Bus Times

3 - Simplibus Ashby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Outbound

Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand C) 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Scunthorpe, adj Laneham Street 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Scunthorpe, o/s Shops 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Scunthorpe, opp Museum 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Scunthorpe, adj Cottage Beck Road 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Scunthorpe, opp The Pods 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Scunthorpe, opp Lloyds Avenue 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Old Brumby, o/s Brumby Corner 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Scunthorpe, opp Hopkins Avenue 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ashby, opp Priory Hotel 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ashby Turn, opp Local Link 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ashby, opp Broadway 08:58 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Ashby, adj High Street 08:58 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Ashby, adj Churchfield Road 08:59 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ashby Bottesford Road (o/s 135) 09:00 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bottesford, opp Garage 09:00 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bottesford, adj Peterhouse Court 09:01 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bottesford, opp The Chancel Pub 09:02 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Bottesford, opp Merton Road 09:03 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bottesford St Peters Avenue (o/s 67) 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Bottesford, opp Langley Drive 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bottesford, opp Spar Shop 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Bottesford, adj Keddington Road 09:05 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Yaddlethorpe Ogilvy Drive (o/s 11) 09:06 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bottesford, opp Eton Drive 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Yaddlethorpe, opp The Dales 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Yaddlethorpe Hurst Lane (opp 4) 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Yaddlethorpe, adj Mason Drive 09:10 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Yaddlethorpe, adj Maple Leaf 09:11 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Scunthorpe, o/s Enderby Road Infants School 09:12 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Scunthorpe, o/s Surgery 09:13 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Scunthorpe, opp Beacon Hotel 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Scunthorpe, adj Merlin Road 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Scunthorpe, opp Partridge Close 09:17 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Scunthorpe, adj Blake Avenue 09:18 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Scunthorpe, opp Keats Avenue 09:18 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Scunthorpe, opp Swinburne Road 09:19 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Scunthorpe, adj Whitman Road 09:21 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Scunthorpe, o/s Dorchester Lodge 09:23 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Scunthorpe, o/s John Leggott College 09:26 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Scunthorpe West Common Lane (o/s 69) 09:26 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Scunthorpe, adj West Common Crescent 09:27 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Corner 09:28 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Scunthorpe, adj Lloyds Avenue 09:29 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Scunthorpe, o/s The Pods 09:30 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Scunthorpe, opp Cottage Beck Road 09:31 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 09:32 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 09:33 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 09:34 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 09:35 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 09:36 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Not College Days

Inbound

Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand F) 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:15
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:16
Scunthorpe, adj Laneham Street 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:17
Scunthorpe, o/s Shops 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:18
Scunthorpe, opp Museum 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:19
Scunthorpe, adj Cottage Beck Road 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:20
Scunthorpe, opp The Pods 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:21
Scunthorpe, opp Lloyds Avenue 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:22
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Corner 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:23
Scunthorpe West Common Lane (o/s 56) 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:24
Scunthorpe, opp John Leggott College 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:26
Scunthorpe, opp Dorchester Lodge 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:28
Scunthorpe, opp Whitman Road 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:30
Scunthorpe, adj Swinburne Road 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:30
Scunthorpe, adj Keats Avenue 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:31
Scunthorpe, opp Blake Avenue 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:32
Scunthorpe, adj Partridge Close 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:32
Scunthorpe, opp Merlin Road 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:33
Scunthorpe, adj Beacon Hotel 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:34
Scunthorpe, opp Kingerby Road 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:35
Scunthorpe, opp Ormsby Road 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:36
Scunthorpe, opp Enderby Road Infants School 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:37
Yaddlethorpe, opp Maple Leaf 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:38
Yaddlethorpe, opp Mason Drive 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:39
Yaddlethorpe Hurst Lane (o/s 2) 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Yaddlethorpe, adj The Dales 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:41
Bottesford, opp Austin Crescent 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:42
Bottesford, opp Keddington Road 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Bottesford, o/s Spar Shop 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:44
Bottesford, opp Endcliffe Avenue 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:45
Bottesford, adj Langley Drive 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:46
Bottesford, opp Ellison Avenue 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:46
Bottesford, adj Talisman Drive 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Bottesford, adj Conference Court 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Bottesford, opp Blenheim Court 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Bottesford, opp St Peters Avenue 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:49
Bottesford, adj Merton Road 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:50
Bottesford, o/s The Chancel Pub 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Bottesford, o/s Garage 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:52
Ashby Bottesford Road (o/s 80B) 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:53
Ashby, opp Churchfield Road 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:54
Ashby, o/s Broadway 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Ashby, o/s Carvers Fish Shop 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Ashby Turn (o/s 387) 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:56
Ashby, o/s Priory Hotel 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Scunthorpe, o/s Ashby Road Surgery 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Scunthorpe, adj Hopkins Avenue 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Corner 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Scunthorpe, adj Lloyds Avenue 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Scunthorpe, o/s The Pods 09:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Scunthorpe, opp Cottage Beck Road 09:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 09:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 09:54 15:54 16:54 18:04
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 09:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Not College Days

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information