🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

301 - Saffron Walden - Newport - Mountfitchet - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Saffron Walden - Newport - Mountfitchet - Bishop's Stortford

Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 06:45 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:30 17:30
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 06:46 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:31 17:31
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 06:47 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:32 17:32
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 06:47 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:32 17:32
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 06:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:34 17:34
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 06:49 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:35 17:35
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 06:50 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:36 17:36
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 06:52 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:38 17:38
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 06:53 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:39 17:39
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 06:54 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:40 17:40
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 07:00 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:45 17:46
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 07:03 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:48 17:49
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 07:05 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:49 17:50
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 07:07 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:52 17:53
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 07:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:52 17:53
Newport, opp The Old Forge 07:09 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:53 17:54
Newport, adj Station Road 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:54 17:55
Newport, opp The Spinney 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:54 17:55
Newport Widdington Turn (S-bound) 07:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:55 17:56
Widdington High Street (SE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:58 17:59
Widdington, o/s Fleur-de-Lys 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:59 18:00
Widdington, opp Fleur-de-Lys 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:59 18:00
Widdington High Street (NW-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:00 18:01
Quendon, adj North Hall Road 07:13 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:03 18:04
Quendon Park (opp) 07:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:04 18:05
Quendon, opp Providence Cottage 07:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:05 18:06
Quendon, opp The Potteries 07:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:05 18:06
Quendon, opp Belchams Lane 07:17 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:06 18:07
Ugley, o/s The Chequers 07:17 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:06 18:07
Ugley, adj Vicarage Lane 07:18 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:07 18:08
Ugley, o/s Smith's Cottages 07:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:08 18:09
Ugley, o/s Village Hall 07:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:08 18:09
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Alsa Street 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:09 18:10
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp The Three Colts 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:10 18:11
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Clarence Road 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:11 18:12
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 07:27 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:15 18:17
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 07:30 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:18 18:21
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 07:31 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:19 18:21
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 07:31 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:19 18:22
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Michaels Road 07:32 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:20 18:23
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Goodliffe Park 07:32 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:20 18:23
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Mill Lane 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:21 18:24
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Close 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:21 18:24
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cherry Gardens 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:21 18:24
Hockerill, nr All Saints Church 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:22 18:25
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:22 18:25
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 07:35 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:23 18:26

Bishop's Stortford - Mountfitchet - Newport - Saffron Walden

Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 07:38 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:30 18:30
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 07:40 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:32 18:32
Hockerill, opp All Saints Church 07:41 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:33 18:33
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cherry Gardens 07:41 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:33 18:33
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Cannons Close 07:42 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:34 18:34
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cannons Mill Lane 07:43 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:35 18:35
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Aynsworth Avenue 07:43 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:35 18:35
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Goodliffe Park 07:44 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:36 18:36
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Michaels Road 07:44 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:36 18:36
Birchanger Corner (NE-bound) 07:46 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:38 18:38
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 07:47 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:39 18:39
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 07:48 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:40 18:40
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 07:49 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:41 18:41
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Clarence Road 07:50 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:42 18:42
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s The Three Colts 07:50 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:42 18:42
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Alsa Street 07:51 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:43 18:43
Ugley, opp Village Hall 07:52 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:44 18:44
Ugley, opp Smith's Cottages 07:53 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:45 18:45
Ugley, opp Vicarage Lane 07:53 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:45 18:45
Ugley, opp The Chequers 07:54 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:46 18:46
Quendon, adj Belchams Lane 07:55 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:47 18:47
Quendon, o/s The Potteries 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:48 18:48
Quendon, o/s Providence Cottage 07:57 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:49 18:49
Quendon Park (o/s) 07:57 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:49 18:49
Quendon, opp North Hall Road 07:58 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:50 18:50
Newport Widdington Turn (N-bound) 08:00 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:52 18:52
Widdington High Street (SE-bound) 08:02 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:54 18:54
Widdington, o/s Fleur-de-Lys 08:03 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:55 18:55
Widdington, opp Fleur-de-Lys 08:03 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:55 18:55
Widdington High Street (NW-bound) 08:03 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:55 18:55
Newport, adj The Spinney 08:05 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:57 18:57
Newport, opp Station Road 08:10 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:02 19:02
Newport, o/s The Old Forge 08:10 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:02 19:02
Newport, adj Gaces Acre 08:11 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:03 19:03
Newport, opp The Coach & Horses 08:11 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:03 19:03
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:13 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:05 19:05
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:15 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:07 19:07
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 08:16
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:09 19:09
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 08:20
Saffron Walden, adj Adams Court 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:14 19:14
Saffron Walden, opp High School 08:22
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 08:23
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 08:23 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:16 19:16
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 08:25 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:17 19:17
Saffron Walden East Street (E-bound) 08:26 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:18 19:18
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 08:28 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:20 19:20
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 08:31 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:23 19:23
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 08:34 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:26 19:26
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stephensons of Essex