🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool

Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 06:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street 06:40 16:40 17:40
Elgam, after Rifle Street 06:41 16:41 17:41
Elgam Avenue (after) 06:42 16:42 17:42
Elgam, after Llanfoist Crescent 06:42 16:42 17:42
Elgam, before Ty Fry Close 06:43 16:43 17:43
Elgam, after Hillside Avenue 06:43 16:43 17:43
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 06:45 16:45 17:45
Coed Cae, after Coed Llydd 06:47 16:47 17:47
Coed Cae Giles Road (o/s 15) 06:48 16:48 17:48
Coed Cae, o/s Pottery 06:48 16:48 17:48
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 06:49 16:49 17:49
Coed Cae, before Trem-y-Mynydd 06:50 16:50 17:50
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (o/s 60) 06:50 16:50 17:50
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 06:52 16:52 17:52
Gallowsgreen, before Cwmavon Reservoir 06:53 16:53 17:53
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 06:55 16:55 17:55
Cwmavon, after Community Centre 06:55 16:55 17:55
Cwmavon, after Denbridge Road 06:56 16:56 17:56
Victoria Village, before Rising Sun 06:57 16:57 17:57
Victoria Village, after Rising Sun 06:57 16:57 17:57
Victoria Village, nr Wesley Manse 06:57 16:57 17:57
Victoria Village, nr Victoria Place 06:58 16:58 17:58
Abersychan, nr Incline 06:59 16:59 17:59
Abersychan, o/s Comprehensive School 06:59 16:59 17:59
Abersychan, after Old Lane 07:00 17:00 18:00
Abersychan, nr Fernleigh 07:00 17:00 18:00
Fairfield, before British School Close 07:01 17:01 18:01
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 07:02 17:02 18:02
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 07:04 17:04 18:04
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 07:05 17:05 18:05
Pentwyn, after Phone Box 07:05 17:05 18:05
Pentwyn, nr Coopers Houses 07:05 17:05 18:05
Pentre Piod, after Highfield Close 07:07 17:07 18:07
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 07:07 17:07 18:07
Pontnewynydd, after Grove Close 07:08 17:08 18:08
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 07:08 17:08 18:08
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 07:09 17:09 18:09
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 07:10 17:10 18:10
Pontypool, opp Riverside 07:12 17:12 18:12
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 07:13 17:13 18:13
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:13 17:13 18:13
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:14 17:14 18:14
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 07:15 17:15 18:15
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 07:17 17:17
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 07:17 17:17
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:18 17:18
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 07:18 17:18
New Inn, o/s Panteg Cemetery 07:20 17:20
New Inn, before Railway Station 07:20 17:20
New Inn, before Ruth Road 07:21 17:21
New Inn, o/s Infants School 07:22 17:22
New Inn, nr Post Office 07:22 17:22
New Inn, after Llandegefedd Way 07:22 17:22
Lower New Inn, after Church Lane 07:23 17:23
The Lower New Inn (opp) 07:23 17:23
Lower New Inn, opp Rechem 07:24 17:24
Croesyceiliog, before Baptist Church 07:28 17:28
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 07:28 17:28
Croesyceiliog, opp Upper Cock Inn 07:28 17:28
Croesyceiliog, o/s Highway Municipal Offices 07:29 17:29
Croesyceiliog School (o/s) 07:29 17:29
Croesyceiliog, o/s Evans Yard 07:30 17:30
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 07:30 17:30
Croesyceiliog, o/s Allotments 07:30 17:30
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 07:33 17:33

Cwmbran - Blaenavon via Pontypool

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 07:41 17:41
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 07:42 17:42
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 07:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, opp Evans Yard 07:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog School (opp) 07:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Close 07:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, after Upper Cock Inn 07:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 07:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog, opp Baptist Church 07:45 17:45
Lower New Inn, o/s Rechem 07:48 17:48
The Lower New Inn (o/s) 07:49 17:49
Lower New Inn, before Church Lane 07:49 17:49
New Inn, before Llandegefedd Way 07:50 17:50
New Inn, o/s Panteg Church Hall 07:51 17:51
New Inn, after Ruth Road 07:51 17:51
New Inn, after Railway Station 07:52 17:52
New Inn, opp Panteg Cemetery 07:52 17:52
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 07:54 17:54
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:54 17:54
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:56 17:56
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:58 17:58
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:58 17:58
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:58 17:58
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 07:59 17:59
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 08:00 18:00
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 08:03 18:03
Cwmffrwdoer Post Office (nr former) 08:03 18:03
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 08:04 18:04
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 08:05 18:05
Pentre Piod, before Highfield Close 08:06 18:06
Pentwyn, before Phone Box 08:07 18:07
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 08:08 18:08
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 08:08 18:08
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 08:10 18:10
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 08:10 18:10
Abersychan, nr Fernleigh 08:12 18:12
Abersychan, before Old Lane 08:13 18:13
Abersychan, opp Comprehensive School 08:13 18:13
Abersychan, nr Incline 08:13 18:13
Victoria Village, nr Victoria Place 08:14 18:14
Victoria Village, nr Wesley Manse 08:15 18:15
Cwmavon, after Cwmffrwd Square 08:16 18:16
Cwmavon, before Denbridge Road 08:16 18:16
Cwmavon, before Community Centre 08:18 18:18
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 08:19 18:19
Gallowsgreen, after Cwmavon Reservoir 08:20 18:20
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 08:23 18:23
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (opp 61) 08:24 18:24
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 08:26 18:26
Coed Cae, opp Pottery 08:27 18:27
Coed Cae Giles Road (opp 15) 08:27 18:27
Coed Cae, after Bryn-welon Close 08:28 18:28
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 08:30 18:30
Elgam, before Hillside Avenue 08:31 18:31
Elgam, after Ty Fry Close 08:31 18:31
Elgam Avenue (before) 08:33 18:33
Elgam, before Rifle Street 08:33 18:33
Blaenavon, o/s Rifleman's Arms 08:33 18:33
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 08:35 18:35
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 08:37 18:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Phil Anslow Travel