🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - Mereside Tesco - Blackpool - Cleveleys Park

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Outbound

Mereside, by Tesco 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Mereside, by Branstree Road 08:30 17:30
Mereside, opp Windmill 08:32 17:32
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 08:33 17:33
Mereside, by Birkside Way 08:34 17:34
Mereside, by Borrowdale Avenue 08:35 17:35
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 08:36 17:36
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 08:37 17:37
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road 08:37 17:37
Marton, opp Elaine Avenue 08:39 17:39
Marton, o/s Baines School 08:39 17:39
Marton, by Vicarage Lane 08:40 17:40
Marton, opp Angers Hill Road 08:40 17:40
Ansdell, by Laurel Avenue 08:42 17:42
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 08:44 17:44
Ansdell, by Somerset Avenue 08:45 17:45
Central, by Lune Grove 08:46 17:46
Central, opp Blenheim Avenue 08:48 17:48
Central, opp Palatine Road 08:49 17:49
Central, by Hornby Road 08:50 17:50
Central, by Church Street 08:51 17:51
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:54 17:54
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:55 17:55
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 08:56 17:56
Egerton Square (by) 08:57 17:57
Claremont, by Cheltenham Road 08:58 17:58
Claremont, by Sherbourne Road 08:59 17:59
Claremont, by Carshalton Road 09:00 18:00
Promenade, by Gynn Square 09:02 18:02
Promenade, by Gynn Gardens 09:02 18:02
N Shore, by Empress Drive 09:03 18:03
N Shore, by Carlin Gate 09:04 18:04
N Shore, by Lowther Avenue 09:05 18:05
N Shore, by Pembroke Avenue 09:06 18:06
N Shore, opp Cranleigh Avenue 09:07 18:07
Bispham Hotel (o/s) 09:08 18:08
Bispham, o/s Fire Station 09:09 18:09
Bispham, by Roundabout 09:09 18:09
Bispham Village (by) 09:10 18:10
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 09:10 18:10
Bispham, adj Ashfield Road 09:12 18:12
Bispham, opp Pinewood Avenue 09:13 18:13
Bispham, by Kincraig Road 09:14 18:14
Kincraig Estate, by Beattock Place 09:15 18:15
Kincraig Estate, opp Kincraig Place 09:16 18:16
Whiteholme, o/s Blackpool and Fylde College 09:16 18:16
Whiteholme Road (by) 09:16 18:16
Whiteholme, by Halford Place 09:17 18:17
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 09:18 18:18
Anchorsholme, opp Canberra Close 09:18 18:18
Anchorsholme, opp The Spinney 09:19 18:19
Anchorsholme, by Lockhurst Avenue 09:19 18:19
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 09:20 18:20
Anchorsholme, by Epsom Road 09:21 18:21
Anchorsholme, by Eastpines Drive 09:21 18:21
Anchorsholme, opp Eastpines Drive Shops 09:22 18:22
Anchorsholme, opp Vermont Grove 09:22 18:22
Anchorsholme, opp Seabrook Drive 09:23 18:23
Anchorsholme, opp Brookdale Avenue 09:23 18:23
Anchorsholme, opp All Saints Church 09:24 18:24
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 09:25 18:25
Anchorsholme, by North Drive 09:25 18:25
Anchorsholme, by Cresswood Avenue 09:26 18:26
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (o/s) 09:26 18:26
Anchorsholme Lane (opp) 09:27 18:27
Anchorsholme, opp Lauderdale Avenue 09:27 18:27
Cleveleys, by Crescent 09:28 18:28
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop A) 09:28 18:28
Cleveleys, by Library 09:29 18:29
Cleveleys, by Dorset Avenue 09:30 18:30
Cleveleys Park, by Westmorland Avenue 09:31 18:31
Cleveleys Park, opp The Sandpiper 09:32 18:32
Cleveleys Park, by Blyth Avenue 09:32 18:32
Cleveleys Park, opp Park Terminus 09:34 18:34

Inbound

Cleveleys Park, opp Park Terminus 09:37 then hourly until 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Cleveleys Park, opp Newcastle Avenue 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Cleveleys Park, by Belford Avenue 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Cleveleys Park, by Croasdale Avenue 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cleveleys Park, opp Halton Avenue 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cleveleys Park, by Lincoln Avenue 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cleveleys, opp Dorset Avenue 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Cleveleys, opp Beach Road 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Cleveleys, by Rossall Road 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Anchorsholme, by Lauderdale Avenue 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (opp) 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Anchorsholme, opp Cresswood Avenue 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Anchorsholme, adj North Drive 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Anchorsholme, o/s All Saints Church 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Anchorsholme, by Brookdale Avenue 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Anchorsholme, by Seabrook Drive 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Anchorsholme, by Vermont Grove 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Anchorsholme, by Eastpines Drive Shops 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Anchorsholme, by Eastpines Drive 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Anchorsholme, opp Epsom Road 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Anchorsholme, opp Lockhurst Avenue 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Anchorsholme, by The Spinney 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Anchorsholme, by Canberra Close 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Whiteholme, opp Halford Place 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Whiteholme Road (opp) 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Whiteholme, opp Blackpool and Fylde College 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Kincraig Estate, by Kincraig Place 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Kincraig Estate, opp Beattock Place 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Bispham, adj Kincraig Road 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Bispham, by Pinewood Avenue 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Bispham, by Ashfield Road 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Bispham Village (by) 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Bispham, by Red Bank Road Roundabout 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Bispham, opp Fire Station 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Bispham Hotel (opp) 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
N Shore, by Cranleigh Avenue 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
N Shore, opp Pembroke Avenue 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
N Shore, opp Lowther Avenue 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
N Shore, opp Carlin Gate 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
N Shore, opp Empress Drive 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
N Shore, by Warbreck Hill 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Promenade, by Gynn Square 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Promenade, by Ormond Avenue 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Claremont, by Warley Road 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Claremont School (o/s) 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Claremont, by Ashburton Road 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Claremont, by Egerton Square 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Central, by Church Street 10:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Central, by Hornby Road 10:26 16:26 17:28 18:28
Central, by Palatine Road 10:26 16:26 17:28 18:28
Central, by Blenheim Avenue 10:27 16:27 17:29 18:29
Central, by Westmorland Avenue 10:28 16:28 17:30 18:30
Ansdell, by Somerset Avenue 10:29 16:29 17:31 18:31
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 10:31 16:31 17:33 18:33
Ansdell, by Bloomfield Road 10:31 16:31 17:33 18:33
Ansdell, by Laurel Avenue 10:33 16:33 17:35 18:35
Oxford Square, by Angers Hill Road 10:33 16:33 17:35 18:35
Marton, by Vicarage Lane 10:34 16:34 17:36 18:36
Marton, opp Baines School 10:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Marton, by Elaine Avenue 10:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road 10:37 16:37 17:39 18:39
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 10:37 16:37 17:39 18:39
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 10:37 16:37 17:39 18:39
Mereside, by Clifton Road 10:39 16:39 17:41 18:41
Mereside, opp Borrowdale Avenue 10:40 16:40 17:42 18:42
Mereside, opp Birkside Way 10:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 10:42 16:42 17:44 18:44
Mereside, by Windmill 10:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Mereside, by Branstree Road 10:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
Mereside, by Tesco 10:46 16:46 17:48 18:48

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport

Blackpool Transport