Bus Times

300 - Guildford Park and Ride - Guildford - Merrow Park and Ride

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Merrow Park and Ride - Guildford

Merrow Park and Ride (at) 07:30 07:50 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 09:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:55 18:10 then every 15 minutes until 18:55 19:15
Merrow, adj Church 07:31s 07:51s 08:07s 09:27s 17:57s 18:11s 18:56s 19:16s
Guildford, adj Jenner Road 07:38s 07:58s 08:14s 09:34s 18:04s 18:18s 19:03s 19:23s
Guildford, o/s Library 07:39s 07:59s 08:16s 09:36s 18:06s 18:19s 19:04s 19:24s
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 22) 07:40 08:00 08:17 09:37 18:07 18:20 19:05 19:25

Guildford - Merrow Park and Ride

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 22) 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 09:05 09:20 09:40 then every 15 minutes until 18:55 19:15 19:35
Guildford, nr Library 08:05 09:05 09:21 09:41 18:56 19:16 19:36
Guildford, opp Jenner Road 08:07 09:07 09:22 09:42 18:57 19:17 19:37
Merrow, opp Church 08:12 09:12 09:29 09:49 19:04 19:24 19:44
Merrow Park and Ride (at) 08:15 09:15 09:32 09:52 19:07 19:27 19:47

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information