Bus Times

3 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:17 then hourly until 17:17
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:18 17:18
Merthyr Tydfil Cyfarthfa Road (o/s Church) 07:20 17:20
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Pandy Farm 07:21 17:21
Merthyr Tydfil, after Lakeside Gardens 07:23 17:23
Gurnos Road (in) 07:24 17:24
Gurnos, adj Bramble Close 07:25 17:25
Gurnos, adj Marigold Close 07:25 17:25
Gurnos Prince Charles Hospital (grounds) 07:27 17:27
Pen Gurnos (before) 07:28 17:28
Gurnos, opp Police Station 07:28 17:28
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 07:36 17:36
Llechryd, o/s Pentwyn Farm 07:42 17:42
Llechryd, after Rhymney Bridge 07:43 17:43
Rhymney, at Pen-y-dre 07:45 17:45
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 07:45 17:45
Rhymney, before Albion Square 07:45 17:45
Rhymney, opp St David's Church 07:46 17:46
Rhymney, after The Royal 07:47 17:47
Rhymney, o/s Library 07:47 17:47
Rhymney, before Harvards Row 07:47 17:47
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 07:47 17:47
Rhymney Wellington Way (o/s 6) 07:47 17:47
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:47 17:47
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 07:47 17:47
Abertysswg, adj Idris Davies School 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg, opp Prospect Place 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside church) 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg, opp School 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg, o/s The Green 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg Charles Street (opp 46) 07:55 17:55
Abertysswg, opp The Green 07:55 17:55
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside number 18) 07:56 17:56
Abertysswg, before Prospect Place 07:57 17:57
Abertysswg Carn-y-tyla Terrace (opp 13) 07:57 17:57
Abertysswg, nr Idris Davies School 07:58 17:58
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 07:59 17:59
Pontlottyn, at The Square 08:01 18:01
Pontlottyn, after Brewer Street 08:01 18:01
Pontlottyn, after Duffryn Street 08:01 18:01
Pontlottyn Southend Terrace (end of) 08:02 18:02
Troed-rhiw’r-fuwch Old Post Office (o/s former) 08:04 18:04
Tir-phil, o/s Rising Sun Inn 08:05 18:05
Tir-phil, in Graig Rhymney 08:06 18:06
Tir-phil, after War Memorial 08:07 18:07
Tir-phil, nr Coed Cae 08:08 18:08
Brithdir Nelson Terrace (end) 08:09 18:09
Brithdir, opp War Memorial 08:10 18:10
Brithdir Bristol Terrace (o/s 27 - 30) 08:11 18:11
Brithdir Cemetery (opp) 08:13 18:13
Bargoed, o/s Duffryn House 08:14 18:14
Bargoed Factory Road (opp 9) 08:15 18:15
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop G) 08:15 18:15
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 08:17 18:17

Bargoed - Merthyr Tydfil

Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 07:25 then hourly until 17:25
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:29 17:29
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 07:29 17:29
Bargoed Station (Stand K) 07:30 17:30
Bargoed Viaduct (Stop F) 07:31 17:31
Bargoed Factory Road (o/s 9) 07:31 17:31
Brithdir Cemetery (o/s) 07:34 17:34
Brithdir Bristol Terrace (before 23) 07:37 17:37
Brithdir, o/s War Memorial 07:37 17:37
Brithdir Milton Terrace (end) 07:39 17:39
Tir-phil, nr Coed Cae 07:40 17:40
Tir-phil, o/s Station Car Park 07:41 17:41
Tir-phil, in Graig Rhymney 07:41 17:41
Tir-phil, opp Rising Sun Inn 07:42 17:42
Troed-rhiw’r-fuwch Old Post Office (opp former) 07:44 17:44
Pontlottyn Southend Terrace (beginning of) 07:46 17:46
Pontlottyn, before Duffryn Street 07:46 17:46
Pontlottyn, before Brewer Street 07:47 17:47
Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) 07:48 17:48
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg, adj Idris Davies School 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg, opp Prospect Place 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside church) 07:48 17:48
Abertysswg, opp School 07:49 17:49
Abertysswg, o/s The Green 07:49 17:49
Abertysswg Charles Street (opp 46) 07:54 17:54
Abertysswg, opp The Green 07:54 17:54
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside number 18) 07:55 17:55
Abertysswg, before Prospect Place 07:56 17:56
Abertysswg Carn-y-tyla Terrace (opp 13) 07:57 17:57
Abertysswg, nr Idris Davies School 07:58 17:58
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 07:59 17:59
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:59 17:59
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) 08:00 18:00
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 08:01 18:01
Rhymney, after Harvards Row 08:02 18:02
Rhymney, opp Library 08:02 18:02
Rhymney, opp The Royal 08:03 18:03
Rhymney, o/s St David's Church 08:03 18:03
Rhymney, after Albion Square 08:04 18:04
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 08:04 18:04
Rhymney, after Glan-y-nant 08:05 18:05
Llechryd, opp Pentwyn Farm 08:07 18:07
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 08:15 18:15
Galon Uchaf Gurnos Ring Road 08:19 18:19
Gurnos, before Wellingtonia Close 08:21 18:21
Gurnos, o/s Police Station 08:22 18:22
Pen Gurnos (after) 08:22 18:22
Gurnos Prince Charles Hospital (grounds) 08:23 18:23
Gurnos, opp Marigold Close 08:23 18:23
Gurnos, opp Bramble Close 08:24 18:24
Gurnos Road (in) 08:24 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, before Lakeside Gardens 08:25 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Pandy Farm 08:26 18:26
Merthyr Tydfil Cyfarthfa Road (opp Church) 08:27 18:27
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:30 18:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information