Bus Times

3 - Penrhiwceiber surgery - Penrhiwceiber surgery via Mountain Ash, Caegarw

A bus service operated by Globe Coaches (Wales)

Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery 08:10 then hourly until 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Penrhiwceiber, after Bellevue 08:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Miskin, after Park Hotel 08:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 08:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Miskin, before Bailey Street 08:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 08:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 08:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Mountain Ash, after Town Hall 08:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Cwmpennar Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (grounds) 08:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Cefnpennar, after Lon y Felin 08:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Cefnpennar, before Cefn Pennar Inn 08:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Cefnpennar, at Terminus 08:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Cefnpennar House (opp) 08:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Cefnpennar, o/s Cefn Pennar Inn 08:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Cefnpennar The Avenue (o/s 62) 08:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Cwmpennar Low Row (junct) 08:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Mountain Ash, after The Lodge 08:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Mountain Ash, nr Lady Aberdare Flats 08:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Mountain Ash, o/s Cae Garw Primary School 08:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Newtown, before Primary School 08:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Cwmpennar Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (grounds) 08:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 08:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Mountain Ash, after Nixon's 08:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Miskin, nr Bailey's Arms 08:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 08:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Penrhiwceiber, before Bellevue 08:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Penrhiwceiber, opp The Surgery 09:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00

More information

Globe Coaches (Wales)