bustimes.org

30 - Taunton - Ilminster - Chard - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Taunton - Ilminster - Chard - Axminster

Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 16:55
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 17:00
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 17:06
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 05:35 07:30 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 17:10 17:10 18:10
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 05:35 07:30 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 17:10 17:10 18:10
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 05:36 07:31 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 17:12 17:12 18:11
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 05:37 07:33 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 17:13 17:13 18:13
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 05:38 07:34 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:14 17:14 18:14
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 05:39 07:35 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:16 17:16 18:15
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 05:40 07:36 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 17:17 17:17 18:16
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 05:41 07:37 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:18 17:18 18:17
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 05:42 07:38 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 17:19 17:19 18:18
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 05:43 07:40 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:21 17:21 18:20
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 05:45 07:42 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 17:24 17:24 18:22
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 05:47 07:44 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:26 17:26 18:24
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 05:49 07:46 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 17:28 17:28 18:26
Ilminster Horlicks Factory (SE-bound) 06:02 07:59 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:41 17:41 18:39
Winterhay Green, adj Trafalgar Court 06:02 07:59 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:41 17:41 18:39
Ilminster St Joseph's Church (E-bound) 06:03 08:00 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:42 17:42 18:40
Ilminster Crown Hotel (E-bound) 06:04 08:01 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:43 17:43 18:41
Ilminster Holly Cottage (SE-bound) 06:05 08:02 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:44 17:44 18:42
Ilminster Market House (S-bound) 06:06 08:03 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:45 17:45 18:43
Ilminster Swanmead School (S-bound) 06:06 08:03 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:45 17:45 18:43
Ilminster, opp Springfield 06:07 08:04 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:46 17:46 18:44
Moolham, adj Kingstone Turn 06:08 08:05 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:47 17:47 18:45
Sea Dowlish Ford Mills (SW-bound) 06:09 08:05 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:47 17:47 18:45
Dowlish Ford Sea Mills (W-bound) 06:11 08:07 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:49 17:49 18:47
New England Hornsbury Mill (S-bound) 06:17 08:13 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:55 17:55 18:53
Chard Ship Inn (SW-bound) 06:20 08:16 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:58 17:58 18:56
Chard Oscar Meyer (SW-bound) 06:20 08:17 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:59 17:59 18:57
Chard The Old Station (NE-bound) 06:21 08:17 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:59 17:59 18:57
Chard Henson Park (SE-bound) 06:22 08:18 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 18:00 18:00 18:58
Chard, opp Henson Park 06:22 08:18 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 18:00 18:00 18:58
Chard, adj Fire Station 06:23 08:19 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 18:01 18:01 18:59
Chard East Street Tescos (W-bound) 06:23 08:19 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 18:01 18:01 18:59
Chard, opp Essex Close 06:24 08:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 18:02 18:02 19:00
Chard The Guildhall (W-bound) 06:25 08:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 18:03 18:03 19:01
Chard Mitchell Gardens (SE-bound) 06:25 08:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 18:03 18:03 19:01
Chard St. Mary's Church (SE-bound) 06:26 08:22 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 18:04 18:04 19:02
Chard King Ine Close (SE-bound) 06:26 08:23 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 18:05 18:05 19:03
Wreath Green Church (S-bound) 06:30 08:28 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 18:10 18:10 19:08
Waterlake Loveridge Lane (E-bound) 06:31 08:29 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 18:11 18:11
Perry Street Club (E-bound) 06:32 08:30 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:12 18:12
Perry Street Waterlake Road (S-bound) 06:32 08:30 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:12 18:12
Perry Street Swiss Net Uk (SW-bound) 06:33 08:31 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 18:13 18:13
S Chard The Spar Shop (SW-bound) 06:34 08:32 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 18:14 18:14
S Chard Perry Street (SW-bound) 06:35 08:33 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 18:15 18:15 19:13
Tytherleigh Arms (opp) 06:37 08:36 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 18:18 18:18
All Saints Cross (S-bound) 06:40 08:40 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 18:22 18:22
Axminster, opp Millwey Court 06:43 08:43 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:25 18:25
Axminster, opp Heal's Field 06:43 08:43 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:25 18:25
Axminster Huntley Close (W-bound) 06:43 08:43 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:25 18:25
Axminster First Avenue (S-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 18:26 18:26
Axminster George Hotel (S-bound) 06:47 08:47 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:29 18:29
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 06:47 08:47 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:29 18:29
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 06:48 08:48 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 18:30 18:30
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:32 18:32

Axminster - Chard - Ilminster - Taunton

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:55 06:55 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:40
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 06:56 06:56 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:41
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 06:57 06:57 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:42
Axminster Hospital (NE-bound) 06:57 06:57 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:42
Axminster, opp Cherry Tree Road 06:59 06:59 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:44
Axminster, opp First Avenue 07:01 07:01 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:46
Axminster, opp Huntley Close 07:01 07:01 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:46
Axminster Heal's Field (NE-bound) 07:01 07:01 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:46
Axminster Millwey Court (NW-bound) 07:01 07:01 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:46
All Saints Cross (N-bound) 07:04 07:04 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:49
Tytherleigh Arms (NE-bound) 07:08 07:08 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:53
S Chard Perry Street (NE-bound) 07:12 07:12 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:57 19:15
S Chard Linkhay Orchard (NE-bound) 07:12 07:12 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:57 19:15
Perry Street (NE-bound) 07:12 07:12 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:57 19:15
Perry Street Waterlake Road (N-bound) 07:14 07:14 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:59 19:17
Perry Street Club (W-bound) 07:14 07:14 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:59 19:17
Waterlake Farm (W-bound) 07:15 07:15 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 19:00 19:18
Wreath Green Waterlake Road (W-bound) 07:17 07:17 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 19:02 19:20
Chard Halcombe Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:23 07:23 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 19:08 19:24
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:24 07:24 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 19:09 19:25
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 06:40 07:26 07:26 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 19:11 19:26
Chard, adj Essex Close 06:40 07:26 07:26 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 19:11 19:26
Chard, opp Fire Station 06:41 07:27 07:27 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 19:12 19:27
Chard, nr Henson Park 06:41 07:27 07:27 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 19:12 19:27
Chard Henson Park (N-bound) 06:42 07:28 07:28 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 19:13 19:28
Chard The Old Station (SW-bound) 06:42 07:29 07:29 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 19:13 19:28
Chard Oscar Meyer (NE-bound) 06:43 07:29 07:29 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 19:14 19:29
Chard Ship Inn (NE-bound) 06:43 07:30 07:30 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 19:14 19:29
Hornsbury Mill (N-bound) 06:46 07:32 07:32 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 19:17 19:32
Dowlish Ford Sea Mills (E-bound) 06:51 07:37 07:37 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:22 19:37
Sea Dowlish Ford Mills (NE-bound) 06:52 07:39 07:39 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:23 19:38
Moolham, opp Kingstone Turn 06:53 07:40 07:40 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:24 19:39
Ilminster, adj Springfield 06:54 07:41 07:41 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 19:25 19:40
Ilminster Swanmead School (N-bound) 06:54 07:41 07:41 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 19:25 19:40
Ilminster Orchard Vale (W-bound) 06:55 07:42 07:42 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:26 19:41
Ilminster Medical Centre (NW-bound) 06:56 07:43 07:43 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:27 19:42
Ilminster Minster View (N-bound) 06:57 07:44 07:44 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:28 19:43
Winterhay Green, opp Trafalgar Court 06:58 07:45 07:45 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:29 19:44
Ilminster Horlicks Factory (NW-bound) 06:59 07:46 07:46 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:30 19:45
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 07:11 08:01 08:01 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:41 19:56
Thornfalcon School (NW-bound) 07:12 08:02 08:02 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:42 19:57
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 07:13 08:03 08:03 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:43 19:58
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 07:14 08:04 08:04 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:44 19:59
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 07:15 08:08 08:08 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:45 20:00
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 07:18 08:12 08:12 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:48 20:03
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 07:18 08:13 08:13 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:48 20:03
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 07:19 08:15 08:15 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:49 20:04
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 07:20 08:17 08:17 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:50 20:05
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 07:21 08:17 08:17 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:51 20:06
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 07:21 08:19 08:19 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:51 20:06
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 07:22 08:20 08:20 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:52 20:07
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 07:23 08:21 08:21 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:53 20:08
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 07:24 08:23 08:23 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:54 20:09
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:25 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:55 20:10
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 08:26
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 08:30
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 08:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset