Bus Times

301 - Saffron Walden - Newport - Mountfitchet - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Saffron Walden - Newport - Mountfitchet - Bishop's Stortford

Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 07:12 08:56 then hourly until 13:56 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 07:12 08:56 13:56 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 07:14 08:58 13:58 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 07:14 08:58 13:58 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 07:15 09:00 14:00 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 07:16 09:01 14:01 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 07:17 09:02 14:02 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 07:19 09:04 14:04 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:26
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 07:20 09:05 14:05 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:27
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 07:21 09:06 14:06 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:28
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 07:28 09:12 14:12 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:33
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 07:30 09:14 14:14 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:35
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 07:31 09:15 14:15 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:35
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 07:34 09:17 14:17 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:38
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 07:35 09:18 14:18 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:38
Newport, opp The Old Forge 07:36 09:19 14:19 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:39
Newport, adj Station Road 07:37 09:20 14:20 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Newport, opp The Spinney 07:37 09:20 14:20 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Newport Widdington Turn (S-bound) 07:38 09:22 14:22 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:42
Widdington High Street (SE-bound) 09:24 14:24 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:44
Widdington, o/s Fleur-de-Lys 09:25 14:25 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:45
Widdington, opp Fleur-de-Lys 09:25 14:25 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:45
Widdington High Street (NW-bound) 09:26 14:26 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:46
Quendon, adj North Hall Road 07:40 09:28 14:28 15:54 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:48
Quendon Park (opp) 07:41 09:30 14:30 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:50
Quendon, opp Providence Cottage 07:42 09:31 14:31 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:51
Quendon, opp The Potteries 07:42 09:31 14:31 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:51
Quendon, opp Belchams Lane 07:44 09:32 14:32 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52
Ugley, o/s The Chequers 07:44 09:33 14:33 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:53
Ugley, adj Vicarage Lane 07:45 09:33 14:33 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:53
Ugley, o/s Smith's Cottages 07:46 09:34 14:34 16:00 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:54
Ugley, o/s Village Hall 07:46 09:34 14:34 16:00 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:54
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Alsa Street 07:48 09:35 14:35 16:01 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:55
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp The Three Colts 07:49 09:36 14:36 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:56
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Clarence Road 07:50 09:37 14:37 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:57
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 07:51 09:38 14:38 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:57
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 07:51 09:38 14:38 16:04 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:58
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 07:53 09:40 14:40 16:06 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:59
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 07:54 09:41 14:41 16:07 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:01
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Michaels Road 07:56 09:43 14:43 16:09 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:02
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Goodliffe Park 07:57 09:44 14:44 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:03
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Mill Lane 07:58 09:45 14:45 16:11 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:04
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Close 07:58 09:45 14:45 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cherry Gardens 07:59 09:46 14:46 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:05
Hockerill, nr All Saints Church 08:00 09:47 14:47 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:06
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 08:01 09:48 14:48 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:07
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 08:02 09:49 14:49 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:08

Bishop's Stortford - Mountfitchet - Newport - Saffron Walden

Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 07:38 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 07:40 08:57 14:57 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hockerill, opp All Saints Church 07:40 08:57 14:57 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cherry Gardens 07:41 08:58 14:58 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Cannons Close 07:42 08:59 14:59 16:24 17:24 18:24
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cannons Mill Lane 07:42 08:59 14:59 16:24 17:24 18:24
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Aynsworth Avenue 07:43 09:00 15:00 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Goodliffe Park 07:43 09:00 15:00 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Michaels Road 07:44 09:01 15:01 16:26 17:26 18:26
Birchanger Corner (NE-bound) 07:46 09:03 15:03 16:28 17:28 18:28
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 07:47 09:04 15:04 16:29 17:29 18:29
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 07:48 09:05 15:05 16:30 17:30 18:30
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 07:49 09:06 15:06 16:31 17:31 18:31
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Clarence Road 07:50 09:07 15:07 16:32 17:32 18:32
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s The Three Colts 07:50 09:07 15:07 16:32 17:32 18:32
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Alsa Street 07:51 09:08 15:08 16:33 17:33 18:33
Ugley, opp Village Hall 07:52 09:09 15:09 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ugley, opp Smith's Cottages 07:53 09:10 15:10 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ugley, opp Vicarage Lane 07:53 09:10 15:10 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ugley, opp The Chequers 07:54 09:11 15:11 16:36 17:36 18:36
Quendon, adj Belchams Lane 07:55 09:12 15:12 16:37 17:37 18:37
Quendon, o/s The Potteries 07:56 09:13 15:13 16:38 17:38 18:38
Quendon, o/s Providence Cottage 07:57 09:14 15:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Quendon Park (o/s) 07:57 09:14 15:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Quendon, opp North Hall Road 07:59 09:16 15:16 16:41 17:41 18:41
Newport Widdington Turn (N-bound) 08:00 09:17 15:17 16:42 17:42 18:42
Widdington High Street (SE-bound) 08:02 09:19 15:19 16:44 17:44 18:44
Widdington, o/s Fleur-de-Lys 08:03 09:20 15:20 16:45 17:45 18:45
Widdington, opp Fleur-de-Lys 08:03 09:20 15:20 16:45 17:45 18:45
Widdington High Street (NW-bound) 08:04 09:21 15:21 16:46 17:46 18:46
Newport, adj The Spinney 08:09 09:26 15:26 16:51 17:51 18:51
Newport, opp Station Road 08:10 09:27 15:27 16:52 17:52 18:52
Newport, o/s The Old Forge 08:10 09:27 15:27 16:52 17:52 18:52
Newport, adj Gaces Acre 08:11 09:28 15:28 16:53 17:53 18:53
Newport, opp The Coach & Horses 08:12 09:29 15:29 16:54 17:54 18:54
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:56 17:56 18:56
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:15 09:32 15:32 16:57 17:57 18:57
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 08:16 09:33 15:33 16:58 17:58 18:58
Saffron Walden, adj Adams Court 08:22 09:39 15:39 17:04 18:04 19:04
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 08:24 09:41 15:41 17:06 18:06 19:06
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 08:25 09:42 15:42 17:07 18:07 19:07
Saffron Walden East Street (E-bound) 08:26 09:43 15:43 17:08 18:08 19:08
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 08:28 09:45 15:45 17:10 18:10 19:10
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 08:31 09:48 15:48 17:13 18:13 19:13
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 08:34 09:51 15:51 17:16 18:16 19:16

More information