🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Newbury - Kintbury - Hungerford

A bus service operated by Kennections

Map

Hungerford - Kintbury - Newbury

Hungerford, adj Library 10:45 12:35 16:45
Hungerford, nr Town Hall 07:10 10:45 12:35 16:45
Hungerford, opp Atherton Crescent 07:10 10:46 12:36 16:46
Hungerford Bulpit Lane (SE-bound) 07:11 10:46 12:36 16:46
Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 07:12 10:47 12:37 16:47
Hungerford, opp John O'Gaunt School 07:13 10:48 12:38 16:48
Hungerford, adj John O'Gaunt School 16:49
Lower Green Totterdown (S-bound) 07:17 10:52 12:42 16:52
Lower Green, opp Sadlers Road 07:18 10:53 12:43 16:54
Lower Green, adj Swan Inn PH 07:20 10:55 12:45 16:56
Inkpen Primary School (opp) 07:23 10:58 12:48 16:58
Inkpen, opp Robins Hill 07:24 10:59 12:49 16:59
Inkpen, opp Olive Branch Cottages 07:25 11:00 12:50 17:00
Inkpen Pottery Lane (S-bound) 07:26 11:01 12:51 17:01
Upper Green, adj Rolfs Farm 07:27 11:02 12:52 17:02
Upper Green, opp Crown and Garter PH 07:29 11:04 12:54 17:04
Upper Green, opp Inkpen Common 07:29 11:04 12:54 17:04
Kintbury Crossways (N-bound) 07:31 11:06 12:56 17:06
Kintbury Blandys Hill (N-bound) 07:33 11:08 12:58 17:08
Kintbury, adj The Crescent 07:34 11:09 12:59 17:09
Kintbury Square (Adj 6) 07:35 11:10 13:00 17:10
Kintbury Surgery (W-bound) 07:35 11:10 13:00 17:10
Kintbury, adj Harold Road 07:36 11:11 13:01 17:11
Kintbury, adj Hamstead Holt Farm 07:37 11:12 13:02 17:12
Kintbury, adj Tinkers Corner 07:39 11:14 13:04 17:14
Hamstead Marshall, adj Barrs Farm 07:42 11:17 13:07 17:17
Hamstead Marshall, nr White Hart Inn PH 07:44 11:19 13:09 17:19
Hamstead Marshall, adj Ash Tree Corner 07:45 11:20 13:10 17:20
Enborne, opp The Craven Arms PH 07:47 11:22 13:12 17:22
Enborne, opp St Michaels Church 07:50 11:25 13:15 17:25
Enborne, opp Skinners Green Lane 07:51 11:26 13:16 17:26
Newbury, opp Sunderland Gardens 07:53 11:28 13:18 17:28
Newbury, adj Westgate Road 07:53 11:28 13:18 17:28
Newbury, opp St Barts School 07:53 11:28 13:18 17:28
Newbury, opp Lamb Inn PH 07:54 11:29 13:19 17:29
Newbury St Georges Avenue (W-bound) 07:54 11:29 13:19 17:29
Newbury Green Lane (N-bound) 07:55 11:30 13:20 17:30
W Fields Footpath to Gloucester Road (E-bound) 07:55 11:30 13:20 17:30
Newbury, adj Kennet Road 07:57 11:32 13:22 17:32
Newbury Market Street (Stop L) 07:58 11:33 13:23 17:33
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 07:58 11:33 13:23 17:33
Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 08:00 11:35 13:25 17:35
Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 08:05
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 08:06
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 08:07
Newbury, adj Fair Close 08:08
Newbury, adj Malvern Court 08:10
Newbury, opp Buckingham Road 08:10
Newbury, adj Bartlemy Road east 08:11
Newbury, adj Tydehams 08:12
Newbury, opp Falkland Memorial 08:14
Newbury Falkland Memorial (E-bound) 08:15
Newbury, nr Monks Lane Surgery 08:16
Greenham, on Monks Lane east 08:18
Newbury College campus (on) 08:19
Newbury, adj The Oaks 08:20
Newbury, opp Friars Road 08:22
Newbury, opp Priory Road 08:23
Newbury, opp Porchester Road 08:24
Newbury Station (Stop T) 08:27
West Berkshire school days only West Berkshire school days only

Newbury - Kintbury - Hungerford

Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 09:50 13:50 15:30 17:50
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 09:51 13:51 15:30 17:51
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 09:52 13:52 15:31 17:52
Newbury, opp Kennet Road 09:53 13:53 17:53
Newbury, opp Blenheim Road 09:53 13:53 17:53
W Fields Footpath to Gloucester Road (W-bound) 09:54 13:54 17:54
Newbury Green Lane (S-bound) 09:55 13:55 17:55
Newbury St Georges Avenue (E-bound) 09:55 13:55 17:55
Newbury, adj Fair Close 15:33
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 15:33
Newbury, adj Priory Road 15:34
Newbury, adj Friars Road 15:35
Newbury, opp The Oaks 15:36
Newbury College campus (on) 15:38
Newbury, adj Monks Lane Surgery 15:40
Wash Common, nr Park House School Rear Entrance 15:41
Newbury, nr Falkland Memorial 15:41
Newbury, opp Tydehams 15:42
Newbury, opp Bartlemy Road east 15:43
Newbury, adj Buckingham Road 15:43
Newbury, opp Malvern Court 15:44
Newbury, opp Fair Close 15:44
Newbury, adj Argyle Road 15:45
Newbury, adj Lamb Inn PH 09:55 13:55 15:45 17:55
Newbury, adj St Barts School 09:56 13:56 15:46 17:56
Newbury, opp Westgate Road 09:56 13:56 15:47 17:56
Newbury, adj Sunderland Gardens 09:56 13:56 15:47 17:56
Enborne, adj Skinners Green Lane 09:58 13:58 15:51 17:58
Enborne, adj St Michaels Church 10:00 14:00 15:55 18:00
Enborne, adj The Craven Arms PH 10:02 14:02 15:57 18:02
Hamstead Marshall, opp Ash Tree Corner 10:03 14:03 15:58 18:03
Hamstead Marshall, opp White Hart Inn PH 10:05 14:05 16:00 18:05
Hamstead Marshall, opp Barrs Farm 10:06 14:06 16:01 18:06
Kintbury, opp Tinkers Corner 10:09 14:09 16:04 18:09
Kintbury, opp Hamstead Holt Farm 10:11 14:11 16:06 18:11
Kintbury, opp Harold Road 10:12 14:12 16:07 18:12
Kintbury Surgery (W-bound) 10:13 14:13 16:08 18:13
Kintbury Square (adj 15) 10:14 14:14 16:09 18:14
Kintbury, adj The Crescent 10:14 14:14 16:09 18:14
Kintbury Blandys Hill (S-bound) 10:15 14:15 16:10 18:15
Kintbury Crossways (S-bound) 10:17 14:17 16:12 18:17
Upper Green, adj Inkpen Common 10:19 14:19 16:14 18:19
Upper Green, adj Crown and Garter PH 10:20 14:20 16:15 18:20
Upper Green, opp Rolfs Farm 10:21 14:21 16:16 18:21
Inkpen Pottery Lane (N-bound) 10:22 14:22 16:17 18:22
Inkpen, adj Olive Branch Cottages 10:24 14:24 16:19 18:24
Inkpen, adj Robins Hill 10:25 14:25 16:20 18:25
Inkpen Primary School (adj) 10:25 14:25 16:20 18:25
Lower Green, opp Swan Inn PH 10:28 14:28 16:23 18:28
Lower Green, adj Sadlers Road 10:30 14:30 16:25 18:30
Lower Green Totterdown (N-bound) 10:31 14:31 16:26 18:31
Hungerford, o/s John O'Gaunt School 10:36 14:36 16:31 18:36
Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 10:36 14:36 16:31 18:36
Hungerford, opp Bulpit Lane 10:38 14:38 16:33 18:38
Hungerford, adj Atherton Crescent 10:39 14:39 16:34 18:39
Hungerford, opp Atherton Road 10:40 14:40 16:35 18:40
Hungerford, adj Library 10:43 14:43 16:38 18:43
West Berkshire school days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Kennections