Bus Times

300 - Guildford Park and Ride - Guildford - Merrow Park and Ride

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Merrow Park and Ride - Guildford

Merrow Park and Ride (at) 07:30 07:45 then every 20 minutes until 08:45 09:05 09:25 then every 15 minutes until 15:25 15:40 15:58 then every 20 minutes until 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:20
Merrow, adj Church 07:32s 07:47s 08:47s 09:07s 09:27s 15:27s 15:42s 16:00s 18:00s 18:20s 18:37s 18:51s 19:06s 19:21s
Guildford, adj Jenner Road 07:39s 07:57s 08:57s 09:14s 09:34s 15:34s 15:50s 16:08s 18:08s 18:27s 18:44s 18:58s 19:13s 19:28s
Guildford, o/s Library 07:41s 07:58s 08:58s 09:16s 09:36s 15:36s 15:52s 16:10s 18:10s 18:29s 18:46s 18:59s 19:14s 19:29s
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 22) 07:42 08:00 09:00 09:17 09:37 15:37 15:53 16:11 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:30

Guildford - Merrow Park and Ride

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 22) 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:40 then every 15 minutes until 15:25 15:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:20 18:35 then every 15 minutes until 19:35
Guildford, nr Library 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:41 15:26 15:41 18:21 18:36 19:36
Guildford, opp Jenner Road 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:42 15:27 15:43 18:23 18:37 19:37
Merrow, opp Church 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:29 09:49 15:34 15:51 18:31 18:44 19:44
Merrow Park and Ride (at) 07:57 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:32 09:52 15:37 15:55 18:35 18:47 19:47

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey