3 - Wrexham - Penycae
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Wrexham Bus Station 4 (at) | 07:15 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wrexham Fire Station (nr) | 07:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | |
Wrexham, after Cobden Road | 07:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | |
Wrexham, o/s Bellevue Park | 07:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | |
Bryn Offa, before Old Victoria Road Post Office | 07:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | |
Hightown, after Empress Road | 07:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | |
Bryn Offa Cemetery (opp) | 07:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | |
Felin Puleston, nr Llysfasi College | 07:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | |
Rhostyllen, nr Esless | 07:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | |
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn | 07:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | |
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage | 07:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | |
Rhostyllen Little Chef (o/s Evans Halshaw) | 07:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | |
Pentre Bychan, after Croesfoel Farm | 07:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | |
Pentre Bychan, before Smithy Lane | 07:26 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | |
Pentre Bychan, nr Hill Top | 07:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | |
Ponciau, before Fennant Road | 07:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | |
Ponciau, before Bernfels Court | 07:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | |
Ponciau, before Royal Oak | 07:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | |
Ponciau, before Hand Lane | 07:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | |
Ponciau, nr Cross Keys Inn | 07:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | |
Ponciau, before Sun Inn | 07:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | |
Ponciau, after Old Swan House | 07:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | |
Rhosllanerchrugog, nr Nag's Head | 07:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | |
Ponciau Broad Street (o/s Health Centre) | 07:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | |
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Capel Ebenezer | 07:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | |
Rhosllanerchrugog, nr Wern School | 07:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | |
Pant, after Wern Lane | 07:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | |
Pant Farm (nr) | 07:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | |
Pant Hill Bottom (after) | 07:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | |
Stryt-issa Wheel Wrights (nr former) | 07:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | |
Afon Eitha, after Heol-y-Bryn Turn | 07:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | |
Afon Eitha, after Oakleigh | 07:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | |
Afon Eitha, before Afoneitha Bridge | 07:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | |
Afon Eitha, before Copperas Corner | 07:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | |
Afon Eitha, before Cross Foxes | 07:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | |
Penycae Primary School (o/s) | 07:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | |
Penycae, nr Mammoth Grove | 07:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | |
Penycae, opp Black Horse | 07:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | |
Penycae, o/s Y Groes Presbyterian Church | 07:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | |
Penycae, nr Pentre Cristionydd | 07:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | |
Stryt-issa, after Pont-yr-afon | 07:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | |
Stryt-issa, before Bryn Eitha | 07:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | |
Stryt-issa Wheel Wrights (nr former) | 07:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | |
Pant Hill Bottom (before) | 07:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | |
Pant Farm (nr) | 07:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Rhosllanerchrugog, before Wern Lane | 07:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Rhosllanerchrugog Cross (o/s Police Station) | 07:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | |
Rhosllanerchrugog, nr Nag's Head | 07:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | |
Ponciau, after Sun Inn | 07:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |
Ponciau, nr Cross Keys Inn | 07:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |
Ponciau, after Hand Lane | 07:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Ponciau, after Royal Oak | 07:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Ponciau, after Bernfels Court | 07:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | |
Ponciau, o/s Chilton | 07:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Pentre Bychan, nr Hill Top | 07:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | |
Pentre Bychan, o/s Manweb Offices | 08:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Pentre Bychan, before Croesfoel Farm | 08:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Rhostyllen Little Chef (opp Evans Halshaw) | 08:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage | 08:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Rhostyllen, after Holy Trinity Church | 08:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn | 08:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Rhostyllen, nr Esless | 08:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Felin Puleston, nr Llysfasi College | 08:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Bryn Offa Cemetery (o/s) | 08:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | |
Bryn Offa, after Old Victoria Road Post Office | 08:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | |
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park | 08:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | |
Wrexham, after Cobden Road | 08:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |
Wrecsam, nr Wrexham Fire Station | 08:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Wrexham Bus Station 4 (at) | 08:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 March 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app