Bus Times

3 - Navy Line - Nottingham - Ruddington - Clifton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Clifton - Ruddington - Nottingham

Clifton Man of Trent (Stop CL91) 07:59 then every 30 minutes until 16:59 17:33 18:03
Clifton Dalehead Road (Stop CL69) 07:59 16:59 17:33 18:03
Clifton Langstrath Road (Stop CL70) 08:01 17:01 17:34 18:04
Clifton Whitegate Vale (Stop CL71) 08:02 17:02 17:35 18:05
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 08:03 17:03 17:36 18:06
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 08:03 17:03 17:36 18:06
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL35) 08:04 17:04 17:37 18:07
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL36) 08:04 17:04 17:37 18:07
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL37) 08:05 17:05 17:38 18:08
Clifton Southchurch Drive (Stop CL43) 08:05 17:05 17:38 18:08
Clifton Farnborough School (Stop CL44) 08:06 17:06 17:39 18:09
Clifton Sports Centre (Stop CL45) 08:07 17:07 17:40 18:10
Nottingham College Clifton (Stop CL46) 08:08 17:08 17:41 18:11
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL47) 08:08 17:08 17:41 18:11
Ruddington, adj North Road 08:11 17:11 17:43 18:13
Ruddington, adj Camelot Street 08:12 17:12 17:44 18:14
Ruddington, adj Wilford Road 08:13 17:13 17:45 18:15
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 08:14 17:14 17:46 18:16
Ruddington, adj The Green 08:15 17:15 17:47 18:17
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 08:15 17:15 17:47 18:17
Ruddington, o/s Church 08:15 17:15 17:47 18:17
Ruddington, adj Clifton Road 08:16 17:16 17:48 18:18
Ruddington, opp Savages Road 08:16 17:16 17:48 18:18
Ruddington, opp Paget Crescent 08:16 17:16 17:48 18:18
Ruddington, opp Grange Court 08:18 17:18 17:50 18:20
Wilford, adj Industrial Estate 08:20 17:20 17:52 18:22
Wilford Brierfield Avenue (Stop WI22) 08:21 17:21 17:52 18:22
Wilford Launceston Crescent (Stop WI25) 08:22 17:22 17:53 18:23
Wilford Ruddington Lane (Stop WI26) 08:22 17:22 17:53 18:23
Wilford Twelve Houses (Stop WI28) 08:23 17:23 17:54 18:24
Wilford Ruddington Lane Top (Stop WI31) 08:23 17:23 17:54 18:24
Wilford Green (Stop WI09) 08:24 17:24 17:55 18:25
Wilford, opp Roko 08:25 17:25 17:56 18:26
W Bridgford, opp Foxfield Way 08:25 17:25 17:56 18:26
W Bridgford, opp Gresham Close 08:26 17:26 17:57 18:27
W Bridgford, opp Bruce Drive 08:27 17:27 17:58 18:28
W Bridgford, opp Little Bounds 08:27 17:27 17:58 18:28
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 08:28 17:28 17:59 18:29
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 08:29 17:29 18:00 18:30
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 08:30 17:30 18:01 18:31
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 08:30 17:30 18:01 18:31
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 08:31 17:31 18:02 18:32
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 08:33 17:33 18:04 18:34
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 08:35 17:35 18:06 18:36
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 08:36 17:36 18:07 18:37
Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B2) 08:40 17:40 18:11 18:41

Nottingham - Ruddington - Clifton

Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B2) 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M2) 08:46 17:46 18:15 18:45
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C3) 08:48 17:48 18:17 18:47
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S2) 08:50 17:50 18:18 18:48
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 08:50 17:50 18:18 18:48
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 08:51 17:51 18:19 18:49
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 08:52 17:52 18:20 18:50
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 08:54 17:54 18:21 18:51
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 08:55 17:55 18:22 18:52
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop B) 08:55 17:55 18:22 18:52
W Bridgford, adj Little Bounds 08:57 17:57 18:24 18:54
W Bridgford, adj Bruce Drive 08:57 17:57 18:24 18:54
W Bridgford, adj Gresham Close 08:57 17:57 18:24 18:54
W Bridgford, adj Foxfield Way 08:58 17:58 18:25 18:55
Wilford, adj Roko 08:59 17:59 18:26 18:56
Wilford Lane Tram Stop (Stop WI36) 08:59 17:59 18:26 18:56
Wilford Green (Stop WI06) 09:00 18:00 18:27 18:57
Wilford Ruddington Lane Top (Stop WI30) 09:00 18:00 18:27 18:57
Wilford Twelve Houses (Stop WI29) 09:00 18:00 18:27 18:57
Wilford Ruddington Lane (Stop WI27) 09:01 18:01 18:28 18:58
Wilford Launceston Crescent (Stop WI24) 09:01 18:01 18:28 18:58
Wilford Brierfield Avenue (Stop WI23) 09:02 18:02 18:29 18:59
Wilford, o/s Industrial Estate 09:03 18:03 18:30 19:00
Ruddington, adj Grange Court 09:05 18:05 18:32 19:02
Ruddington, adj Paget Crescent 09:07 18:07 18:34 19:04
Ruddington, adj Savages Road 09:07 18:07 18:34 19:04
Ruddington, opp Clifton Road 09:07 18:07 18:34 19:04
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 09:08 18:08 18:35 19:05
Ruddington, adj The Green 09:09 18:09 18:36 19:06
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 09:09 18:09 18:36 19:06
Ruddington, o/s Church 09:09 18:09 18:36 19:06
Ruddington, opp Wilford Road 09:10 18:10 18:37 19:07
Ruddington, opp Camelot Street 09:11 18:11 18:38 19:08
Ruddington, opp North Road 09:12 18:12 18:39 19:09
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL55) 09:14 18:14 18:41 19:11
Nottingham College Clifton (Stop CL56) 09:15 18:15 18:42 19:12
Clifton Sports Centre (Stop CL57) 09:15 18:15 18:42 19:12
Clifton Farnborough School (Stop CL58) 09:16 18:16 18:43 19:13
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 09:17 18:17 18:44 19:14
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 09:17 18:17 18:44 19:14
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 09:18 18:18 18:45 19:15
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 09:19 18:19 18:46 19:16
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 09:20 18:20 18:47 19:17
Clifton Morrisons (Stop CL73) 09:21 18:21 18:48 19:18
Clifton Whitegate Vale (Stop CL74) 09:22 18:22 18:49 19:19
Clifton Langstrath Road (Stop CL75) 09:23 18:23 18:50 19:20
Clifton Dalehead Road (Stop CL76) 09:25 18:25 18:52 19:22
Clifton Man of Trent (Stop CL85) 09:27 18:27 18:54 19:24

More information

Nottingham City Transport