Bus Times

302 - Nottingham Road - St Benedict RC School

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Outbound

Spondon, adj The Yarnspinner 07:15
Spondon, adj Arundel Drive 07:15
Spondon Sandringham Drive (N-bound) 07:16
Spondon, opp Holyrood Close 07:17
Spondon, opp Sancroft Road 07:18
Spondon, adj Glendale Drive 07:18
Spondon, opp White Swan 07:20
Spondon, adj Sitwell Street 07:21
Spondon, adj By-pass Bridge 07:21
Spondon Willowcroft Road (S-bound) 07:22
Spondon, opp Lodge Lane 07:23
Spondon, adj Asda 07:24
Chaddesden, adj Raynesway 07:25
Chaddesden, adj Chesapeake Road 07:28
Chaddesden, opp Winslow Green 07:29
Chaddesden Roosevelt Avenue (W-bound) 07:29
Chaddesden, opp Tennessee Road 07:31
Chaddesden, opp Appleton Close 07:33
Chaddesden, adj Rainier Drive 07:33
Chaddesden, adj Maine Drive 07:34
Chaddesden, adj Richmond Road 07:37
Chaddesden Lane End (opp) 07:38
Chaddesden, adj Highfield Lane 07:38
Chaddesden, opp Durham Avenue 07:39
Chaddesden, opp Blue Boy 07:41
Chaddesden Wiltshire Road Top (E-bound) 07:43
Chaddesden Sussex Circus Top (E-bound) 07:43
Chaddesden, adj Worcester Crescent 07:44
Chaddesden, adj Buxton Road 07:45
Chaddesden, adj Wood Road End 07:46
Chaddesden, adj Brookfield Avenue 07:48
Chaddesden, adj Morley Gardens 07:48
Oakwood, adj Besthorpe Close 07:49
Oakwood, opp Chalfont Square 07:50
Oakwood, adj Appledore Drive 07:51
Oakwood, opp Edwinstowe Road 07:51
Oakwood Danebridge Crescent (W-bound) 07:52
Oakwood, adj Santolina Drive 07:55
Oakwood, opp Sedgebrook Close 07:55
Oakwood, opp Spindletree Drive 07:57
Oakwood, adj Lychgate Close 07:59
Oakwood, adj Windmill Garage 07:59
Oakwood, opp Nearwood Drive 07:59
Oakwood, opp Car Showroom 07:59
Oakwood, adj Windmill Inn 07:59
Breadsall, adj Greenway 08:00
Breadsall, adj 128 Brookside Road 08:00
Breadsall, opp Brookside Special School 08:01
Breadsall, adj Beechcroft 08:04
Breadsall, opp Croft Lane 08:06
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 08:15
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 08:17
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 08:19
Darley Abbey, opp St Benedicts School 08:20
Schooldays only

Inbound

Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 15:10
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 15:10
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 15:12
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 15:14
Breadsall, adj Croft Lane 15:24
Breadsall, adj Church Lane 15:29
Breadsall, adj Brookside Special School 15:29
Breadsall, opp 128 Brookside Road 15:29
Breadsall, opp Greenway 15:29
Oakwood, opp Windmill Inn 15:30
Oakwood, adj Car Showroom 15:30
Oakwood, adj Nearwood Drive 15:30
Oakwood, opp Windmill Garage 15:30
Oakwood, opp Lychgate Close 15:31
Oakwood, adj Spindletree Drive 15:33
Oakwood, adj Sedgebrook Close 15:35
Oakwood, opp Santolina Drive 15:37
Oakwood, opp Oak and Acorn 15:39
Oakwood Danebridge Crescent (E-bound) 15:39
Oakwood, adj Edwinstowe Road 15:39
Oakwood, adj Chalfont Square 15:40
Oakwood, opp Besthorpe Close 15:40
Chaddesden, opp Morley Gardens 15:41
Chaddesden, opp Brookfield Avenue 15:41
Chaddesden, opp Deborah Drive 15:42
Chaddesden, adj Willetts Road 15:42
Chaddesden, opp Buxton Road 15:43
Chaddesden, opp Worcester Crescent 15:45
Chaddesden Sussex Circus Top (W-bound) 15:47
Chaddesden, opp Wiltshire Cardigan 15:48
Chaddesden, adj Blue Boy 15:49
Chaddesden, adj Durham Avenue 15:49
Chaddesden, opp Nottingham Road Cemetery 15:50
Chaddesden, opp Highfield Lane 15:51
Chaddesden, opp Richmond Road 15:52
Chaddesden, adj Ismay Road 15:53
Chaddesden, opp Rainier Drive 15:54
Chaddesden, adj Wilmot Arms 15:55
Chaddesden, opp Rainier Drive 15:56
Chaddesden, adj Appleton Close 15:56
Chaddesden, adj Tennessee Road 15:57
Chaddesden, adj Trenton Green 15:58
Chaddesden Roosevelt Avenue (E-bound) 15:59
Chaddesden, adj Winslow Green 15:59
Chaddesden, opp Chesapeake Road 16:01
Chaddesden, adj Lime Grove 16:06
Chaddesden, opp Raynesway 16:07
Spondon, opp Asda 16:07
Spondon, adj Merchant Avenue 16:08
Spondon, adj Lodge Lane 16:09
Spondon Willowcroft Road (NE-bound) 16:09
Spondon, opp By-pass Bridge 16:10
Spondon Sitwell Street (NE-bound) 16:10
Spondon, adj White Swan 16:10
Spondon, opp Glendale Drive 16:12
Spondon, adj Sancroft Road 16:12
Spondon, adj Holyrood Close 16:13
Spondon Sandringham Drive (S-bound) 16:13
Spondon, opp Arundel Drive 16:14
Spondon, opp The Yarnspinner 16:15
Schooldays only

More information

Notts and Derby