerness, at Stembister Road End | 08:23 | 09:23 | 13:33 | 16:34 | 18:03 | |
Toab, opp Council Houses | 08:25 | 09:25 | 13:35 | 16:35 | 18:05 | |
Tankerness, at Garralanga Road End | 08:27 | 09:27 | 13:37 | 16:37 | 18:07 | |
Tankerness, at Quoyburray | 08:27 | 09:27 | 13:37 | 16:37 | 18:07 | |
Tankerness, opp Groatsetter Road End | 08:28 | 09:28 | 13:39 | 16:38 | 18:09 | |
Tankerness, at Newark Road End | 08:29 | 09:29 | 13:39 | 16:39 | 18:09 | |
Tankerness, opp Nearhouse Road End | 08:29 | 09:29 | 13:39 | 16:39 | 18:09 | |
Tankerness, opp Messigate Road End | 08:30 | 09:30 | 13:40 | 16:40 | 18:10 | |
Tankerness, at Sheila Fleet Jewellery | 08:30 | 09:30 | 13:40 | 16:40 | 18:10 | |
Tankerness Mill (opp) | 08:30 | 09:30 | 13:41 | 16:41 | 18:11 | |
Tankerness, opp Whitecleat | 08:31 | 09:31 | 13:41 | 16:41 | 18:11 | |
Tankerness, at Bossack Schoolhouse | 08:31 | 09:31 | 13:41 | 16:41 | 18:11 | |
Tankerness, opp Yinstay Road End | 08:31 | 09:31 | 13:41 | 16:41 | 18:11 | |
Tankerness, opp Swarsquoy Road End | 08:32 | 09:32 | 13:42 | 16:42 | 18:12 | |
Tankerness, opp Longtownmail | 08:33 | 09:33 | 13:43 | 16:43 | 18:13 | |
Tankerness, opp Bossack Junction | 08:34 | 09:34 | 13:44 | 16:43 | 18:14 | |
Kirkwall Airport, at Airport Terminal | 08:34 | 09:34 | 13:44 | 16:44 | 18:14 | |
08:35 | 09:35 | 13:45 | 16:45 | 18:15 | ||
St Ola, at Wideford Cottages | 08:39 | 09:39 | 13:49 | 16:49 | 18:19 | |
St Ola, at Heathery Loan East End | 08:40 | 09:40 | 13:50 | 16:50 | 18:20 | |
Kirkwall, at Lynn Road | 08:41 | 09:41 | 13:51 | 16:51 | 18:21 | |
Kirkwall, opp Easdale Close | 08:41 | 09:41 | 13:52 | 16:51 | 18:21 | |
Kirkwall, at Upper Crantit Road | 08:42 | 09:42 | 13:52 | 16:52 | 18:22 | |
Kirkwall, at New Balfour Hospital | 08:43 | 09:43 | 13:53 | 16:53 | 18:23 | |
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (N-bound) | 08:45 | 09:45 | 13:55 | 16:55 | 18:25 | |
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 2) | 08:46 | 09:46 | 13:56 | 16:56 | 18:26 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 26 April 2024
Stagecoach Highlands
- @StagecoachHLand
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app