bustimes.org

3 - City Centre - Rose Hill

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Rose Hill - City Centre

Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:22 then every 15 minutes until 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Road 06:15 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:45 23:15
Rose Hill, adj Spencer Crescent 06:16 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:23 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:46 23:16
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 06:17 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:47 23:17
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 06:17 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:25 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:47 23:17
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 06:18 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:26 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:48 23:18
Iffley Turn (adj) 06:19 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:27 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:49 23:19
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 06:20 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:28 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:50 23:20
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 06:21 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:29 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:51 23:21
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 06:22 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:30 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:52 23:22
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 06:23 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:31 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:53 23:23
Oxford, opp Henley Street 06:24 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:33 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:54 23:24
Oxford, opp James Street west 06:26 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:35 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:55 23:25
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 06:28 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:37 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:57 23:27
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:30 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:22 09:39 18:09 18:24 18:36 18:59 23:29
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 06:32 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:24 09:41 18:11 18:26 18:38 19:01 23:31
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:34 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:26 09:44 18:14 18:28 18:42 19:03 23:33
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:36 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:28 09:46 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:05 23:35

City Centre - Rose Hill

Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:37 then every 15 minutes until 17:22 17:37 then every 15 minutes until 18:37 18:55 19:20 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:50
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:38 17:23 17:38 18:38 18:56 19:21 19:51 23:51
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:39 17:24 17:39 18:39 18:57 19:22 19:52 23:52
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:41 17:26 17:41 18:41 18:58 19:23 19:53 23:53
Oxford, adj James Street west 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:42 17:27 17:42 18:42 18:59 19:24 19:54 23:54
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:44 17:29 17:44 18:44 19:00 19:25 19:55 23:55
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:46 17:31 17:45 18:45 19:03 19:28 19:57 23:57
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 17:33 17:47 18:47 19:04 19:28 19:58 23:58
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 17:35 17:49 18:49 19:05 19:29 19:59 23:59
Iffley Turn (opp) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 17:36 17:50 18:50 19:06 19:30 20:00 00:00
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 17:37 17:51 18:51 19:07 19:31 20:01 00:01
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 17:38 17:52 18:52 19:08 19:32 20:02 00:02
Rose Hill, opp Spencer Crescent 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 17:39 17:53 18:53 19:09 19:33 20:03 00:03
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 17:40 17:54 18:54 19:10 19:34 20:04 00:04
Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:56 17:41 17:54 18:54 19:12 19:37 20:05 00:05

More information

Oxford Bus Company