🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

301 - Stony Stratford - Central Milton Keynes - Kingston - Woburn Sands

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Woburn Sands - Kingston - Central Milton Keynes - Stony Stratford

Eagle Farm Burney Drive (N-bound) 21:50
Woburn Sands, o/s The Swan 06:49 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49 20:19
Woburn Sands, opp Weathercock Lane 06:50 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50 20:20
Woburn Sands Railway Station (o/s) 06:51 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51 20:21
Wavendon, o/s Garden Centre 06:53 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53 20:23
Wavendon, opp Cross End 06:54 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54 20:24
The Wavendon Arms (o/s) 06:55 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55 20:25
Kingston Lasborough Road (W-bound) 06:58 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58 20:28 21:58
Kingston District Centre (o/s) 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00 20:30 22:00
Kingston Chippenham Drive (N-bound) 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00 20:30 22:00
Milton Keynes Village Claridge Drive (SW-bound) 07:02 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02 20:32 22:02
Middleton Oakgrove Roundabout North (N-bound) 07:05 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05 20:35 22:05
Oakgrove Atlas Way (NW-bound) 07:06 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06 20:36 22:06
Middleton Oakgrove Roundabout North (N-bound) 07:06 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06 20:36 22:06
Middleton Noon Layer Drive (NW-bound) 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07 20:37 22:07
Woolstone Roundabout West (W-bound) 07:09 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09 20:39 22:09
Woolstone Pattison Lane (W-bound) 07:09 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09 20:39 22:09
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (W-bound) 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11 20:41 22:11
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (W-bound) 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11 20:41 22:11
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop B4) 07:13 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13 20:43 22:13
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop K4) 07:16 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16 20:46 22:16
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 07:17 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17 20:47 22:17
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19 20:49 22:19
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z3) 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22 20:52 22:22
Rooksley Retail Park (o/s) 07:23 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23 20:53 22:23
Rooksley Roundabout South (N-bound) 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:54 22:24
Rooksley Deltic Avenue (W-bound) 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:54 22:24
Two Mile Ash, o/s Corn Hill 07:28 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28 20:58 22:28
Crownhill Roundabout East (W-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30 21:00 22:29
Whitehouse Randall Avenue (SW-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35 21:05 22:32
Whitehouse School (W-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39 21:09 22:34
Two Mile Ash, o/s Abbey Hill Golf Course 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:41 21:11 22:39
Fairfields Tiberius Way (NE-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45
Stony Stratford Galley Hill (NE-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Stony Stratford, adj Woodside 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52
Stony Stratford Wolverton Road (W-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55

Stony Stratford - Central Milton Keynes - Kingston - Woburn Sands

Stony Stratford Wolverton Road (W-bound) 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00 20:30 22:00
Stony Stratford, o/s Coronation Road 07:01 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01 20:31 22:01
Stony Stratford, opp Queen Eleanor Street 07:03 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03 20:33 22:03
Fairfields Tiberius Way (NE-bound) 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07 20:37 22:07
Two Mile Ash, opp Abbey Hill Golf Course 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12 20:42 22:12
Whitehouse Randall Avenue (SW-bound) 07:16 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16 20:46 22:16
Whitehouse School (W-bound) 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18 20:48 22:18
Crownhill Roundabout East (E-bound) 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25 20:55 22:25
Two Mile Ash Corn Hill (E-bound) 07:28 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28 20:58 22:28
Rooksley Deltic Avenue (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35 21:05 22:35
Rooksley Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:36 21:06 22:36
Rooksley Retail Park (opp) 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39 21:09 22:39
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y4) 07:43 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:43 21:13 22:43
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 21:14 22:44
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop L3) 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop D3) 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52
Campbell Park Enmore Roundabout west (E-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23 19:53 21:23 22:53
Campbell Park Glebe Roundabout west (E-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 19:54 21:24 22:54
Woolstone Pattison Lane (E-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55
Middleton Noon Layer Drive (SE-bound) 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Oakgrove Atlas Way (NW-bound) 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Milton Keynes Village Claridge Drive (NE-bound) 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31 20:01 21:31 23:01
Kingston Chippenham Drive (S-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Kingston District Centre (o/s) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Woburn Sands, o/s The Swan 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44 20:14
Brinklow Roundabout North (S-bound) 21:34 23:04
Kingston Lasborough Road (E-bound) 21:35 23:05
Eagle Farm Burney Drive (N-bound) 21:44 23:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks