3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) | 07:30 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:00 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 13) | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |||
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue | 07:31 | 18:01 | ||||||
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |||
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street | 07:32 | 18:02 | ||||||
Dunfermline, adj City Railway Station | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |||
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park | 07:32 | 18:02 | ||||||
Dunfermline, adj Weavers Walk | 07:33 | 18:03 | ||||||
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church | 07:34 | 18:04 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot | 07:35 | 18:05 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate | 07:36 | 18:06 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn | 07:37 | 18:07 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel | 07:37 | 18:07 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Pitcorthie Laburnum Road (Eastbound) | 07:37 | 18:07 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Larch Grove | 07:38 | 18:08 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Walnut Grove | 07:38 | 18:08 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Mulberry Drive | 07:39 | 18:09 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Holly Crescent | 07:40 | 18:10 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Pitcorthie, opp Morrison Drive | 07:41 | 18:11 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |
Pitcorthie, opp Thorn Grove | 07:41 | 18:11 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Dover Park | 07:42 | 18:12 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
Pitcorthie, opp Crematorium | 07:43 | 18:13 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
Pitcorthie, opp The Heathery | 07:43 | 18:13 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
Dunfermline, adj Peploe Rise | 07:44 | 18:14 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Dunfermline, adj Eardley Crescent | 07:45 | 18:15 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Dunfermline Lapwing Drive (Northbound) | 07:45 | 18:15 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
Dunfermline, opp Annfield | 07:46 | 18:16 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
Dunfermline, adj Masterton Primary School | 07:46 | 18:16 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
Duloch Park, adj David Crescent | 07:47 | 18:17 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (Northbound) | 07:47 | 18:17 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | |
Duloch Park Nightingale Place (Eastbound) | 07:48 | 18:18 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (Westbound) | 07:48 | 18:18 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 |
Duloch Park - Dunfermline bus station
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (Westbound) | 07:51 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:21 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (Southbound) | 07:51 | 18:21 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |
Duloch Park, opp David Crescent | 07:52 | 18:22 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Dunfermline, opp Masterton Primary School | 07:53 | 18:23 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |
Dunfermline, adj Annfield | 07:53 | 18:23 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |
Dunfermline Lapwing Drive (Southbound) | 07:54 | 18:24 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | |
Dunfermline, opp Eardley Crescent | 07:55 | 18:25 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |
Dunfermline, opp Peploe Rise | 07:55 | 18:25 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |
Pitcorthie, adj The Heathery | 07:56 | 18:26 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Crematorium | 07:56 | 18:26 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Pitcorthie, opp Dover Drive | 07:57 | 18:27 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Plane Grove | 07:57 | 18:27 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Morrison Drive | 07:58 | 18:28 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Pitcorthie, adj Erica Grove | 07:58 | 18:28 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Pitcorthie, opp Lime Grove | 07:59 | 18:29 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |
Pitcorthie, opp Walnut Grove | 08:00 | 18:30 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Pitcorthie, opp Larch Grove | 08:01 | 18:31 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |
Pitcorthie Laburnum Road (Westbound) | 08:02 | 18:32 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | |
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel | 08:03 | 18:33 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn | 08:03 | 18:33 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate | 08:04 | 18:34 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot | 08:05 | 18:35 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) | 08:06 | 18:36 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
Dunfermline, opp Weavers Walk | 08:06 | 18:36 | ||||||
Dunfermline, opp City Railway Station | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |||
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park | 08:07 | 18:37 | ||||||
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |||
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street | 08:08 | 18:38 | ||||||
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | |||
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue | 08:09 | 18:39 | ||||||
Dunfermline James Street (Stance A) | 08:10 | 18:40 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 May 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app