Bus Times

3 - Stevenage : Bus Station - St Nicholas (Circular)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop G) 05:25 05:50 06:05 then every 10 minutes until 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 then every 12 minutes until 08:05 08:18 08:30 then every 12 minutes until 15:06 15:19 15:32 15:42 then every 12 minutes until 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 then every 12 minutes until 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 05:26 05:51 06:06 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 08:06 08:19 08:31 15:07 15:20 15:33 15:43 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:31 23:31
Stevenage, opp The Forum 05:27 05:52 06:07 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 08:07 08:20 08:32 15:08 15:21 15:34 15:44 16:20 16:33 16:45 16:58 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:32 23:32
Stevenage, opp Silam Road 05:28 05:53 06:08 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 08:08 08:21 08:33 15:09 15:22 15:35 15:45 16:21 16:34 16:46 16:59 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:32 23:32
Stevenage, opp Bedwell Crescent 05:28 05:53 06:08 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:09 08:09 08:22 08:34 15:10 15:23 15:36 15:46 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:00 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:33 23:33
Pin Green, opp Archer Road 05:30 05:55 06:10 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:11 08:11 08:24 08:36 15:12 15:25 15:38 15:48 16:24 16:38 16:50 17:03 17:39 17:50 18:01 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:34 23:34
Pin Green, nr Sloan Court 05:31 05:56 06:11 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 08:11 08:24 08:36 15:12 15:25 15:38 15:48 16:24 16:39 16:51 17:05 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:35 23:35
Pin Green, adj Fairlands Centre 05:32 05:57 06:12 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:13 08:13 08:26 08:38 15:14 15:27 15:40 15:50 16:26 16:41 16:53 17:07 17:43 17:53 18:04 18:18 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:36 23:36
Pin Green Webb Rise (N-bound) 05:33 05:58 06:13 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:14 08:14 08:27 08:39 15:15 15:28 15:41 15:51 16:27 16:42 16:54 17:08 17:44 17:54 18:05 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:37 23:37
Pin Green, adj Jessop Road 05:34 05:59 06:14 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:15 08:15 08:28 08:40 15:16 15:29 15:42 15:52 16:28 16:43 16:57 17:09 17:45 17:55 18:06 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:38 23:38
Pin Green, adj The Oval Centre 05:36 06:01 06:16 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:17 08:17 08:30 08:42 15:18 15:31 15:44 15:54 16:30 16:45 16:59 17:11 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:40 23:40
Martins Wood, o/s Primary School 05:38 06:03 06:18 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:19 08:19 08:32 08:44 15:20 15:33 15:46 15:56 16:32 16:47 17:01 17:13 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:41 23:41
Martins Wood Ascot Crescent (N-bound) 05:39 06:04 06:19 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:21 08:21 08:34 08:46 15:22 15:35 15:48 15:58 16:34 16:49 17:03 17:15 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:21 19:42 23:42
Martins Wood Sefton Road (W-bound) 05:39 06:04 06:19 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:22 08:22 08:34 08:47 15:23 15:36 15:49 15:59 16:35 16:50 17:04 17:16 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:42 23:42
St Nicholas, opp Coventry Close 05:40 06:05 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:23 08:23 08:35 08:48 15:24 15:37 15:50 16:00 16:36 16:51 17:05 17:17 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:07 19:22 19:43 23:43
St Nicholas, nr Durham Road 05:41 06:06 06:21 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:24 08:24 08:35 08:49 15:25 15:38 15:51 16:01 16:37 16:52 17:06 17:18 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:44 23:44
St Nicholas Centre (opp) 05:42 06:07 06:22 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:25 08:25 08:36 08:50 15:26 15:39 15:52 16:02 16:38 16:53 17:07 17:19 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:45 23:45
St Nicholas, nr York Road 05:42 06:07 06:22 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:25 08:25 08:37 08:50 15:26 15:39 15:52 16:02 16:38 16:53 17:07 17:19 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:45 23:45
Pin Green, opp Trent Close 05:44 06:09 06:24 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:27 08:27 08:39 08:52 15:28 15:41 15:54 16:04 16:40 16:55 17:09 17:21 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:47 23:47
Pin Green, opp Cemetery 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:28 08:28 08:41 08:53 15:29 15:42 15:55 16:05 16:41 16:56 17:10 17:22 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:48 23:48
Pin Green, opp Haycroft Road 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:29 08:29 08:42 08:53 15:29 15:42 15:55 16:05 16:41 16:56 17:10 17:22 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:48 23:48
Pin Green, opp Sish Lane 05:46 06:11 06:26 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:30 08:30 08:43 08:54 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:06 16:42 16:57 17:11 17:23 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:13 19:28 19:49 23:49
Stevenage, adj Bedwell Crescent 05:47 06:12 06:27 06:57 07:08 07:20 07:33 08:33 08:44 08:55 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:07 16:43 16:58 17:12 17:24 18:00 18:10 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:50 23:50
Stevenage, adj Silam Road 05:48 06:13 06:28 06:58 07:09 07:21 07:34 08:34 08:45 08:56 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:08 16:44 16:59 17:13 17:25 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:51 23:51
Stevenage, o/s The Forum 05:49 06:14 06:29 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:36 08:36 08:47 08:57 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:09 16:45 17:00 17:14 17:26 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:52 23:52
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 05:51s 06:16s 06:31s 07:01s 07:13s 07:26s 07:39s 08:39s 08:49s 08:59s 15:35s 15:48s 16:01s 16:11s 16:47s 17:02s 17:16s 17:28s 18:04s 18:14s 18:25s 18:39s 18:51s 19:06s 19:18s 19:33s 19:54s 23:54s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 05:52 06:17 06:32 07:02 07:14 07:27 07:40 08:40 08:50 09:00 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:12 16:48 17:03 17:17 17:29 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:19 19:34 19:55 23:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex