Bus Times

3 - West Bromwich - Merry Hill via Blackheath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Merry Hill - West Bromwich via Blackheath

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 05:45 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:52 then every 30 minutes until 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 05:46 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:53 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:31 22:31
Quarry Bank, opp Victoria Rd 05:47 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:54 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32
Quarry Bank, adj Coppice Rise 05:47 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:54 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32
Saltwells, opp Birch Coppice 05:48 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:55 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33
Saltwells, adj Thompson Close 05:49 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:56 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:34
Saltwells, adj Dalvine Rd 05:50 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 09:57 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35
Dudley Wood, adj New Village 05:51 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 09:58 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:36
Cradley Heath, before By Pass 05:52 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:32 09:59 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:37
Cradley Heath, opp Market 05:54 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:01 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:39
Cradley Heath Tesco 05:54 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:01 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:39
Cradley Heath, adj Spinners End 05:55 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:02 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:40
Haden Hill, adj Newtown St 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:03 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Haden Hill, opp Claremont St 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:03 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Old Hill Cross (before) 05:57 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:04 17:04 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:42 22:42
Old Hill Cross (after) 05:58 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:05 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cox's Lane 05:58 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:05 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
Brickhouse Farm Powke Lane 05:59 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:07 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:44 22:44
Brickhouse Farm, adj Westley Works 06:00 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:08 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:45 22:45
Brickhouse Farm, adj Knowle Rd 06:01 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:09 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:47 19:17 19:47 22:47
Brickhouse Farm, after Knowle Rd 06:02 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:11 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cornfield Rd 06:03 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:11 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Brickhouse Farm, adj Fallowfield Rd 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:13 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Brickhouse Farm, before Garratts Lane 06:05 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:13 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Brickhouse Farm, adj Rowley Regis Cemetery 06:05 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:14 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Old Hill, adj Yew Tree Lane 06:06 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Blackheath, opp Holly Rd 06:07 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 06:08 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:17 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Blackheath Barclays Bank 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Blackheath, before Carlyle Rd 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Rowley Regis, opp Bell End 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57
Rowley Regis, opp Church Rd 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59
Rowley Regis, opp Stuart Rd 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59
Portway, opp Charles Avenue 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Portway, before Windsor Rd 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Portway, before Four Ways 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01
Portway, after Four Ways 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02
Portway, opp Throne Close 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02
Lion Farm, opp Throne Rd Shops 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:03
Whiteheath Gate, adj Lovett Ave 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Lion Farm, opp Wolverley Crescent 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Lion Farm Martley Rd 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Lion Farm, opp The Phoenix 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07
Lion Farm, adj Martley Rd 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Lion Farm, adj Wallace Rd 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Rounds Green, adj Oldbury Sports Centre 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:09
Rounds Green, after Alston Rd 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Oldbury, before Little Eel St 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:11 19:41 20:11 23:11
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:44 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:45 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:46 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:47 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21

West Bromwich - Merry Hill via Blackheath

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:52 then every 30 minutes until 16:52 17:22 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:53 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:53 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:54 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:55 16:55 17:25 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:56 16:56 17:26 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:57 16:57 17:27 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:57 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:59 16:59 17:29 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:00 17:00 17:30 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Oldbury, after Little Eel St 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rounds Green, before Alston Rd 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:03 17:03 17:33 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rounds Green, opp Oldbury Sports Centre 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:18 18:48 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Lion Farm, opp Wallace Rd 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Lion Farm, adj The Phoenix 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:21 18:51 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Lion Farm, adj Wolverley Crescent 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:21 18:51 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Whiteheath Gate, opp Lovett Ave 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:22 18:52 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49
Whiteheath Gate, opp Shelsley Avenue 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:22 18:52 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49
Lion Farm, adj Throne Rd Shops 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:23 18:53 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Portway, adj Throne Close 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:24 18:54 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Portway, after Four Ways 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:11 17:11 17:41 18:25 18:55 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52
Portway, adj Windsor Rd 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:26 18:56 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Portway, adj Charles Avenue 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:26 18:56 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rowley Regis, adj Stuart Rd 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:13 17:13 17:43 18:27 18:57 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:14 17:14 17:44 18:28 18:58 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:15 17:15 17:45 18:29 18:59 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rowley Regis, adj Bell End 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:16 17:16 17:46 18:30 19:00 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Blackheath, adj Carlyle Rd 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:17 17:17 17:47 18:31 19:01 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Blackheath Sainsburys 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:19 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:03 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59
Blackheath Darby St 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:19 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:03 20:01 20:59 21:59
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:34 19:04 20:02 21:00 22:00
Blackheath, adj Holly Rd 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:34 19:04 20:02 21:00 22:00
Old Hill, opp Yew Tree Lane 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:21 17:21 17:51 18:35 19:05 20:03 21:01 22:01
Brickhouse Farm, opp Rowley Regis Cemetery 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:22 17:22 17:52 18:36 19:06 20:04 21:02 22:02
Brickhouse Farm, after Garratts Lane 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:37 19:07 20:05 21:03 22:03
Brickhouse Farm, opp Fallowfield Rd 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:24 17:24 17:54 18:38 19:08 20:05 21:03 22:03
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cornfield Rd 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:39 19:09 20:06 21:04 22:04
Brickhouse Farm, before Knowle Rd 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:39 19:09 20:07 21:05 22:05
Brickhouse Farm, opp Knowle Rd 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:26 17:26 17:56 18:40 19:10 20:07 21:05 22:05
Brickhouse Farm, opp Westley Works 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:11 20:08 21:06 22:06
Brickhouse Farm, after Powke Lane 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:42 19:12 20:09 21:07 22:07
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cox's Lane 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:14 20:11 21:09 22:09
Old Hill Cross (after) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:45 19:15 20:12 21:10 22:10
Haden Hill, adj Claremont St 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:45 19:15 20:12 21:10 22:10
Haden Hill, opp Newtown St 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:32 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:16 20:13 21:11 22:11
Cradley Heath, opp Spinners End 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:32 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:16 20:13 21:11 22:11
Cradley Heath, opp Tesco 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:33 17:33 18:03 18:47 19:17 20:14 21:12 22:12
Cradley Heath, adj Market 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:03 18:47 19:17 20:14 21:12 22:12
Cradley Heath, after By Pass 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:04 18:48 19:18 20:15 21:13 22:13
Dudley Wood, opp New Village 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:05 18:49 19:19 20:16 21:14 22:14
Saltwells, opp Dalvine Rd 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:06 18:50 19:20 20:17 21:15 22:15
Saltwells, opp Thompson Close 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:06 18:50 19:20 20:17 21:15 22:15
Saltwells, adj Birch Coppice 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:08 18:52 19:22 20:19 21:17 22:17
Quarry Bank, opp Coppice Rise 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:40 17:40 18:08 18:52 19:22 20:19 21:17 22:17
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:09 18:53 19:23 20:20 21:18 22:18
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:42 17:42 18:10 18:54 19:24 20:21 21:19 22:19
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:45 17:45 18:13 18:57 19:27 20:24 21:22 22:22

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands