Bus Times

3 - Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood - Oare

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood - Oare

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 05:55 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:05 16:10 16:50 17:50 19:00 21:00
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 05:56 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:06 16:11 16:51 17:51 19:01 21:01
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 05:58 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:40 14:40 15:10 16:15 16:55 17:55 19:05 21:04
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 05:59 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:41 14:41 15:11 16:16 16:56 17:56 19:06 21:04
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 06:00 06:41 07:41 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:13 16:17 16:57 17:57 19:07 21:05
Harbledown Summer Hill (W-bound) 06:02 06:43 07:43 08:45 09:44 14:44 15:16 16:19 16:59 17:59 19:09 21:07
Harbledown, opp Church 06:03 06:44 07:44 08:47 09:45 14:45 15:17 16:20 17:00 18:00 19:10 21:08
Harbledown Hole In The Wall (W-bound) 06:03 06:44 07:44 08:47 09:45 14:45 15:17 16:20 17:00 18:00 19:10 21:08
Harbledown, o/s Vernon Holme School 06:04 06:45 07:45 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:18 16:21 17:01 18:01 19:11 21:09
Upper Harbledown, opp Willow Farm 06:05 06:46 07:46 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:19 16:22 17:02 18:02 19:12 21:10
Upper Harbledown, adj Chaucer Mews 06:05 06:46 07:47 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:19 16:22 17:02 18:02 19:12 21:10
Upper Harbledown Flyover (S-bound) 06:06 06:47 07:48 08:50 09:48 14:48 15:20 16:23 17:03 18:03 19:13 21:11
Dunkirk, adj Denstead Lane 06:08 06:49 07:51 08:52 09:50 14:50 15:22 16:25 17:05 18:05 19:15 21:13
Dunkirk, adj Gate Services 06:09 06:50 07:52 08:53 09:51 14:51 15:23 16:26 17:06 18:06 19:16 21:14
Dunkirk, opp Courtenay Road 06:12 06:53 07:55 08:56 09:54 14:54 15:26 16:29 17:09 18:09 19:18 21:16
Dunkirk, opp The Old School 06:12 06:53 07:55 08:56 09:54 14:54 15:26 16:29 17:09 18:09 19:18 21:16
Boughton, opp Staplestreet Road 06:14 06:55 07:57 08:58 09:56 14:56 15:28 16:31 17:11 18:11 19:20 21:17
Boughton, adj Colonel's Lane 06:15 06:56 07:59 08:59 09:57 14:57 15:29 16:32 17:12 18:12 19:21 21:18
Boughton, opp School Lane 06:16 06:57 08:00 09:00 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:33 17:13 18:13 19:22 21:19
Boughton, adj Nine Ash Lane 06:17 06:58 08:02 09:02 09:59 14:59 15:32 16:34 17:14 18:14 19:23 21:20
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 06:19 07:00 08:05 09:04 10:01 15:01 15:35 16:36 17:16 18:16 19:25 21:22
Faversham, opp Quarry House 06:20 07:01 08:06 09:05 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:25 21:22
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 06:21 07:02 08:07 09:05 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:38 17:18 18:18 19:26 21:23
Faversham, adj Brogdale Road 15:42
Ospringe The Street (W-bound) 15:43
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 06:22 07:03 08:09 09:07 10:04 15:04 16:39 17:19 18:19 19:27 21:24
Faversham, adj Windermere 06:23 07:04 08:10 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:40 17:20 18:20 19:28 21:25
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 06:24 07:05 08:12 09:10 10:06 15:06 16:41 17:21 18:21 19:29 21:26
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 06:25 07:07 08:13 09:11 10:07 15:07 16:43 17:23 18:23 19:30 21:27
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 06:26 07:08 08:15 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:44 17:24 18:24 19:31 21:28
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 10:10 15:10
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 06:28 07:10 08:17 09:15 10:14 15:14 16:46 17:26 18:26 19:33 21:29
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 06:29 07:11 08:18 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:46 17:26 18:26 19:34 21:30
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 06:29 07:11 08:19 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:47 17:27 18:27 19:35 21:31
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 08:20 10:17 15:17 19:36 21:32
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 08:20 10:17 15:17 19:36 21:32
Faversham, opp Beech Close 06:31 07:13 09:18 16:49 17:29 18:29
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 08:22 10:19 15:19 19:38 21:34
Faversham, adj Lionfield 06:32 07:14 09:18 16:49 17:29 18:29
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 08:22 10:19 15:19 19:38 21:34
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 08:23 10:20 15:20 19:39 21:35
Bysing Wood, adj Churchill Way 15:48
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 08:24 10:21 15:21 19:40 21:36
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 08:25 10:22 15:22 19:41 21:37
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 15:48
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 10:23 15:23
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 15:49
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 10:24 15:24
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 15:50
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 15:51
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 15:53
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 10:24 15:24
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 10:25 15:25
Oare Western Link (NE-bound) 10:27 15:27
Faversham, adj Wallers Road 06:33 07:15 09:19 16:50 17:30 18:30
Oare, opp The Castle 10:27 15:27
Oare, opp The Three Mariners 10:28 15:28
Oare, adj Colegates Close 10:29 15:29
Faversham, opp Willow Avenue 06:33 07:15 09:20 16:51 17:31 18:31
Faversham, adj Sumpter Way 06:34 07:16 09:20 16:51 17:31 18:31
Faversham, adj Kiln Court 06:35 07:17 09:21 16:52 17:32 18:32

Oare - Bysing Wood - Faversham - Canterbury

Oare, adj Colegates Close 09:30 then hourly until 14:30
Oare, adj The Three Mariners 09:30 14:30
Oare, adj The Castle 09:30 14:30
Oare Western Link (SW-bound) 09:31 14:31
Faversham, opp Kiln Court 06:39 07:24 08:53 17:01 18:34
Faversham, adj Willow Avenue 06:40 07:25 08:54 17:02 18:35
Faversham, opp Wallers Road 06:41 07:26 08:55 17:03 18:36
Faversham, opp Lionfield 06:42 07:27 08:56 17:04 18:37
Faversham, adj Beech Close 06:42 07:27 08:56 17:04 18:37
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 17:14 17:44
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 17:14 17:44
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 17:15 17:45
Sittingbourne, opp Gazehill Avenue 17:16 17:46
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 17:16 17:46
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 17:17 17:47
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 17:17 17:47
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 17:19 17:49
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 17:19 17:49
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 17:20 17:50
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 17:21 17:51
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 17:23 17:53
Teynham, opp The Swan 17:24 17:54
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 17:25 17:55
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 17:26 17:56
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 17:27 17:57
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 17:28 17:58
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 17:30 18:00
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:28 09:33 14:33 17:33 18:03 19:42 21:42
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:30 09:34 14:34 17:34 18:04 19:43 21:43
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:32 09:35 14:35 17:35 18:05 19:44 21:44
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 07:33 09:36 14:36 17:36 18:06 19:45 21:45
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 07:34 09:37 14:37 17:37 18:07 19:46 21:46
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 07:36 09:38 14:38 17:38 18:08 19:47 21:47
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 06:45 07:30 07:38 08:59 09:39 14:39 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:48 21:48
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 09:01
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 06:47 07:32 07:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:55 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:50 21:50
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 06:47 07:32 07:42 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:55 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:50 21:50
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 06:48 07:33 07:43 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:56 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:51 21:51
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 06:50 07:35 07:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:58 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:53 21:53
Faversham, opp Windermere 06:52 07:37 07:47 09:16 09:46 14:46 16:00 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:55 21:55
Faversham, adj Love Lane 06:52 07:37 07:47 09:16 09:46 14:46 16:00 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:55 21:55
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 06:53 07:38 07:48 09:17 09:47 14:47 16:01 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:55 21:55
Faversham, adj Quarry House 06:53 07:38 07:48 09:17 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:56 21:56
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 06:54 07:39 07:49 09:18 09:48 14:48 16:03 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:56 21:56
Brenley Corner East (E-bound) 06:54 07:39 07:49 09:18 09:48 14:48 16:04 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:57 21:57
Boughton, adj Nash Court 06:55 07:40 07:50 09:19 09:49 14:49 16:04 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:57 21:57
Boughton, adj Stocker's Hill 06:56 07:41 07:51 09:20 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:51 19:58 21:58
Boughton, adj School Lane 06:57 07:42 07:52 09:21 09:51 14:51 16:07 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:52 19:59 21:59
Boughton, opp Wood's Garage 06:57 07:43 07:53 09:22 09:52 14:52 16:08 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:52 19:59 21:59
Boughton, adj Staplestreet Road 06:58 07:44 07:54 09:23 09:53 14:53 16:09 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:53 20:00 22:00
Dunkirk, adj The Old School 07:00 07:46 07:56 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:12 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:55 20:02 22:02
Dunkirk, adj Courtenay Road 07:01 07:47 07:57 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:13 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:56 20:03 22:03
Dunkirk, adj The Red Lion 07:02 07:48 07:58 09:27 09:57 14:57 16:14 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:57 20:03 22:03
Upper Harbledown, adj Woodside 07:05 07:51 08:01 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:17 17:27 17:59 18:29 19:00 20:07 22:07
Upper Harbledown, adj The Limes 07:06 07:52 08:02 09:31 10:01 15:01 16:18 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:01 20:07 22:07
Upper Harbledown, opp Chaucer Mews 07:07 07:53 08:03 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:19 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:02 20:08 22:08
Upper Harbledown, opp Wingate House 07:08 07:54 08:04 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:20 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:03 20:08 22:08
Harbledown, opp Vernon Holme School 07:09 07:55 08:05 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:21 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:04 20:09 22:09
Harbledown Hole In The Wall (E-bound) 07:09 07:55 08:05 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:21 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:04 20:09 22:09
Harbledown, adj Church 07:10 07:56 08:06 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:22 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:05 20:10 22:10
Harbledown Summer Hill (E-bound) 07:11 07:57 08:07 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:23 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:06 20:11 22:11
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 07:14 08:00 08:10 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:26 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:13 22:13
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 07:17 08:06 08:16 09:42 10:12 15:12 16:31 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:16 22:16
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:20 08:10 08:20 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:35 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:19 22:19

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent