Bus Times

303 - Bridgend - Barry

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Bridgend - Barry

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 00:18 01:18 05:45 then hourly until 18:45 19:58 20:58 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bridgend, after Station Hill 05:46 18:46 19:59 20:59 21:46 22:46 23:46
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 05:47 18:47 20:00 21:00 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bridgend Ewenny Road (o/s 21) 00:19 01:19 05:48 18:48 20:01 21:01 21:48 22:48 23:48
Ewenny Bridge, before Priory Ave 00:21 01:21 05:50 18:50 20:03 21:03 21:50 22:50 23:50
Ewenny Bridge, after Pottery 00:23 01:23 05:54 18:54 20:07 21:07 21:54 22:54 23:54
St Bride’s Major, opp Post Office 00:25 01:25
Ewenny Cross (after) 05:54 18:54 20:07 21:07 21:54 22:54 23:54
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 05:56 18:56 20:09 21:09 21:56 22:56 23:56
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Water Works 05:58 18:58 20:11 21:11 21:58 22:58 23:58
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Pelican Inn 05:58 18:58 20:11 21:11 21:58 22:58 23:58
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 06:00 19:00 20:13 21:13 22:00 23:00 00:00
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 06:00 19:00 20:13 21:13 22:00 23:00 00:00
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Post Office 06:01 19:01 20:14 21:14 22:01 23:01 00:01
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Sea Lawns Hotel 06:01 19:01 20:14 21:14 22:01 23:01 00:01
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 06:02 19:02 20:15 21:15 22:02 23:02 00:02
Southerndown, before South Terrace 06:05 19:05 20:18 21:18 22:05 23:05 00:05
Southerndown Three Golden Cups (p/s) 06:06 19:06 20:19 21:19 22:06 23:06 00:06
St Bride’s Major, nr Heol Cae Gwyn 06:08 19:08 20:21 21:21 22:08 23:08 00:08
Pitcot, o/s Farmers Arms 00:26 01:26 06:10 19:10 20:23 21:23 22:10 23:10 00:10
Wick St Brides Road (o/s 27) 00:29 01:29 06:13 19:13 20:26 21:26 22:13 23:13 00:13
Wick, o/s Post Office 00:30 01:30 06:14 19:14 20:27 21:27 22:14 23:14 00:14
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 06:16 19:16 20:29 21:29 22:16 23:16 00:16
Monknash (at) 06:18 19:18 20:31 21:31 22:18 23:18 00:18
Marcroes, at Marcross 06:21 19:21 20:34 21:34 22:21 23:21 00:21
St Donats, before Atlantic College 06:24 19:24 20:37 21:37 22:24 23:24 00:24
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 00:38 01:38 06:32 19:32 20:45 21:45 22:32 23:32 00:32

Barry - Bridgend

Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 00:54 06:54 then hourly until 17:54 19:07 20:07 20:54 21:54 23:54
Llantwit Major, opp Old Swan Inn 06:55 17:55 19:08 20:08 20:55 21:55
St Donats, o/s Atlantic College 07:02 18:02 19:15 20:15 21:02 22:02
St Donats (nr) 07:03 18:03 19:16 20:16 21:03 22:03
Marcroes, at Marcross 07:05 18:05 19:18 20:18 21:05 22:05
Monknash (at) 07:08 18:08 19:21 20:21 21:08 22:08
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 07:10 18:10 19:23 20:23 21:10 22:10
Wick, nr Green Uchaf 07:11 18:11 19:24 20:24 21:11 22:11
Wick Church Street (junct) 07:11 18:11 19:24 20:24 21:11 22:11
Wick, opp Post Office 01:02 07:12 18:12 19:25 20:25 21:12 22:12 00:02
Wick St Brides Road (opp 27) 01:02 07:12 18:12 19:25 20:25 21:12 22:12 00:02
Pitcot, opp Farmers Arms 01:06 07:16 18:16 19:29 20:29 21:16 22:16 00:06
St Bride’s Major, nr Post Office 01:06 00:06
St Brides Major Vicarage (nr) 07:16 18:16 19:29 20:29 21:16 22:16
St Bride’s Major, nr Pant Close 01:06 00:06
Southerndown, opp Three Golden Cups 07:20 18:20 19:33 20:33 21:20 22:20
Southerndown, after South Terrace 07:20 18:20 19:33 20:33 21:20 22:20
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 07:23 18:23 19:36 20:36 21:23 22:23
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Sea Lawns Hotel 07:24 18:24 19:37 20:37 21:24 22:24
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Post Office 07:25 18:25 19:38 20:38 21:25 22:25
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 07:25 18:25 19:38 20:38 21:25 22:25
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 07:25 18:25 19:38 20:38 21:25 22:25
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Pelican Inn 07:28 18:28 19:41 20:41 21:28 22:28
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Water Works 07:29 18:29 19:42 20:42 21:29 22:29
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 07:30 18:30 19:43 20:43 21:30 22:30
Ewenny Cross (before) 07:31 18:31 19:44 20:44 21:31 22:31
Ewenny Bridge, before Pottery 01:09 07:32 18:32 19:45 20:45 21:32 22:32 00:09
Hernston, before Priory Avenue 01:10 07:35 18:35 19:48 20:48 21:35 22:35 00:10
Bridgend, o/s Brynteg School 01:11 07:36 18:36 19:49 20:49 21:36 22:36 00:11
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 01:13 07:39 18:39 19:52 20:52 21:39 22:39 00:13
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 01:14 07:41 18:41 19:54 20:54 21:41 22:41 00:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel