300 - Dunnes, Friars Walk - Dublin, Arlington Hotel
A bus service operated by Dublin Coach
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Tralee | 01:00 | 03:30 | 05:30 | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ennis Friar's Walk | 01:00 | 01:00 | 04:00 | 04:00 | 05:00 | 05:00 | 06:00 | 06:00 | 07:00 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | |||||||||||||||||
Killarney Mission Road | 04:30 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bunratty | 01:20 | 01:20 | 04:20 | 04:20 | 05:20 | 05:20 | 06:20 | 06:20 | 07:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | |||||||||||||||||
Abbeyfeale | 01:35 | 04:05 | 05:05 | 06:05 | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Longcourt Hse Hotel Newcastle West | 01:55 | 04:25 | 05:25 | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adare | 02:15 | 04:45 | 05:45 | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Limerick Arthur's Quay | 01:45 | 01:45 | 02:45 | 04:45 | 04:45 | 05:15 | 05:45 | 05:45 | 06:15 | 06:45 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:15 | 20:45 |
University of Limerick UL | 02:00 | 02:00 | 03:00 | 05:00 | 05:00 | 05:30 | 06:00 | 06:00 | 06:30s | 07:00 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 20:30 | 21:00 |
Annacotty | 02:05 | 03:05 | 05:05 | 05:35 | 06:05 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:35 | 21:05 | |||||||||
Kildare Village | 03:35 | 04:35 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:35 | 21:05 | 21:35 | 22:05 | 22:35 | |||||||||
Newlands (Dublin) Red Cow Luas | 04:10 | 05:10 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:40 | 21:10 | 21:40 | 22:10 | 22:40 | 23:10 | |||||||||
Dublin Bachelors Walk | 04:30 | 05:30 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 20:30 | 21:00 | 21:30 | 22:00 | 22:30 | 23:00 | 23:30 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Inbound
Dublin City South Burgh Quay | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:15 | 20:45 | 21:15 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:15 | 23:45 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newlands (Dublin) Red Cow Luas | 06:35p | 07:05p | 07:35p | 08:05p | 08:35p | 09:05p | 09:35p | 10:05p | 10:35p | 11:05p | 11:35p | 12:05p | 12:35p | 13:05p | 13:35p | 14:05p | 14:35p | 15:05p | 15:35p | 16:05p | 16:35p | 17:05p | 17:35p | 18:05p | 18:35p | 19:05p | 19:35p | 20:05p | 20:35p | 21:05p | 21:35p | 22:05p | 23:05p | 23:35p | 00:05p | ||||
Kildare Village | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:40 | 21:10 | 21:40 | 22:10 | 22:40 | 23:40 | 00:10 | 00:40 | ||||
Annacotty | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:40 | 21:10 | 21:40 | 22:10 | 22:40 | 23:10 | 23:40 | 00:10 | 01:10 | 01:40 | 02:10 | ||||
University of Limerick UL | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45s | 11:15s | 11:45s | 12:15s | 12:45s | 13:15s | 13:45s | 14:15s | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:15 | 20:45 | 21:15 | 21:45 | 22:15 | 22:45 | 23:15 | 23:45 | 00:15 | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 |
Limerick Arthur's Quay | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 20:30 | 21:00 | 21:30 | 22:00 | 22:30 | 23:00 | 23:30 | 00:00 | 00:30 | 01:30 | 02:00 | 02:30 |
Adare | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | 00:25 | 02:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bunratty | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 | 00:45 | 01:45 | 02:45 | |||||||||||||||||
Newcastle West Sheehan's Road | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 | 00:45 | 02:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ennis Friar's Walk | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | 00:15 | 01:15 | 02:15 | 03:15 | |||||||||||||||||
Abbeyfeale | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | 00:05 | 01:05 | 03:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Killarney Mission Road | 10:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 | 21:35 | 23:35 | 01:35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tralee | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:40 | 22:40 | 00:40 | 03:40 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 1 May 2024
Dublin Coach
- Website
- www.dublincoach.ie