🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - Worle - Weston Centre - Bournville - Searle Cresent

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Worle - Weston Centre - Bournville - Searle Cresent

Worle Terminus A (A) 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Worle Thorn Close (SW-bound) 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Worle Tor Close (NW-bound) 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
W Wick Silverberry Road (W-bound) 08:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
W Wick Verbena Way (SE-bound) 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
W Wick Chestnut Avenue (W-bound) 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39
Mead Vale Lark Road (W-bound) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Mead Vale Nightingale Close (SW-bound) 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42
Mead Vale Mallard Walk (NW-bound) 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42
Mead Vale (SW-bound) 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Milton Chelswood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44
Milton The Borough Arms (W-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Milton Saxon Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop EE) 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop T) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop T) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop C) 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park (S-bound) 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Ellenborough Park Whitecross Road (E-bound) 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Ellenborough Park Sunnyside Road (E-bound) 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Bourneville Kensington Road (SW-bound) 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Bourneville Argyle Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Bourneville Lonsdale Avenue (S-bound) 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Bourneville Windwistle Circle (SE-bound) 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Bourneville Thirlmere Road (N-bound) 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Bourneville Selworthy Road (NW-bound) 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
Bourneville Yeo Close (N-bound) 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Bourneville Buttermere Road (E-bound) 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Bourneville Holms Road (E-bound) 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Weston-super-Mare Badgerline Depot (W-bound) 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
Weston-super-Mare Asda Store (S-bound) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10

Searle Cresent - Bournville - Weston Centre - Worle

Weston-super-Mare Asda Store (S-bound) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
Bourneville Holms Road (W-bound) 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Bourneville Buttermere Road (W-bound) 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Bourneville Yeo Close (S-bound) 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Bourneville Selworthy Road (SE-bound) 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Bourneville Chaucer Road (SW-bound) 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Bourneville Windwistle Circle (SW-bound) 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Bourneville Lonsdale Avenue (N-bound) 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Bourneville Argyle Avenue (N-bound) 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56
Bourneville Kensington Road (N-bound) 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Ellenborough Park Sunnyside Road (W-bound) 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Ellenborough Park Whitecross Road (W-bound) 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park (N-bound) 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop W) 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop W) 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop BB) 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Milton Chelswood Avenue (NE-bound) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Mead Vale (NE-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Mead Vale Raven Close (S-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Mead Vale Mallard Walk (SE-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Mead Vale Woodpecker Drive (NE-bound) 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Mead Vale Nightingale Close (NE-bound) 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Mead Vale Lark Road (NE-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
W Wick Chestnut Avenue (E-bound) 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
W Wick Verbena Way (NW-bound) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
W Wick Silverberry Road (E-bound) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Worle Tor Close (E-bound) 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Worle Thorn Close (NE-bound) 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Worle Homebase (E-bound) 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Worle Terminus A (A) 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West