🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Hingham - Watton ( - Shipdham - Toftwood)

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Toftwood) - Shipdham - Watton ( - Hingham - N&NU Hospital - Norwich

Toftwood, adj Westfield Road 06:20 06:40 06:45
Toftwood, opp Chapel Lane 06:20 06:40 06:45
Toftwood, opp Millwrights 06:20 06:40 06:45
Toftwood, opp Holland Court 06:21 06:41 06:46
Shipdham, adj Eastgate 06:25 06:45 06:50
Shipdham, adj Kings Head 06:25 06:45 06:50
Shipdham, opp Swan Lane 06:26 06:46 06:51
Shipdham, adj Pound Green Lane 06:26 06:46 06:51
Shipdham, opp Chapel Street 06:26 06:46 06:51
Shipdham, opp Post Office 06:27 06:47 06:52
Shipdham, opp Threeways Garage 06:28 06:48 06:53
Shipdham, adj King Row Post Box 06:31 06:51 06:56
Watton, opp Loch Lane 06:37 06:57 07:02
Watton, adj Lime Tree Walk 06:37 06:58 07:02
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand E) 07:40 10:44 12:42 14:44
Thetford, opp Grove Lane 07:40 10:44 12:42 14:44
Thetford, opp Deer's Leap 07:41 10:45 12:43 14:45
Thetford, adj Churchill Road 07:43 10:47 14:47
Thetford, adj Glebe Close 12:43
Thetford, opp Brettenham Road 07:43 10:47 14:47
Thetford, adj Leisure Centre 12:44
Thetford, opp Fairfields 12:44
Thetford, opp Woodlands Drive 12:44
Thetford, opp Rosemary Musker School 12:45
Thetford Bypass junction (N-bound) 12:46
Croxton, opp Church Avenue 12:48
E Wretham, opp Camp 07:51 12:55
E Wretham, opp Village Sign 07:51 10:54 12:55 14:54
E Wretham, adj Dog & Partridge 07:53 10:55 12:57 14:55
Great Hockham, opp green 08:00 11:02 13:04 15:02
Great Hockham, adj post office 08:00 11:02 13:04 15:02
Great Hockham, adj Brookside 08:01 11:03 13:05 15:03
Stow Bedon, opp Mere Road 08:04 11:06 13:08 15:06
Caston, opp Green 08:07 11:09 13:11 15:09
Caston, adj Attleborough Road 08:07 11:09 13:11 15:09
Griston, adj Church 08:12 11:14 13:16 15:14
Griston, adj Longmeadow Close 08:13 11:15 13:17 15:15
Griston, opp Thompson Road 08:14 11:16 13:18 15:16
Watton, adj Crown 06:38 06:59 07:03
Watton, opp East Road 08:20 11:22 13:24 15:22
Watton, opp Swaffham Road 06:39 07:04
Watton, adj Swaffham Road 06:40 07:05
Watton, opp Crown 06:42 06:45 07:07 07:10 08:22 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:24 11:30 12:30 13:26 13:30 14:30 15:24 15:34 16:35
Watton, opp Griston Road 06:47 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:37
Watton, adj Blenheim Way 06:47 07:13 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:37
Watton, opp Lovell Gardens 06:48 07:13 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:38
Watton, opp Portal Avenue 06:49 07:14 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:39
Watton, opp Camp Main Gate 06:50 07:15 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:40
Watton, adj Salmond Road 06:51 07:16 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:41
Carbrooke, opp Shire Autos 06:52 07:18 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:42
Scoulton, opp Bus Shelter 06:56 07:23 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:46
Scoulton, adj Tollgate Farm 06:58 07:25 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:48
Hingham, adj Greenacre Road 07:01 07:28 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:51
Hingham, adj The Fairland 07:01 07:28 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:51
Hingham, adj Bus Shelter 07:02 07:29 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:52
Hingham, adj Ringers Lane 07:02 07:29 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:52
Hingham, adj Ironside Way 07:02 07:29 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:52
Hackford, opp Gaylers corner 07:05 07:33 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 16:55
Kimberley, opp Old Station 07:06 07:35 08:51 09:52 10:51 11:52 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56
Kimberley, opp Station Road 07:07 07:36 08:52 09:53 10:52 11:53 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:57
Barnham Broom, adj Mill Road 07:40 09:56 11:56
Barnham Broom, adj Honingham Road 07:41 09:57 11:57
Barnham Broom, adj School 07:41 09:57 11:57
Barford, opp opp Hall 07:45 10:02 12:02
Barford, opp Bus Shelter 07:13 07:46 08:58 10:03 10:58 12:03 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03
Colney, adj Wood Burial Park 07:20 07:55 09:05 10:10 11:05 12:10 13:05 14:05 15:09 16:14 17:10
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:23 07:57 09:08 10:13 11:08 12:13 13:08 14:08 15:12 16:17 17:13
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 07:25 08:00 09:10 10:15 11:10 12:15 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:15
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:27 08:03 09:12 10:17 11:12 12:17 13:12 14:12 15:18 16:22 17:18
Colney, adj church 07:28 08:04 09:13 10:18 11:13 12:18 13:13 14:13 15:19 16:23 17:19
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 07:29 08:05 09:14 10:19 11:14 12:19 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:24 17:20
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 08:08 09:16 10:21 11:16 12:21 13:16 14:16 15:23 16:26 17:23
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 07:31 08:10 09:20 10:25 11:20 12:25 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:25
University of E Anglia, opp University Entrance 07:32 08:11 09:21 10:26 11:21 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:26
Norwich, adj North Park Avenue 07:32 08:11 09:21 10:26 11:21 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:26
Eaton, adj Norvic Drive 07:34 08:13 09:23 10:28 11:23 12:28 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:28
Eaton, adj Slip Road 07:35 08:14 09:24 10:29 11:24 12:29 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:33 17:29
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 07:35 08:14 09:24 10:29 11:24 12:29 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:29
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 07:36 08:15 09:25 10:30 11:25 12:30 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:34 17:30
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 07:36 08:15 09:25 10:31 11:26 12:31 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:34 17:30
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 07:36 08:16 09:26 10:32 11:27 12:32 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:31
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 07:37 08:17 09:27 10:32 11:27 12:32 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:36 17:31
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 07:37 08:17 09:27 10:32 11:27 12:32 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:31
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 07:38 08:18 09:28 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:32
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 07:39 08:19 09:29 10:34 11:29 12:34 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:33
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 07:40 08:20 09:30 10:35 11:30 12:35 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:34
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 07:41 08:21 09:32 10:36 11:31 12:36 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:36
Norwich Bus Station (Stand B) 07:43 08:25 09:34 10:39 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:45 17:40
Norfolk school holidays only Norfolk school holidays only

Norwich - N&NU Hospital - Hingham - Watton ( - Shipdham - Toftwood)

Norwich Bus Station (Stand B) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:45
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:48
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:49
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:02 17:51
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 17:52
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 17:53
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 17:54
Norwich, opp North Park Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 17:56
University of E Anglia, adj University Entrance 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 17:57
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop C) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 17:58
University of E Anglia, adj Enterprise Centre 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 17:59
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:13 18:03
Colney, opp church 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:04
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:05
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand B) 07:30 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:10 17:20 18:10
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:31 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:11 17:21 18:11
Colney, opp Wood Burial Park 07:33 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:13
Barford, adj Bus Shelter 07:40 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:32 18:20
Barford, opp opp Hall 12:16 14:16 17:32 18:20
Barnham Broom, opp School 12:21 14:21 17:37 18:26
Barnham Broom, opp Honingham Road 12:22 14:22 17:39 18:27
Barnham Broom, opp Mill Road 12:22 14:22 17:39 18:27
Kimberley, adj Station Road 07:45 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:25 13:21 14:25 15:21 16:28 17:42 18:31
Kimberley, adj Old Station 07:46 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:26 13:22 14:26 15:22 16:29 17:43 18:32
Hackford, adj Gaylers corner 07:47 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:28 13:24 14:28 15:24 16:30 17:45 18:34
Hingham, opp Ironside Way 07:50 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:31 13:27 14:31 15:27 16:34 17:48 18:38
Hingham, adj Bears Lane 07:50 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:31 13:27 14:31 15:27 16:34 17:48 18:38
Hingham, opp Bus Shelter 07:51 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:32 15:28 16:35 17:51 18:39
Hingham, adj Library 07:51 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:32 15:28 16:35 17:51 18:39
Hingham, opp Greenacre Road 07:51 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:32 15:28 16:35 17:51 18:39
Scoulton, opp Tollgate Farm 07:53 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:34 15:30 16:37 17:53 18:41
Scoulton, adj Bus Shelter 07:55 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:36 13:32 14:36 15:32 16:39 17:55 18:43
Carbrooke, adj Shire Autos 07:59 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:40 13:36 14:40 15:36 16:43 17:59 18:47
Watton, opp Salmond Road 08:01 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:42 15:38 16:45 18:01 18:48
Watton, adj Camp Main Gate 08:02 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:43 13:39 14:43 15:39 16:46 18:02 18:49
Watton, adj Portal Avenue 08:04 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:45 13:41 14:45 15:41 16:48 18:04 18:51
Watton, adj Lovell Gardens 08:05 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:46 13:42 14:46 15:42 16:49 18:05 18:52
Watton, opp Blenheim Way 08:06 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:47 13:43 14:47 15:43 16:50 18:06 18:53
Watton, adj Griston Road 08:07 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:48 13:44 14:48 15:44 16:51 18:07 18:54
Watton, adj Regal Court 08:09 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:50 13:46 14:50 15:46 16:53 18:09 18:55
Watton, adj Crown 08:11 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:52 13:48 14:52 15:48 16:55 18:11 18:12 18:57 18:58
Watton, opp Swaffham Road 08:12 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:53 13:49 14:53 15:49 16:56 18:13 18:59
Watton, adj Swaffham Road 18:13 18:59
Watton, adj Wayland Avenue 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:55 13:51 14:55 15:51
Watton, opp Crown 18:14 19:00
Watton, opp Lime Tree Walk 18:14 19:00
Watton, adj Loch Lane 18:15 19:01
Ovington, opp The Street 18:15 19:01
Shipdham, opp King Row Post Box 18:19 19:05
Shipdham, adj Threeways Garage 18:22 19:08
Shipdham, adj Post Office 18:23 19:09
Shipdham, adj Central Garage 18:23 19:09
Shipdham, opp Pound Green Lane 18:23 19:09
Shipdham, adj Swan Lane 18:23 19:09
Shipdham, opp Eastgate 18:24 19:10
Toftwood, adj Holland Court 18:29 19:15
Toftwood, adj Millwrights 18:30 19:16
Toftwood, adj Chapel Lane 18:30 19:16
Toftwood, opp Westfield Road 18:31 19:17
Norfolk school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus