302 - Marchburn, Ayr - Hillfoot Road, Ayr
Operated by Stagecoach West Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Marchburn, Ayr - Hillfoot Road, Ayr
Prestwick, at Carnell Crescent | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prestwick, before Fairview | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | |||
Prestwick, after Calvinston Road | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | |||
Heathfield Ardfin Road (Near) | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | |||
Heathfield, opp Moor Park Place | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | |||
Heathfield, opp Parks Garage | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | |||
Heathfield, at Asda Superstore | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | |||
Whitletts, after Heathfield Road | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | |||
Whitletts Court (Opp) | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | |||
Whitletts, opp Glenmuir Place | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | |||
Whitletts Mainholm Road (Near) | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | |||
Dalmilling Crescent (before) | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | |||
Dalmilling, before Westwood Avenue | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | |||
Ayr, opp Dunlop Terrace | 08:16 | 09:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | |
Ayr, opp Robertson Crescent | 08:16 | 09:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | |
Ayr, opp Churchill Crescent | 08:17 | 09:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | |
Ayr, before Craigie Way | 08:17 | 09:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | |
Ayr, opp Campbell Court | 08:18 | 09:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | |
Ayr, at Beech Grove | 08:18 | 09:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | |
Ayr Craigie Lea (Near) | 08:19 | 09:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | |
Ayr, at Craigie way | 08:19 | 09:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | |
Ayr, before Craigie Road | 08:20 | 09:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | |
Ayr, at Craigie Way | 08:20 | 09:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | |
Ayr, opp Fire Station | 08:21 | 09:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | |
Ayr Railway Station (opp) | 08:22 | 09:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | |
Ayr, at Killoch Place | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 |
Ayr, before Carrick Street | 07:26 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:26 |
Ayr, at Town Hall | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:28 |
Ayr, at Crown Street | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:28 |
Ayr, before Waggon Road | 07:29 | 08:29 | 09:29 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:29 |
Ayr, before Elmbank Street | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:30 |
Newton-On-Ayr, opp Tig Road | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:30 |
Newton-On-Ayr Lansdowne Road (Near) | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:31 |
Newton-On-Ayr, opp Bellesleyhill Road | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:31 |
Heathfield, at Woodfield Crescent | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:32 |
Heathfield, at Woodfield Avenue | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:33 |
Heathfield, after Marchfield Road | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:33 |
Heathfield, at Lilybank Road | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:34 |
Prestwick, at Bruce Avenue | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:34 |
Prestwick, at Kingscroft Road | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:35 |
Prestwick, after Brandon Gardens | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:35 |
Prestwick, at Grangemuir Road | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:36 |
Prestwick, opp St. Quivox Road | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:36 |
Prestwick, before Kyle Street | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:37 |
Prestwick, before Station Road | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:38 |
Prestwick, before Caelaverock Road | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:38 |
Prestwick, at Merrick Avenue | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:39 |
Prestwick, opp Manson Avenue | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:41 |
Prestwick, at St Ninians Pr School | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:42 |
Prestwick, opp Sanquhar Avenue | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:43 |
Prestwick, opp Raith Avenue | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:44 |
Prestwick, at Carnell Crescent | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:45 |
Prestwick, after Outdale Avenue | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | |
Prestwick, after Underwood Road | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | |
Prestwick, at Biggart Hospital | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | |
Prestwick, before Fairview | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | |
Prestwick, after Calvinston Road | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | |
Heathfield Ardfin Road (Near) | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | |
Heathfield, opp Moor Park Place | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | |
Heathfield, opp Parks Garage | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | |
Heathfield, at Asda Superstore | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | |
Heathfield, before Parks Garage | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | |
Heathfield, after Mosside Road | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | |
Heathfield, opp Heathpark | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | |
Heathfield Road (after) | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | |
Heathfield, at Ettrick Place | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | |
Heathfield, at Tweed Street | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | |
Heathfield, at East Park Road | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | |
Newton-On-Ayr, at Cambuslea Road | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | |
Newton-On-Ayr St Georges Rd (at 53) | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | |
Newton-On-Ayr, before West Sanquhar Road | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | |
Whitletts Walker Road (at 40) | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | |
Whitletts Gould Street (Near) | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | |
Whitletts, opp Walker Road | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | |
Whitletts, opp Hawkhill Avenue | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | |
Whitletts Craigie Road (near) | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | |
Whitletts, after Craigie Road | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | |
Ayr, opp Newton Primary School | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | |
Ayr, opp Police Station | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | |
Ayr, opp Cathcart Street | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | |
Ayr, opp Fullarton Street | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Hillfoot Road, Ayr - Marchburn, Ayr
Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 17 April 2024
Possibly similar services
- 301 Marchburn, Ayr - Hillfoot Road, Ayr Stagecoach West Scotland
- 306 Marchburn, Ayr - Hillfoot Road, Ayr Stagecoach West Scotland
Stagecoach West Scotland
- @StagecoachWScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app