Bus Times

30 - Gloucester - Cinderford - Five Acres - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Cinderford - Five Acres - Coleford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay I) 07:55 then hourly until 17:55
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 07:56 17:56
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 07:58 17:58
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 08:00 18:00
Highnam Roundabout (before) 08:04 18:04
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 08:06 18:06
Minsterworth, opp Garage 08:07 18:07
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 08:07 18:07
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 08:07 18:07
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 08:08 18:08
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 08:08 18:08
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 08:08 18:08
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 08:09 18:09
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 08:10 18:10
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 08:10 18:10
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 08:11 18:11
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 08:11 18:11
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 08:12 18:12
Chaxhill, before Garage 08:12 18:12
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 08:13 18:13
Stantway Lane (corner of) 08:13 18:13
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 08:14 18:14
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 08:15 18:15
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 08:15 18:15
Elton, by Jordan Hill 08:16 18:16
Elton, opp Garage 08:17 18:17
Elton Corner (nr) 08:17 18:17
Elton, by Cowle's Farm 08:18 18:18
Elton Wyncoll's Turn (corner of) 08:19 18:19
Elton Farm (opp) 08:19 18:19
Pope’s Hill, after Greyhound Inn 08:20 18:20
Pope’s Hill, by Model Cottages 08:21 18:21
Littledean, adj Dentons Corner 08:22 18:22
Littledean, before Primary School 08:22 18:22
Littledean, opp King's Head 08:23 18:23
Littledean, opp The Belfry 08:24 18:24
Littledean, after Court Farm 08:24 18:24
Cinderford, after Abbots Road 08:27 18:27
Cinderford, opp St Stephen's Church 08:29 18:29
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 08:30 18:30
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 08:35 18:35
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 08:36 18:36
Five Acres, o/s Gamekeepers Inn 21:37
Cinderford, by Hollywood Works 08:36 18:36
Cinderford, nr Upper Bilson Inn 08:36 18:36
Cinderford, before Co-op Store 08:37 18:37
Cinderford, nr Station Street 08:38 18:38
Cinderford, nr Hastings Road 08:39 18:39
Cinderford, o/s Forest View Park 08:39 18:39
Cinderford, by Victoria Street 08:40 18:40
Cinderford, opp Brook 08:41 18:41
Cinderford, opp Dilke Hospital 08:43 18:43
Cinderford, nr Yew Tree Brake Cemetery 08:43 18:43
Cannop, o/s Speech House 08:46 18:46
Cannop, opp Beechenhurst Lodge Gate 08:48 18:48
Cannop, before Pygmy Pinetum 08:49 18:49
Cannop, opp Hopewell Colliery 08:50 18:50
Broadwell, o/s Memorial Hall 08:53 18:53
Broadwell, opp Bird-in-hand 08:53 18:53
Mile End, after Wood Road 08:54 18:54
Mile End, nr Forest Road 08:55 18:55
Five Acres, opp Garage 08:57 18:57
Five Acres, o/s Glencarn Place 08:57 18:57 21:37
Berry Hill, opp Lakers Road 08:58 18:58 21:38
Berry Hill, opp Globe Inn 08:58 18:58 21:38
Christchurch, by Crossroads 09:00 19:00 21:40
Berry Hill, before Forest Patch 09:00 19:00 21:40
Berry Hill, o/s King's Head 09:01 19:01 21:41
Berry Hill, by Pikehouse 09:01 19:01 21:41
Coleford, o/s The Alms 09:02 19:02 21:42
Coleford, before Lark Rise 09:02 19:02 21:42
Coleford, before The Coombs 09:03 19:03 21:43
Coleford, by Sunnybank 09:03 19:03 21:43
Coleford, o/s Bank House 09:04 19:04 21:44
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 09:05 19:05 21:45
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Coleford - Five Acres - Cinderford - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 08:10 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:45 21:30
Coleford, opp Dora Matthews House 08:10 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:45 21:30
Coleford, opp Sunnybank 08:11 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:46 21:31
Coleford, after The Coombs 08:11 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:46 21:32
Coleford, after Lark Rise 08:11 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:46 21:33
Coleford, opp The Alms 08:12 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:47 21:33
Berry Hill, after The Pikehouse 21:34
Berry Hill, nr Pikehouse 08:13 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:48
Berry Hill, opp King's Head 08:13 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:48
Berry Hill, before Marians Walk 08:14 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:49
Christchurch, nr Crossroads 08:15 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:50
Berry Hill, o/s Globe Inn 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:51
Berry Hill, before Lakers Road 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:51
Five Acres, opp Glencarn Place 08:17 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:52
Five Acres, o/s Garage 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:53
Mile End, before Forest Road 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:54
Mile End, before Wood Road 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:55
Broadwell, before Bird-in-hand 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:56
Broadwell, after Church Walk 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:57
Cannop, o/s Hopewell Colliery 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:54
Cannop, after Pygmy Pinetum 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:55
Cannop, by Beechenhurst Lodge Gate 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:56
Cannop, opp Speech House 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:57
Cinderford, opp Yew Tree Brake Cemetery 08:30 09:00 15:00 16:00
Cinderford, o/s Dilke Hospital 08:31 09:01 15:01 16:01
Cinderford, by Brook 08:33 09:03 15:03 16:03
Cinderford, opp Victoria Street 08:34 09:04 15:04 16:04
Cinderford, opp Forest View Park 08:35 09:05 15:05 16:05
Berry Hill, nr Petrol Station 21:35
Cinderford, opp Hastings Road 08:36 09:06 15:06 16:06
Five Acres, o/s Gamekeepers Inn 21:37
Cinderford, after Station Street 08:36 09:06 15:06 16:06
Cinderford, opp Co-op Store 08:37 09:07 15:07 16:07
Cinderford, nr Hollywood Works 08:38 09:08 15:08 16:08
Cinderford, after Valley Road 08:38 09:08 15:08 16:08
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 08:39 09:09 15:09 16:09
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 08:40 09:10 15:10 16:09
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 08:41 09:11 15:11 16:11
Cinderford, nr St Stephen's Church 08:46 09:16 15:16
Cinderford Abbots Road (corner of) 08:47 09:17 15:17
Littledean House Hotel (before) 08:49 09:19 15:19
Littledean, o/s The Belfry 08:50 09:20 15:20
Littledean, by King's Head 08:50 09:20 15:20
Littledean, after Primary School 08:50 09:20 15:20
Littledean, on Dentons Corner 08:51 09:21 15:21
Pope’s Hill, nr Model Cottages 08:51 09:21 15:21
Pope’s Hill, before Greyhound Inn 08:53 09:23 15:23
Elton Farm (nr) 08:53 09:23 15:23
Elton, opp Wyncoll's Turn 08:54 09:24 15:24
Elton, nr Cowle's Farm 08:54 09:24 15:24
Elton, after Garage 08:55 09:25 15:25
Elton, on Jordan Hill 08:56 09:26 15:26
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 08:57 09:27 15:27
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 08:58 09:28 15:28
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 08:58 09:28 15:28
Stantway Lane (opp) 08:59 09:29 15:29
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 08:59 09:29 15:29
Chaxhill, opp Garage 09:00 09:30 15:30
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 09:01 09:31 15:31
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 09:01 09:31 15:31
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 09:02 09:32 15:32
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 09:02 09:32 15:32
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 09:03 09:33 15:33
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 09:04 09:34 15:34
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 09:04 09:34 15:34
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 09:05 09:35 15:35
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 09:05 09:35 15:35
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 09:06 09:36 15:36
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 09:06 09:36 15:36
Minsterworth, by Garage 09:07 09:37 15:37
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 09:07 09:37 15:37
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 09:10 09:40 15:40
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 09:14 09:44 15:44
Gloucester, by West End Parade 09:16 09:46 15:46
Gloucester, opp St Oswald's Priory Ruins 09:18 09:48 15:48
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 09:19 09:49 15:49
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 09:20 09:50 15:50
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information