Bus Times

30 - Cardiff - Newport

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus and Newport Bus

Cardiff - Newport

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 06:20 06:45 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:43 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 06:24 06:50 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:48 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:45 19:19 20:05 21:04 22:04
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GG 06:26 06:52 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:50 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:47 19:21 20:07 21:06 22:06
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HD 06:28 06:55 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:53 09:10 09:34 09:54 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:17 16:38 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:10 21:09 22:09
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 06:31 06:58 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:56 09:13 09:37 09:57 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:25 18:54 19:27 20:13 21:12 22:12
Roath, before Elm Street 06:31 06:59 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:56 09:13 09:37 09:57 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:07 17:28 17:52 18:13 18:25 18:54 19:27 20:13 21:12 22:12
Roath, after Oakfield Street 06:33 07:02 07:35 07:55 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:14 09:38 09:58 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:08 17:29 17:53 18:14 18:26 18:55 19:28 20:14 21:13 22:13
Roath, opp Stacey Road 06:34 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:13 08:33 08:57 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:17 10:37 10:55 11:17 11:35 11:55 12:17 12:37 12:55 13:17 13:35 13:55 14:17 14:39 14:57 15:21 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:10 17:31 17:55 18:16 18:28 18:56 19:28 20:16 21:13 22:15
Roath, after Royal Oak 06:35 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:58 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:38 10:56 11:18 11:36 11:56 12:18 12:38 12:56 13:18 13:36 13:56 14:18 14:40 14:58 15:22 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:11 17:32 17:56 18:17 18:29 18:57 19:29 20:17 21:14 22:16
Penylan City Link (opp Retail Park) 06:37 07:09 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:59 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:39 10:57 11:19 11:37 11:57 12:19 12:39 12:57 13:19 13:37 13:57 14:19 14:41 14:59 15:24 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:50 17:12 17:34 17:57 18:19 18:30 18:58 19:30 20:18 21:15 22:17
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:38 07:10 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:19 09:42 10:02 10:20 10:40 10:59 11:20 11:39 11:59 12:20 12:40 12:59 13:20 13:39 13:59 14:20 14:42 15:01 15:25 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:14 17:35 17:59 18:20 18:32 19:00 19:32 20:19 21:17 22:18
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 06:38 07:10 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:19 09:43 10:03 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:42 15:02 15:25 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:14 17:35 17:59 18:20 18:32 19:00 19:32 20:19 21:17 22:18
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 06:40 07:12 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:21 09:45 10:05 10:23 10:43 11:02 11:23 11:42 12:02 12:23 12:43 13:02 13:23 13:42 14:02 14:23 14:45 15:04 15:27 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:16 17:37 18:01 18:22 18:34 19:02 19:34 20:20 21:19 22:19
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:41 07:14 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:22 09:48 10:08 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:55 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:35 19:03 19:35 20:22 21:20 22:21
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 06:43 07:16 07:44 08:04 08:21 08:41 09:07 09:24 09:50 10:10 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:34 16:57 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:37 19:05 19:37 20:23 21:22 22:22
Llanrumney Ave (after) 06:44 07:17 07:45 08:05 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:28 10:48 11:07 11:28 11:47 12:07 12:28 12:48 13:07 13:28 13:47 14:07 14:28 14:50 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:20 17:41 18:05 18:26 18:37 19:05 19:37 20:24 21:22 22:23
Rumney, after Highcroft 06:45 07:18 07:46 08:06 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:27 09:51 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:51 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:59 17:21 17:42 18:06 18:27 18:38 19:06 19:38 20:26 21:23 22:25
Rumney, o/s Taunton Crescent 06:45 07:18 07:46 08:06 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:27 09:51 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:51 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:59 17:21 17:42 18:06 18:27 18:38 19:06 19:38 20:26 21:23 22:25
Rumney, opp High School 06:46 07:19 07:47 08:07 08:24 08:43 09:08 09:27 09:51 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:52 15:11 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:00 17:22 17:43 18:07 18:28 18:39 19:06 19:38 20:26 21:23 22:25
Llanrumney, after Mount Pleasant Avenue 06:47 07:20 07:48 08:08 08:25 08:44 09:09 09:28 09:52 10:12 10:30 10:50 11:09 11:30 11:49 12:09 12:30 12:50 13:09 13:30 13:49 14:09 14:30 14:53 15:12 15:34 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:01 17:23 17:44 18:08 18:29 18:40 19:07 19:39 20:27 21:24 22:26
Llanrumney, after Bluebell Inn 06:49 07:22 07:51 08:11 08:27 08:46 09:11 09:30 09:54 10:14 10:32 10:52 11:11 11:32 11:51 12:11 12:32 12:52 13:11 13:32 13:51 14:11 14:32 14:55 15:14 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:40 17:03 17:25 17:46 18:10 18:31 18:42 19:09 19:41 20:29 21:26 22:28
Old St Mellons, after Llaneirwg Way 06:49 07:22 07:51 08:11 08:27 08:46 09:11 09:30 09:54 10:14 10:32 10:52 11:11 11:32 11:51 12:11 12:32 12:52 13:11 13:32 13:51 14:11 14:32 14:55 15:14 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:40 17:03 17:25 17:46 18:10 18:31 18:42 19:09 19:41 20:29 21:26 22:28
Llanrumney, after Wern Fawr Lane 06:50 07:24 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:47 09:12 09:31 09:55 10:15 10:33 10:53 11:12 11:33 11:52 12:12 12:33 12:53 13:12 13:33 13:52 14:12 14:33 14:56 15:15 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:41 17:04 17:26 17:47 18:11 18:32 18:43 19:10 19:42 20:30 21:27 22:29
St Mellons, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 06:51 07:25 08:29 08:47 09:31 10:33 10:53 11:33 12:33 12:53 13:33 14:33 14:57 15:38 16:42 17:06 17:48 18:33 20:30 22:29
Castleton, nr St Olaves 06:52 07:27 07:56 08:16 08:30 08:48 09:14 09:32 09:57 10:17 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:58 15:17 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:43 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:45 19:12 19:44 20:31 21:29 22:30
Castleton, before Coach & Horses 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:32 08:50 09:17 09:34 09:59 10:19 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:46 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:48 19:14 19:47 20:33 21:32 22:32
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 08:01 08:21 09:18 10:00 10:20 11:17 11:57 12:17 13:17 13:57 14:17 15:21 16:08 16:28 17:33 18:18 18:49 19:15 19:48 21:33
Castleton, before Pound Hill 06:57 07:33 08:02 08:22 08:34 08:52 09:19 09:36 10:01 10:21 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:49 19:15 19:49 20:35 21:34 22:34
Coedkernew, opp Berryhill Farm 06:58 07:34 08:03 08:23 08:34 08:53 09:20 09:37 10:02 10:22 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:16 19:49 20:35 21:34 22:34
Coedkernew, adj Blacksmith's Way 06:59 07:35 08:04 08:24 08:35 08:54 09:21 09:38 10:02 10:22 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 18:50 19:16 19:50 20:36 21:35 22:35
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:01 07:37 08:05 08:25 08:36 08:55 09:22 09:39 10:04 10:24 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:43 18:52 19:18 19:51 20:37 21:36 22:36
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 07:02 07:38 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:57 09:24 09:41 10:05 10:25 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 18:53 19:19 19:52 20:38 21:37 22:37
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:06 07:42 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:27 09:44 10:08 10:28 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:53 16:18 16:38 17:01 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:48 18:55 19:21 19:55 20:41 21:40 22:40
Maesglas, opp Ebbw Bridge Club 07:07 07:43 08:41 09:01 09:45 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:46 15:11 15:54 17:02 17:26 18:04 18:49 20:42 22:41
Maesglas, after Park Drive 08:10 08:30 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:30 16:19 16:39 17:43 18:28 18:55 19:21 19:55 21:40
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 08:11 08:31 09:28 10:09 10:29 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:31 16:19 16:39 17:44 18:29 18:56 19:22 19:56 21:41
Maesglas, before Shops 08:12 08:32 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:31 16:20 16:40 17:45 18:30 18:56 19:22 19:56 21:41
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:08 07:45 08:13 08:33 08:44 09:04 09:31 09:48 10:11 10:31 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:12 15:33 15:56 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:51 18:58 19:24 19:58 20:44 21:43 22:43
Maesglas, after McDonald's 08:14 08:34 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:33 16:23 16:43 17:47 18:32 18:59 19:25 19:59 21:44
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:10 07:47 08:15 08:35 08:46 09:06 09:34 09:50 10:12 10:32 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:53 18:59 19:25 19:59 20:45 21:44 22:44
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:11 07:49 08:17 08:37 08:48 09:08 09:36 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:15 15:36 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:10 17:34 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:01 19:27 20:01 20:47 21:46 22:46
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:12 07:49 08:18 08:38 08:49 09:09 09:37 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:16 15:36 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:11 17:35 17:51 18:10 18:36 18:55 19:02 19:28 20:02 20:48 21:47 22:47
Newport, opp Police Station 07:13 07:50 08:18 08:38 08:50 09:10 09:38 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:12 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:03 19:29 20:03 20:49 21:48 22:48
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:19 08:39 09:39 10:16 10:36 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:37 16:29 16:49 17:52 18:37 19:03 19:29 20:03 21:48
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 15) 07:16 07:54 08:22 08:42 08:55 09:15 09:43 10:00 10:19 10:39 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:41 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:06 19:32 20:06 20:52 21:51 22:51

Newport - Cardiff

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 15) 06:25 06:45 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:05 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:55
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 06:27 06:47 07:44 08:25 08:45 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:10 18:09 20:07
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 06:28 06:48 07:45 08:26 08:46 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:12 18:10 20:08
Newport, o/s Police Station 06:28 06:48 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:09 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:30 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:45 17:12 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:39 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:58
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 06:29 06:49 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:46 10:10 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:07 15:31 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:46 17:14 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:10 20:09 21:09 22:59
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 06:29 06:49 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:11 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:33 15:47 16:08 16:28 16:47 17:15 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:41 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:59
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 06:30 06:50 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:48 10:12 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:34 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:49 17:17 17:36 17:54 18:14 18:42 19:12 20:10 21:10 23:00
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 06:31 06:51 07:50 08:31 08:51 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:50 16:11 16:50 17:18 18:15 20:11
Maesglas, before Post Office 06:31 06:51 07:30 07:51 08:13 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:14 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:37 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:51 17:20 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:44 19:14 20:11 21:11 23:01
Maesglas, o/s Shops 06:32 06:52 07:52 08:33 08:53 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:52 16:14 16:52 17:21 18:17 20:12
Maesglas, before Park Drive 06:32 06:52 07:32 07:53 08:15 08:34 08:54 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:15 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:14 15:39 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:53 17:22 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:12 21:12 23:02
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 06:34 06:54 07:34 07:55 08:18 08:36 08:56 09:12 09:32 09:53 10:17 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:16 15:42 15:55 16:17 16:37 16:55 17:25 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:14 21:14 23:04
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 07:35 08:19 09:13 09:33 10:18 11:14 11:34 12:14 13:14 13:34 14:14 15:16 15:43 16:38 17:44 18:01 18:48 19:18 21:14 23:05
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 06:35 06:55 07:36 07:57 08:20 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:33 09:54 10:18 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:17 15:44 15:57 16:20 16:39 16:57 17:28 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:15 21:15 23:05
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 06:36 06:56 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:19 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:18 15:46 15:58 16:23 16:40 16:58 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:16 21:16 23:06
Coedkernew, nr Blacksmith's Way 06:38 06:58 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:36 09:57 10:21 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:48 16:00 16:26 16:42 17:00 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:17 21:17 23:08
Coedkernew, after Berryhill Farm 06:39 06:59 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:37 09:58 10:22 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:49 16:01 16:27 16:43 17:01 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:22 20:18 21:18 23:09
Castleton, after Pound Hill 06:39 06:59 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:43 09:03 09:17 09:37 09:58 10:22 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:21 15:50 16:02 16:29 16:44 17:02 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 20:19 21:19 23:09
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 06:40 07:00 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:44 09:04 09:18 09:38 09:59 10:23 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:51 16:03 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:19 21:19 23:10
Castleton Post Office (o/s Post box) 06:42 07:02 07:45 08:05 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:20 09:40 10:01 10:25 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:54 16:05 16:34 16:47 17:05 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:21 21:21 23:12
Castleton, nr Bryn Hafren 06:42 07:02 07:46 08:06 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:21 09:41 10:02 10:26 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:55 16:06 16:35 16:48 17:06 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:25 20:21 21:21 23:12
St Mellons, o/s Wyevale Garden Centre 07:49 08:34 09:22 09:42 10:27 11:23 11:43 12:23 13:23 13:43 14:23 15:25 15:57 16:49 17:58 18:12 18:57 19:27 21:22 23:13
Llanrumney Vaindre Lane (next to) 06:44 07:04 07:50 08:08 08:35 08:49 09:09 09:23 09:43 10:04 10:28 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:58 16:08 16:38 16:50 17:08 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:27 20:23 21:23 23:14
Old St Mellons, before Llaneirwg Way 06:44 07:04 07:51 08:09 08:36 08:50 09:10 09:24 09:44 10:05 10:29 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:59 16:09 16:39 16:51 17:09 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:23 23:14
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Inn 06:45 07:05 07:53 08:10 08:37 08:51 09:11 09:25 09:45 10:06 10:30 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 16:00 16:10 16:40 16:52 17:10 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 23:15
Rumney, nr The Mount 06:45 07:05 07:54 08:11 08:38 08:52 09:12 09:25 09:45 10:07 10:30 10:47 11:07 11:26 11:46 12:07 12:26 12:47 13:07 13:26 13:46 14:07 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:29 16:01 16:11 16:41 16:52 17:11 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:36 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 23:15
Rumney, o/s School 06:46 07:06 07:55 08:11 08:38 08:52 09:12 09:26 09:46 10:07 10:31 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:30 16:01 16:11 16:41 16:52 17:11 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:25 23:16
Rumney, o/s High School 06:47 07:07 07:57 08:12 08:39 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:47 10:08 10:32 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:31 16:02 16:12 16:42 16:53 17:12 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:26 21:26 23:17
Rumney, before Witla Court 06:47 07:07 07:58 08:13 08:40 08:54 09:14 09:27 09:47 10:09 10:32 10:49 11:09 11:28 11:48 12:09 12:28 12:49 13:09 13:28 13:48 14:09 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:32 16:03 16:13 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:26 21:26 23:17
Rumney, opp Highcroft 06:48 07:08 07:59 08:14 08:41 08:55 09:15 09:28 09:48 10:10 10:33 10:50 11:10 11:29 11:49 12:10 12:29 12:50 13:10 13:29 13:49 14:10 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:33 16:04 16:14 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:27 21:27 23:18
Rumney, after Claremont Crescent 06:48 07:08 08:00 08:15 08:42 08:56 09:16 09:29 09:49 10:10 10:34 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:34 16:05 16:15 16:45 16:56 17:15 17:51 18:03 18:19 18:40 19:02 19:32 20:27 21:27 23:18
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 06:50 07:10 08:03 08:17 08:45 08:58 09:18 09:31 09:51 10:12 10:36 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:37 16:07 16:17 16:47 16:59 17:17 17:53 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:04 19:34 20:29 21:29 23:20
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:51 07:11 08:04 08:18 08:46 08:59 09:19 09:32 09:52 10:13 10:37 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:38 16:08 16:18 16:48 16:59 17:18 17:54 18:06 18:22 18:43 19:04 19:34 20:30 21:29 23:20
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 06:53 07:13 08:06 08:21 08:49 09:02 09:22 09:34 09:54 10:16 10:39 10:56 11:16 11:35 11:55 12:16 12:35 12:56 13:16 13:35 13:55 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:40 16:10 16:21 16:52 17:01 17:21 17:57 18:08 18:24 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:32 21:31 23:22
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:54 07:14 08:07 08:22 08:51 09:03 09:23 09:35 09:55 10:18 10:40 10:58 11:18 11:36 11:56 12:18 12:36 12:58 13:18 13:36 13:56 14:18 14:36 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:11 16:22 16:54 17:02 17:22 17:58 18:09 18:25 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:33 21:32 23:23
Tremorfa City Link (o/s Retail Park) 06:54 07:14 08:10 08:22 08:52 09:03 09:23 09:36 09:57 10:19 10:42 10:59 11:19 11:38 11:58 12:19 12:38 12:59 13:19 13:38 13:58 14:19 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:45 16:12 16:22 16:54 17:04 17:22 17:58 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:38 20:33 21:34 23:24
Splott, before Royal Oak 06:54 07:14 08:11 08:22 08:53 09:03 09:23 09:36 09:58 10:19 10:43 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:46 16:12 16:22 16:54 17:04 17:22 17:58 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:38 20:33 21:34 23:24
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 06:55 07:15 08:13 08:23 08:55 09:04 09:24 09:38 09:59 10:21 10:44 11:01 11:21 11:40 12:00 12:21 12:40 13:01 13:21 13:40 14:00 14:21 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:47 16:14 16:23 16:56 17:05 17:23 18:00 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:11 19:40 20:34 21:35 23:25
Roath, after Priest Road 06:56 07:16 08:15 08:24 08:57 09:05 09:25 09:39 10:00 10:22 10:45 11:02 11:22 11:41 12:01 12:22 12:41 13:02 13:22 13:41 14:01 14:22 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:48 16:15 16:24 16:57 17:06 17:24 18:01 18:13 18:29 18:49 19:12 19:41 20:35 21:36 23:26
Roath, after Piercefield Place 06:57 07:17 08:17 08:25 08:59 09:06 09:26 09:40 10:02 10:23 10:47 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:50 16:16 16:25 16:58 17:07 17:25 18:02 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:13 19:42 20:36 21:37 23:27
Roath, o/s Infirmary 5 06:59 07:19 08:20 08:27 09:02 09:08 09:28 09:42 10:04 10:25 10:49 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:52 16:18 16:27 17:00 17:09 17:27 18:04 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:15 19:44 20:37 21:39 23:28
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 08:23 09:07 09:47 10:08 10:53 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:56 16:23 17:15 18:21 18:39 19:19 19:48 21:43 23:32
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 07:15 07:35 08:28 08:40 09:14 09:21 09:41 09:55 10:14 10:35 10:59 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:03 16:30 16:40 17:12 17:25 17:45 18:16 18:28 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:54 20:48 21:50 23:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Cardiff Bus

Newport Bus