bustimes.org

30 - Stracathro Hospital - Arbroath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Inbound

Arbroath, nr Elliot Industrial Estate 10:08 then hourly until 14:08
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 10:08 14:08
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 10:10 14:10
Arbroath, nr Red Lion Caravan Park 10:11 14:11
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:15 14:15
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:42
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:43
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:44
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:46
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:46
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:47
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:48
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:48
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:49
Cliffburn, at Abbotsford Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:50
Mayfield, opp Andrew Barton Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:51
Mayfield, opp Great Michael Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:51
Mayfield, nr Greig Crescent 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:51
Marywell Gardens (opp) 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:56
Marywell, at Parkhill Cottages 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:57
Cauldcots, opp West Newton Farm 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:58
Cauldcots Road End (at) 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:58
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:01
Lunan, opp Courthill Road End 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:05
Braehead of Lunan Road End (opp) 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:07
Braehead of Lunan, at Upper Dysart Road End 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:07
Braehead of Lunan, opp East Mains of Dysart 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:10
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (at) 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:12
Ferryden Roundabout (nr) 08:51 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:13
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:14
Rossie Island, opp Old Bus Depot 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:14
Rossie Island, opp Croft Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:14
Montrose Infirmary (at) 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:14
Montrose Railway Station (at) 06:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:28 16:54 18:16 18:20 19:17 20:50
Montrose, at Western Road 06:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:29 16:55 18:17 18:20 19:17 20:50
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 06:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:32 17:04 18:19 18:22 19:19 20:52
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street 06:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:32 17:04 18:22 19:19 20:52
Montrose, at Murray Lane 06:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:32 17:04 18:22 19:19 20:52
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent 06:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 16:33 17:05 18:23 19:20 20:53
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe 06:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 16:33 17:05 18:23 19:20 20:53
Montrose, at Glenisla Road 06:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 16:34 17:06 18:24 19:21 20:54
Montrose, opp Langley Park 06:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 16:35 17:07 18:25 19:22 20:55
Montrose, at Tayock Caravan Park 06:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 16:35 17:07 18:25 19:22 20:55
Montrose, at Sleepyhillock Cemetery 06:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 16:35 17:07 18:25 19:22 20:55
Pugeston, opp Road End 07:02 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 16:38 17:10 18:28 19:25 20:58
Montrose, at Gilrivie Farm 07:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 16:39 17:11 18:29 19:26 20:59
House of Dun Road End (opp) 07:06 09:09 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:09 16:42 17:14 18:32 19:29 21:02
Dun, opp Balwyllo Cottages 07:07 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:10 16:43 17:15 18:33 19:30 21:03
Windyedge, at Arrat Farm Road End 07:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12 16:45 17:17 18:35 19:32 21:05
Windyedge, opp Road End 07:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12 16:45 17:17 18:35 19:32 21:05
Brechin, opp Leuchland Cottage 07:11 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:14 16:47 17:19 18:37 19:34 21:07
Brechin, at Slater Way 07:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:15 16:48 17:20 18:38 19:35 21:08
Brechin, at East Mill Brae 07:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:15 16:48 17:20 18:38 19:35 21:08
Brechin, opp Newington Gardens 07:13 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:16 16:49 17:21 18:39 19:36 21:09
Brechin, at Southesk Terrace 07:13 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:16 16:49 17:21 18:39 19:36 21:09
Brechin, opp Albert Place 07:13 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17 16:50 17:22 18:39 19:36 21:09
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 07:14 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17 16:50 17:22 18:39 19:37 21:10
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 07:14 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18 16:51 17:23 18:40 19:37 21:10
Brechin, nr Bank Street 07:15 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:19 16:52 17:24 18:41 19:38 21:11
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 07:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20 16:53 17:25 19:39 21:12
Brechin, at Community Campus 18:44
Brechin, at CFo-op 07:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20 16:53 17:25 19:39 21:12
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 07:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20 16:53 17:25 19:39 21:12
Trinity, at Golf Course 07:18 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:22 16:55 17:27 19:41 21:14
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 07:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:23 16:56 17:28 19:41 21:14
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 07:24 09:30 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:03 17:35 19:46 21:19
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 07:25 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:04 17:36 19:47 21:20
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 07:26 09:32 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:32 17:05 17:37 19:48 21:21
Inchbare, at Stracathro Primary School 07:31
Inchbare Cottages (opp) 07:32
Edzell, opp Inglis Memorial Hall 07:37
Edzell, opp Post Office 07:37
Edzell, opp Panmure Arms 07:38

Outbound

Edzell, at Panmure Arms 08:00 then hourly until
Edzell, nr Tuck Inn 08:00
Edzell, at Inglis Memorial Hall 08:00
Inchbare Cottages (at) 08:05
Inchbare, opp Stracathro Primary School 08:06
Brechin, at Community Campus 18:47
Brechin, opp Vaynes Park 18:48
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:10
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:01 08:11
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:05 08:12 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:15 17:40 20:10
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 18:49
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:05 08:12 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:15 17:40 20:10
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 08:13 08:20 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:23 17:48 20:17
Trinity, opp Golf Course 08:14 08:21 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:24 17:49 20:18
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 08:16 08:23 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:26 17:51 20:20
Brechin, at Community Campus 20:22
Brechin, opp Vaynes Park 20:23
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 20:24
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 08:17 08:24 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:27 17:52 18:50 20:25 22:48
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 08:18 08:25 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:28 17:53 18:51 20:26 22:49
Brechin, at Denburn Works 08:19 08:26 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:29 17:54 18:51 20:26 22:49
Brechin, at Newington Gardens 08:20 08:27 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:30 17:55 18:52 20:27 22:50
Brechin, opp East Mill Brae 08:21 08:28 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:31 17:56 18:53 20:28 22:51
Brechin, opp Slater Way 08:22 08:29 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:32 17:57 18:54 20:29 22:52
Brechin, at Leuchland Cottage 08:22 08:29 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:32 17:57 18:54 20:29 22:52
Windyedge, at Road End 08:24 08:31 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:34 17:59 18:56 20:31 22:54
Windyedge, opp Arrat Farm Road End 08:24 08:31 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:34 17:59 18:56 20:31 22:54
Balwyllo, opp Road End 08:26 08:33 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:36 18:01 18:58 20:33 22:56
House of Dun Road End (at) 08:28 08:35 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:38 18:03 19:00 20:35 22:58
Montrose, opp Gilrivie Farm 08:30 08:37 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:40 18:05 19:02 20:37 23:00
Pugeston, at Road End 08:31 08:38 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:41 18:06 19:03 20:38 23:01
Montrose, at Tayock Caravans 08:32 08:39 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:42 18:07 19:04 20:39 23:02
Montrose, opp Sleepyhillock Cemetery 08:33 08:40 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:43 18:08 19:05 20:40 23:03
Montrose, at Langley Gardens 08:34 08:40 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:44 18:09 19:06 20:41 23:04
Montrose, at Langley Park 08:34 08:40 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:44 18:09 19:06 20:41 23:04
Montrose, opp Glenisla Road 08:35 08:41 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:45 18:10 19:07 20:42 23:05
Borrowfield, at Lidl 08:35 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:45 18:10 19:07 20:42 23:05
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe 08:36 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:46 18:11 19:08 20:43 23:06
Montrose, at Glenprosen Street 08:42
Montrose, opp Lochside Primary School 08:42
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent 08:36 08:44 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:46 18:11 19:08 20:43 23:06
Montrose, at North Street 08:37 08:45 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:47 18:12 19:09 20:44 23:07
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street 08:37 08:46 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:47 18:12 19:09 20:44 23:07
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 08:38 08:47 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:48 18:13 23:07
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 08:40 08:48 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:55 16:10 17:10 17:49 18:15 19:10 20:45 23:08
Montrose, at St Andrews Church 08:48
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance 08:40 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:55 16:10 17:10 17:49 18:15 19:10 20:45 23:08
Montrose Railway Station (at) 08:43 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:58 16:13 17:13 17:52 18:18 19:12 20:47 23:10
Montrose Infirmary (opp) 08:43 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:58 16:13 17:13 18:18
Rossie Island, at Riverside Road 08:44 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:59 16:14 17:14 18:19
Rossie Island, at Old Bus Depot 08:44 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:59 16:14 17:14 18:19
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 08:44 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:59 16:14 17:14 18:19
Montrose Academy (at) 08:51
Ferryden Roundabout (at) 08:45 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:00 16:15 17:15 18:20
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (opp) 08:46 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:01 16:16 17:16 18:21
Braehead of Lunan, at East Mains of Dysart 08:48 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:03 16:18 17:18 18:23
Braehead of Lunan, opp Upper Dysart Road End 08:51 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:06 16:21 17:21 18:26
Braehead of Lunan Road End (at) 08:51 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:06 16:21 17:21 18:26
Lunan, at Courthill Road End 08:53 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:08 16:23 17:23 18:28
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 08:58 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:13 16:28 17:28 18:33
Cauldcots Road End (opp) 09:00 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:15 16:30 17:30 18:35
Cauldcots, at West Newton Farm 09:00 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:15 16:30 17:30 18:35
Marywell, opp Parkhill Cottages 09:02 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:17 16:32 17:32 18:37
Marywell, opp Tarriebank Road End 09:02 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:17 16:32 17:32 18:37
Marywell Gardens (at) 09:03 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:18 16:33 17:33 18:38
Mayfield, opp Greig Crescent 09:07 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:22 16:37 17:37 18:42
Mayfield, opp Flairs Avenue 09:07 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:22 16:37 17:37 18:42
Mayfield, at Andrew Barton Street 09:08 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:23 16:38 17:38 18:43
Cliffburn, nr Abbotsford Road 09:08 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:23 16:38 17:38 18:43
Cliffburn, at St Murdoch's Crescent 09:09 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:24 16:39 17:39 18:44
Cliffburn Hotel (at) 09:09 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:24 16:39 17:39 18:44
Cliffburn, at Edradour Gardens 09:10 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:25 16:40 17:40 18:45
Cliffburn, at Boulziehill Place 09:10 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:25 16:40 17:40 18:45
Cliffburn, at Clyde Court 09:11 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:26 16:41 17:41 18:46
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 09:12 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:27 16:42 17:42 18:47
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 09:13 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:28 16:43 17:43 18:48
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 09:14 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:29 16:44 17:44 18:49
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 09:15 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:30 16:45 17:45 18:50
Arbroath, at Bus Station 16:32
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:17 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:49 10:49 13:49
Arbroath, at Signal Tower 09:50 10:50 13:50
Arbroath, opp Red Lion Caravan Park 09:52 10:52 13:52
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 09:54 10:54 13:54
Arbroath, at Elliot Industrial Estate 09:56 10:56 13:56
Operates on Angus schooldays only Operates on Angus schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay