Bus Times

303 - Bridgend - Barry

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Bridgend - Barry

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:07 07:27 09:12 09:37 then hourly until 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
Bridgend, after Station Hill 06:07 07:27 09:37 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 06:08 07:28 09:38 18:38 19:38 21:38 23:38
Bridgend Ewenny Road (o/s 21) 06:09 07:29 09:13 09:39 18:39 19:39 21:39 23:39
Ewenny Bridge, before Priory Ave 06:11 07:31 09:15 09:41 18:41 19:41 21:41 23:41
Ewenny Bridge, after Pottery 06:14 07:34 09:17 09:44 18:44 19:44 21:44 23:44
St Bride’s Major, opp Post Office 09:19
Ewenny Cross (after) 06:14 07:34 09:44 18:44 19:44 21:44 23:44
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 06:16 07:36 09:46 18:46 19:46 21:46 23:46
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Water Works 06:18 07:38 09:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Pelican Inn 06:18 07:38 09:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 06:20 07:40 09:50 18:50 19:50 21:50 23:50
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 06:20 07:40 09:50 18:50 19:50 21:50 23:50
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Post Office 06:21 07:41 09:51 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Sea Lawns Hotel 06:21 07:41 09:51 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 06:22 07:42 09:52 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
Southerndown, before South Terrace 06:24 07:44 09:54 18:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Southerndown Three Golden Cups (p/s) 06:25 07:45 09:55 18:55 19:55 21:55 23:55
St Bride’s Major, nr Heol Cae Gwyn 06:27 07:47 09:57 18:57 19:57 21:57 23:57
Pitcot, o/s Farmers Arms 06:29 07:49 09:20 09:59 18:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Wick St Brides Road (o/s 27) 06:31 07:51 09:23 10:01 19:01 20:01 22:01 00:01
Wick, o/s Post Office 06:32 07:52 09:24 10:02 19:02 20:02 22:02 00:02
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 06:34 07:54 10:04 19:04 20:04 22:04 00:04
Monknash (at) 06:36 07:56 10:06 19:06 20:06 22:06 00:06
Marcroes, at Marcross 06:39 07:59 10:09 19:09 20:09 22:09 00:09
St Donats, before Atlantic College 06:42 08:02 10:12 19:12 20:12 22:12 00:12
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 06:50 08:10 09:32 10:20 19:20 20:20 22:20 00:20
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 06:52 08:12 09:34 10:22 19:22 19:45 20:22 22:22 00:22
Llantwit Major, before Grange Gardens 06:53 08:13 09:35 10:23 19:23 20:23 22:23 00:23
Llantwit Major, before Whiteways 06:54 08:14 09:36 10:24 19:24 20:24 22:24 00:24
Llantwit Major, before Monmouth Way 06:54 08:14 09:36 10:24 19:24 20:24 22:24 00:24
Boverton, after Crawshay Drive 06:56 08:16 09:38 10:26 19:26 20:26 22:26 00:26
Boverton, after Percy Smith Road 06:58 08:18 09:40 10:28 19:28 20:28 22:28 00:28
Boverton, o/s Post Office 06:59 08:19 09:41 10:29 19:29 19:48 20:29 22:29 00:29
Boverton, nr West Camp 19:48
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 07:00 08:20 09:42 10:30 19:30 20:30 22:30 00:30
Boverton, nr North Gate 07:01 08:21 09:43 10:31 19:31 20:31 22:31 00:31
Eglwys-Brewis, before Picketstone Close 07:04 08:24 09:46 10:34 19:34 20:34 22:34 00:34
Eglwys-Brewis, after Pinewood Square 07:04 08:24 09:46 10:34 19:34 20:34 22:34 00:34
Beggars Pound, o/s East Camp 07:05 08:25 09:47 10:35 19:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel Farm 07:05 08:25 09:47 10:35 19:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
St Athan Rectory Road (o/s Chemist) 07:06 08:26 09:48 10:36 19:36 20:36 22:36 00:36
St Athan, o/s War Memorial 07:10 08:30 09:52 10:40 19:40 19:51 20:40 22:40 00:40
Boys Village (nr) 07:11 08:31 09:53 10:41 19:41 19:51 20:41 22:41 00:41
Burton, before Llancadle Cross 07:12 08:32 09:54 10:42 19:42 19:52 20:42 22:42 00:42
Burton Hill (on) 07:13 08:33 09:55 10:43 19:43 20:43 22:43 00:43
Burton, opp Cement Works 07:13 08:33 09:55 10:43 19:43 20:43 22:43 00:43
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 07:15 08:35 09:57 10:45 19:45 20:45 22:45 00:45
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 07:16 08:36 09:58 10:46 19:46 20:46 22:46 00:46
Font-y-gary, after Adenfield Way 07:16 08:36 09:58 10:46 19:46 20:46 22:46 00:46
Font-y-gary, before Fontygary Inn 07:17 08:37 09:59 10:47 19:47 20:47 22:47 00:47
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 07:17 08:37 09:59 10:47 19:47 20:47 22:47 00:47
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 07:18 08:38 10:00 10:48 19:48 20:48 22:48 00:48
Rhoose, after Station Road 07:20 08:40 10:02 10:50 19:50 20:50 22:50 00:50
Rhoose, before Ceri Avenue 07:21 08:41 10:03 10:51 19:51 20:51 22:51 00:51
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 07:23 08:43 10:05 10:53 19:53 20:53 22:53 00:53
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 07:25 08:45 10:07 10:55 19:55 20:55 22:55 00:55
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 07:30 08:50 10:12 11:00 20:00 21:00 23:00 01:00
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 07:31 08:51 10:13 11:01 20:01 21:01 23:01 01:01
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 07:32 08:52 10:14 11:02 20:02 19:56 21:02 23:02 01:02
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 07:33 08:53 10:15 11:03 20:03 19:56 21:03 23:03 01:03
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 07:33 08:53 10:15 11:03 20:03 19:57 21:03 23:03 01:03
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 07:35 08:55 10:17 11:05 20:05 19:58 21:05 23:05 01:05
Colcot Arms (o/s) 07:36 08:56 10:18 11:06 20:06 19:59 21:06 23:06 01:06
Barry, nr Hospital 07:37 08:57 10:19 11:07 20:07 20:00 21:07 23:07 01:07
Barry, nr College 07:38 08:58 10:20 11:08 20:08 20:01 21:08 23:08 01:08
Barry College Road (opp 99) 07:38 08:58 10:20 11:08 20:08 20:01 21:08 23:08 01:08
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 07:39 08:59 10:21 11:09 20:09 21:09 23:09 01:09
Barry, before Romilly Schools 07:40 09:00 10:22 11:10 20:10 21:10 23:10 01:10
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 07:42 09:02 10:24 11:12 20:12 21:12 23:12 01:12
Barry, before The Grove 07:43 09:03 10:25 11:13 20:13 21:13 23:13 01:13
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 07:43 09:03 10:25 11:13 20:13 21:13 23:13 01:13
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 07:45 09:05 10:27 11:15 20:15 21:15 23:15 01:15
Barry, nr The Priory 07:45 09:05 10:27 11:15 20:15 21:15 23:15 01:15
Barry, before Hilda Street 07:47 09:07 10:29 11:17 20:17 21:17 23:17 01:17
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:49 09:09 10:31 11:19 20:19 21:19 23:19 01:19
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 07:51 09:11 10:33 11:21 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 3) 07:51 09:11 10:33 11:21 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Barry St Pauls Ave (o/s 33) 20:01
Barry, before Hanover Street 07:53 09:13 10:35 11:23 20:23 20:02 21:23 23:23 01:23
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 07:55 09:15 10:37 11:25 20:25 20:03 21:25 23:25 01:25

Barry - Bridgend

Barry King Square (Stop 3) 07:16 07:46 then hourly until 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:46
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48 23:48
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50 23:50
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51 23:51
Barry, nr The Priory 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51 23:51
Barry Hotel (opp former) 07:22 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52 23:52
Barry, before Ship Hotel 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53 23:53
Barry, after Ship Hotel 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53 23:53
Barry, o/s West End Club 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53 23:53
Barry, after All Saints 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:55 23:55
Barry, after Park Hotel 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:55 23:55
Barry, after Romilly Schools 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:55 23:55
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:56 23:56
Barry College Road (Co-op) 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:57 23:57
Barry, nr College 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58 23:58
Barry, nr Hospital 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59 23:59
Colcot Arms (before) 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59 23:59
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 07:31 08:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 23:01 00:01
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 07:31 08:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 23:01 00:01
Barry Cwm Ciddy 07:32 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 23:02 00:02
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 07:33 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 23:03 00:03
Tredogan, opp Celtic International Hotel 07:33 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 23:03 00:03
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 07:35 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 23:05 00:05
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 07:37 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Tredogan, o/s Holiday Inn Express 07:39 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 23:09 00:09
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 23:10 00:10
Rhoose, after Ceri Avenue 07:42 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 23:12 00:12
Rhoose, nr Romilly Road 07:43 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 23:13 00:13
Rhoose, before Shops 07:44 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:14 00:14
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 07:44 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:14 00:14
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 07:45 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:14 00:14
Font-y-gary, after Fontygary Inn 07:45 08:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:15 00:15
Font-y-gary, before Adenfield Way 07:46 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:16 00:16
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 07:47 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:16 00:16
Fonmon Cross (at) 07:48 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 23:17 00:17
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 07:48 08:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 23:18 00:18
E Aberthaw, opp Blue Anchor 07:49 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:19 00:19
Burton, o/s Cement Works 07:49 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:19 00:19
Burton Hill (on) 07:50 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:20 00:20
Burton, after Llancadle Cross 07:51 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:21 00:21
Boys Village (nr) 07:52 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:22 00:22
St Athan, opp War Memorial 07:54 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:24 00:24
St Athan Rectory Road (after Phone Box) 07:57 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:27 00:27
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel House 07:57 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:27 00:27
Beggars Pound, opp East Camp 07:57 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:27 00:27
Eglwys-Brewis, before Pinewood Square 07:58 08:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:28 00:28
Eglwys-Brewis, after Picketstone Close 07:59 08:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:29 00:29
Boverton, nr North Gate 08:01 08:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:31 00:31
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 08:02 08:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:32 00:32
Boverton, opp Post Office 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:34 00:34
Boverton Percy Smith Road (opp junct) 08:04 08:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:34 00:34
Boverton, before Crawshay Drive 08:07 08:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:37 00:37
Llantwit Major, after Monmouth Way 08:08 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:38 00:38
Llantwit Major, after Whiteways 08:10 08:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:40 00:40
Llantwit Major, after Grange Gardens 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:41 00:41
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:43 00:43
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 08:16 08:46 18:46 20:46 21:46 23:46 00:46
Llantwit Major, opp Old Swan Inn 08:17 08:47 18:47 20:47 21:47
St Donats, o/s Atlantic College 08:24 08:54 18:54 20:54 21:54
St Donats (nr) 08:25 08:55 18:55 20:55 21:55
Marcroes, at Marcross 08:27 08:57 18:57 20:57 21:57
Monknash (at) 08:30 09:00 19:00 21:00 22:00
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 08:32 09:02 19:02 21:02 22:02
Wick, nr Green Uchaf 08:33 09:03 19:03 21:03 22:03
Wick Church Street (junct) 08:33 09:03 19:03 21:03 22:03
Wick, opp Post Office 08:34 09:04 19:04 21:04 22:04 23:54 00:54
Wick St Brides Road (opp 27) 08:34 09:04 19:04 21:04 22:04 23:54 00:54
Pitcot, opp Farmers Arms 08:38 09:08 19:08 21:08 22:08 23:58 00:58
St Brides Major Vicarage (nr) 08:38 09:08 19:08 21:08 22:08
St Bride’s Major, nr Post Office 23:58 00:58
Southerndown, opp Three Golden Cups 08:42 09:12 19:12 21:12 22:12
St Bride’s Major, nr Pant Close 23:58 00:58
Southerndown, after South Terrace 08:42 09:12 19:12 21:12 22:12
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 08:45 09:15 19:15 21:15 22:15
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Sea Lawns Hotel 08:46 09:16 19:16 21:16 22:16
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Post Office 08:47 09:17 19:17 21:17 22:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 08:47 09:17 19:17 21:17 22:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 08:47 09:17 19:17 21:17 22:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Pelican Inn 08:50 09:20 19:20 21:20 22:20
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Water Works 08:51 09:21 19:21 21:21 22:21
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 08:52 09:22 19:22 21:22 22:22
Ewenny Cross (before) 08:53 09:23 19:23 21:23 22:23
Ewenny Bridge, before Pottery 08:54 09:24 19:24 21:24 22:24 00:01 01:01
Hernston, before Priory Avenue 08:57 09:27 19:27 21:27 22:27 00:02 01:02
Bridgend, o/s Brynteg School 08:58 09:28 19:28 21:28 22:28 00:03 01:03
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 09:01 09:31 19:31 21:31 22:31 00:05 01:05
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:03 09:33 19:33 21:33 22:33 00:06 01:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information