Bus Times

3 - Mereside - Cleveleys Park

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Mereside - Cleveleys Park

Mereside, by Tesco 08:30 then hourly until 22:30
Mereside, by Branstree Road 08:31 22:31
Mereside, opp Windmill 08:33 22:33
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 08:34 22:34
Mereside, by Birkside Way 08:35 22:35
Mereside, by Borrowdale Avenue 08:36 22:36
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 08:37 22:37
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 08:38 22:38
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road 08:38 22:38
Marton, opp Elaine Avenue 08:40 22:40
Marton, o/s Baines School 08:40 22:40
Marton, by Vicarage Lane 08:41 22:41
Marton, opp Angers Hill Road 08:41 22:41
Ansdell, by Laurel Avenue 08:43 22:43
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 08:45 22:45
Ansdell, by Somerset Avenue 08:46 22:46
Central, by Lune Grove 08:47 22:47
Central, opp Blenheim Avenue 08:48 22:48
Central, opp Palatine Road 08:49 22:49
Central, by Hornby Road 08:50 22:50
Central, by Church Street 08:51 22:51
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 08:52 22:52
Blackpool Topping Street (TO3) 08:53 22:53
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:55 22:55
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:56 22:56
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 08:57 22:57
Egerton Square (by) 08:58 22:58
Claremont, by Cheltenham Road 08:59 22:59
Claremont, by Sherbourne Road 09:00 23:00
Claremont, by Carshalton Road 09:01 23:01
Promenade, by Gynn Square 09:03 23:03
Promenade, by Gynn Gardens 09:03 23:03
N Shore, by Empress Drive 09:04 23:04
N Shore, by Carlin Gate 09:05 23:05
N Shore, by Lowther Avenue 09:06 23:06
N Shore, by Pembroke Avenue 09:07 23:07
N Shore, opp Cranleigh Avenue 09:08 23:08
Bispham Hotel (o/s) 09:09 23:09
Bispham, o/s Fire Station 09:10 23:10
Bispham, by Roundabout 09:10 23:10
Bispham Village (by) 09:11 23:11
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 09:11 23:11
Bispham, adj Ashfield Road 09:13 23:13
Bispham, opp Pinewood Avenue 09:14 23:14
Bispham, by Kincraig Road 09:15 23:15
Kincraig Estate, by Beattock Place 09:16 23:16
Kincraig Estate, opp Kincraig Place 09:17 23:17
Whiteholme, o/s Blackpool and Fylde College 09:17 23:17
Whiteholme Road (by) 09:17 23:17
Whiteholme, by Halford Place 09:18 23:18
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 09:19 23:19
Anchorsholme, opp Canberra Close 09:19 23:19
Anchorsholme, opp The Spinney 09:20 23:20
Anchorsholme, by Lockhurst Avenue 09:20 23:20
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 09:21 23:21
Anchorsholme, by Epsom Road 09:22 23:22
Anchorsholme, by Eastpines Drive 09:22 23:22
Anchorsholme, opp Eastpines Drive Shops 09:23 23:23
Anchorsholme, opp Vermont Grove 09:23 23:23
Anchorsholme, opp Seabrook Drive 09:24 23:24
Anchorsholme, opp Brookdale Avenue 09:24 23:24
Anchorsholme, opp All Saints Church 09:25 23:25
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 09:26 23:26
Anchorsholme, by North Drive 09:26 23:26
Anchorsholme, by Cresswood Avenue 09:27 23:27
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (o/s) 09:27 23:27
Anchorsholme Lane (opp) 09:28 23:28
Anchorsholme, opp Lauderdale Avenue 09:28 23:28
Cleveleys, by Crescent 09:29 23:29
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop A) 09:29 23:29
Cleveleys, by Rossall Road 09:30 23:30
Cleveleys, by Dorset Avenue 09:31 23:31
Cleveleys Park, by Westmorland Avenue 09:32 23:32
Cleveleys Park, opp The Sandpiper 09:33 23:33
Cleveleys Park, by Blyth Avenue 09:33 23:33
Cleveleys Park, opp Park Terminus 09:35 23:35

Cleveleys Park - Mereside

Cleveleys Park, opp Park Terminus 09:37 then hourly until 22:37 23:37
Cleveleys Park, opp Newcastle Avenue 09:38 22:38 23:38
Cleveleys Park, by Belford Avenue 09:38 22:38 23:38
Cleveleys Park, by Croasdale Avenue 09:40 22:40 23:40
Cleveleys Park, opp Halton Avenue 09:41 22:41 23:41
Cleveleys Park, by Lincoln Avenue 09:42 22:42 23:42
Cleveleys, opp Dorset Avenue 09:44 22:44 23:44
Cleveleys, by Rossall Road 09:45 22:45 23:45
Cleveleys, by Rossall Road 09:46 22:46 23:46
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 09:47 22:47 23:47
Anchorsholme, by Lauderdale Avenue 09:47 22:47 23:47
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (opp) 09:48 22:48 23:48
Anchorsholme, opp Cresswood Avenue 09:48 22:48 23:48
Anchorsholme, adj North Drive 09:49 22:49 23:49
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 09:50 22:50 23:50
Anchorsholme, o/s All Saints Church 09:50 22:50 23:50
Anchorsholme, by Brookdale Avenue 09:51 22:51 23:51
Anchorsholme, by Seabrook Drive 09:51 22:51 23:51
Anchorsholme, by Vermont Grove 09:52 22:52 23:52
Anchorsholme, by Eastpines Drive Shops 09:52 22:52 23:52
Anchorsholme, by Eastpines Drive 09:53 22:53 23:53
Anchorsholme, opp Epsom Road 09:53 22:53 23:53
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 09:54 22:54 23:54
Anchorsholme, opp Lockhurst Avenue 09:54 22:54 23:54
Anchorsholme, by The Spinney 09:55 22:55 23:55
Anchorsholme, by Canberra Close 09:56 22:56 23:56
Whiteholme, opp Halford Place 09:57 22:57 23:57
Whiteholme Road (opp) 09:57 22:57 23:57
Whiteholme, opp Blackpool and Fylde College 09:58 22:58 23:58
Kincraig Estate, by Kincraig Place 09:59 22:59 23:59
Kincraig Estate, opp Beattock Place 09:59 22:59 23:59
Bispham, adj Kincraig Road 10:00 23:00 00:00
Bispham, by Pinewood Avenue 10:01 23:01 00:01
Bispham, by Ashfield Road 10:02 23:02 00:02
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 10:03 23:03 00:03
Bispham Village (by) 10:03 23:03 00:03
Bispham, by Red Bank Road Roundabout 10:04 23:04 00:04
Bispham, opp Fire Station 10:04 23:04 00:04
Bispham Hotel (opp) 10:06 23:06 00:06
N Shore, by Cranleigh Avenue 10:07 23:07 00:07
N Shore, opp Pembroke Avenue 10:08 23:08 00:08
N Shore, opp Lowther Avenue 10:09 23:09 00:09
N Shore, opp Carlin Gate 10:10 23:10 00:10
N Shore, opp Empress Drive 10:11 23:11 00:11
N Shore, by Warbreck Hill 10:12 23:12 00:12
Promenade, by Gynn Square 10:13 23:13 00:13
Promenade, by Ormond Avenue 10:14 23:14 00:14
Claremont, by Warley Road 10:15 23:15 00:15
Claremont School (o/s) 10:16 23:16 00:16
Claremont, by Ashburton Road 10:17 23:17 00:17
Claremont, by Egerton Square 10:19 23:19 00:19
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 10:20 23:20 00:20
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 10:23 23:23 00:23
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 10:26 23:26
Central, by Church Street 10:28 23:28
Central, by Hornby Road 10:29 23:29
Central, by Palatine Road 10:29 23:29
Central, by Blenheim Avenue 10:30 23:30
Central, by Westmorland Avenue 10:31 23:31
Ansdell, by Somerset Avenue 10:32 23:32
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 10:34 23:34
Ansdell, by Bloomfield Road 10:34 23:34
Ansdell, by Laurel Avenue 10:36 23:36
Oxford Square, by Angers Hill Road 10:36 23:36
Marton, by Vicarage Lane 10:37 23:37
Marton, opp Baines School 10:38 23:38
Marton, by Elaine Avenue 10:38 23:38
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road 10:40 23:40
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 10:40 23:40
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 10:40 23:40
Mereside, by Clifton Road 10:42 23:42
Mereside, opp Borrowdale Avenue 10:43 23:43
Mereside, opp Birkside Way 10:44 23:44
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 10:45 23:45
Mereside, by Windmill 10:46 23:46
Mereside, by Branstree Road 10:47 23:47
Mereside, by Tesco 10:49 23:49

Blackpool Transport