🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

30 - Norwich - Hellesdon - Norwich

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05
Norwich Rampant Horse Street (Stop BE) 10:09 13:09 14:09
Norwich, adj Orchard Street 10:14 13:14 14:14
Norwich, opp Wingate Way 10:14 13:14 14:14
Norwich, opp Black Horse Street 10:15 13:15 14:15
Norwich, opp Causeway Close 10:15 13:15 14:15
Norwich, opp The Dolphin 10:16 13:16 14:16
Norwich, adj Heigham Street 10:17 13:17 14:17
Norwich, opp Lidl Superstore 10:19 13:19 14:19
Norwich, adj Parr Road 10:20 13:20 14:20
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 10:21 13:21 14:21
Norwich, adj Caley Close 10:22 13:22 14:22
Hellesdon, adj Hercules Road 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25
Hellesdon, adj City View Road 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25
Hellesdon, adj Samson Road 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26
Hellesdon, adj Hercules Close 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26
Hellesdon, opp Sutherland Avenue 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27
Hellesdon Mountfield Avenue (o/s 2A) 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28
Hellesdon, adj Hastings Avenue 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29
Hellesdon, adj Berkley Close 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29
Hellesdon, opp Meadow Way 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30
Hellesdon, opp Kinsale Avenue 09:34 10:34 13:34
Hellesdon, opp Ambulance hub 09:36 10:36 13:36
Hellesdon, opp The Waterside 09:37 10:37 13:37
Lower Hellesdon, opp Trilithorn Close 09:40 10:40 13:40
Norwich, adj Clovelly Drive 09:40 10:40 13:40
Norwich, adj Retail Park 09:42 10:42 13:42
Norwich, opp Caley Close 09:43 10:43 13:43
Norwich, opp Parr Road 09:45 10:45 13:45
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 09:46 10:46 13:46
Norwich, adj Lidl Superstore 09:47 10:47 13:47
Norwich, adj The Dolphin 09:48 10:48 13:48
Norwich, adj Black Horse Street 09:50 10:50 13:50
Norwich, adj Wingate Way 09:50 10:50 13:50
Norwich, opp Orchard Street 09:51 10:51 13:51
Norwich, adj St Crispins Road 09:53 10:53 13:53
Norwich, adj Westwick Street 09:55 10:55 13:55
Norwich Bank Street (Stop CJ) 09:58 10:58 13:58
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 10:00 11:00 14:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk