🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

304 - Llantwit Major - Cardiff

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Cardiff - Llantwit Major

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 00:02 06:02 then hourly until 20:02 22:02 23:02
Atlantic Wharf, after Vellacott Close 00:04 06:04 20:04 22:04 23:04
Atlantic Wharf, o/s Glanhowny Close 00:05 06:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (nr Station) 00:05 06:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 00:07 06:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Butetown, opp Mount Stuart Square 00:07 06:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Butetown James Street (before Police Station) 00:07 06:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Butetown, before Pomeroy Street 00:07 06:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Grangetown, after Horle Close 00:08 06:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Grangetown, before Avondale Gardens 00:09 06:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Grangetown, before Amherst Street 00:09 06:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Grangetown, nr Staples 00:10 06:13 20:13 22:13 23:13
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 00:12 06:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 00:12 06:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 00:13 06:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 00:14 06:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 00:15 06:18 20:18 22:18 23:18
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 00:17 06:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 00:20 06:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 00:23 06:27 20:27 22:27 23:27
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 00:23 06:27 20:27 22:27 23:27
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 00:25 06:30 20:30 22:30 23:30
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 00:26 06:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Eastbrook (in) 00:29 06:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Dinas Powys, before Brookside 00:29 06:36 20:36 22:36 23:36
Eastbrook School (now) 00:30 06:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Eastbrook, before Elm Grove 00:31 06:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 00:32 06:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 00:32 06:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Murch, o/s Arnold House 00:33 06:40 20:40 22:40 23:40
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 00:35 06:42 20:42 22:42 23:42
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 00:35 06:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 00:36 06:44 20:44 22:44 23:44
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 00:37 06:45 20:45 22:45 23:45
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 00:38 06:46 20:46 22:46 23:46
Barry, after Wynd Street 00:38 06:47 20:47 22:47 23:47
Barry, after Kwik Fit 00:39 06:50 20:50 22:50 23:50
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 00:40 06:51 20:51 22:51 23:51
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 00:40 06:53 20:53 22:53 23:53
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 00:41 06:54 20:54 22:54 23:54
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 00:42 06:55 20:55 22:55 23:55
Barry, nr The Priory 00:43 06:56 20:56 22:56 23:56
Barry Hotel (opp former) 00:43 06:56 20:56 22:56 23:56
Barry, before Ship Hotel 00:44 06:57 20:57 22:57 23:57
Barry, o/s West End Club 00:45 06:58 20:58 22:58 23:58
Barry, after All Saints 00:45 06:58 20:58 22:58 23:58
Barry, after Park Hotel 00:46 06:59 20:59 22:59 23:59
Barry, after Romilly Schools 00:46 06:59 20:59 22:59 23:59
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 00:47 07:00 21:00 23:00 00:00
Barry College Road (Co-op) 00:47 07:00 21:00 23:00 00:00
Barry, nr College 00:48 07:01 21:01 23:01 00:01
Barry, nr Hospital 00:49 07:02 21:02 23:02 00:02
Colcot Arms (before) 00:49 07:02 21:02 23:02 00:02
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 00:50 07:03 21:03 23:03 00:03
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 00:52 07:05 21:05 23:05 00:05
Barry Cwm Ciddy 00:53 07:06 21:06 23:06 00:06
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 00:54 07:07 21:07 23:07 00:07
Tredogan, opp Celtic International Hotel 00:55 07:08 21:08 23:08 00:08
Tredogan, o/s Holiday Inn Express 00:57 07:10 21:10 23:10 00:10
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 00:58 07:11 21:11 23:11 00:11
Rhoose, after Ceri Avenue 01:01 07:14 21:14 23:14 00:14
Rhoose, nr Romilly Road 01:03 07:16 21:16 23:16 00:16
Rhoose, before Shops 01:03 07:16 21:16 23:16 00:16
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 01:05 07:18 21:18 23:18 00:18
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 01:05 07:18 21:18 23:18 00:18
Font-y-gary, after Fontygary Inn 01:06 07:19 21:19 23:19 00:19
Font-y-gary, before Adenfield Way 01:07 07:20 21:20 23:20 00:20
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 01:08 07:21 21:21 23:21 00:21
Fonmon Cross (at) 01:09 07:22 21:22 23:22 00:22
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 01:12 07:25 21:25 23:25 00:25
E Aberthaw, opp Blue Anchor 01:12 07:25 21:25 23:25 00:25
Burton, o/s Cement Works 01:13 07:26 21:26 23:26 00:26
Burton Hill (on) 01:14 07:27 21:27 23:27 00:27
Burton, after Llancadle Cross 01:15 07:28 21:28 23:28 00:28
Boys Village (nr) 01:17 07:30 21:30 23:30 00:30
St Athan, opp War Memorial 01:19 07:32 21:32 23:32 00:32
St Athan Rectory Road (after Phone Box) 01:20 07:33 21:33 23:33 00:33
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel House 01:21 07:34 21:34 23:34 00:34
Beggars Pound, opp East Camp 01:22 07:35 21:35 23:35 00:35
Eglwys-Brewis, before Pinewood Square 01:24 07:37 21:37 23:37 00:37
Eglwys-Brewis, after Picketstone Close 01:25 07:38 21:38 23:38 00:38
Boverton, nr North Gate 01:28 07:41 21:41 23:41 00:41
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 01:29 07:42 21:42 23:42 00:42
Boverton, opp Post Office 01:30 07:43 21:43 23:43 00:43
Boverton Percy Smith Road (opp junct) 01:31 07:44 21:44 23:44 00:44
Boverton, before Crawshay Drive 01:32 07:45 21:45 23:45 00:45
Llantwit Major, after Monmouth Way 01:33 07:46 21:46 23:46 00:46
Llantwit Major, after Whiteways 01:33 07:46 21:46 23:46 00:46
Llantwit Major, after Grange Gardens 01:34 07:47 21:47 23:47 00:47
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 01:36 07:49 21:49 23:49 00:49

Llantwit Major - Cardiff

Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 05:55 then hourly until 17:55 19:07 20:07 20:55 21:55 23:55
Llantwit Major, before Grange Gardens 05:56 17:56 19:08 20:08 20:56 21:56 23:56
Llantwit Major, before Whiteways 05:56 17:56 19:08 20:08 20:56 21:56 23:56
Llantwit Major, before Monmouth Way 05:57 17:57 19:09 20:09 20:57 21:57 23:57
Boverton, after Crawshay Drive 05:58 17:58 19:10 20:10 20:58 21:58 23:58
Boverton, after Percy Smith Road 05:59 17:59 19:11 20:11 20:59 21:59 23:59
Boverton, o/s Post Office 05:59 17:59 19:11 20:11 20:59 21:59 23:59
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 06:00 18:00 19:12 20:12 21:00 22:00 00:00
Boverton, nr North Gate 06:01 18:01 19:13 20:13 21:01 22:01 00:01
Eglwys-Brewis, before Picketstone Close 06:04 18:04 19:16 20:16 21:04 22:04 00:04
Eglwys-Brewis, after Pinewood Square 06:05 18:05 19:17 20:17 21:05 22:05 00:05
Beggars Pound, o/s East Camp 06:07 18:07 19:19 20:19 21:07 22:07 00:07
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel Farm 06:08 18:08 19:20 20:20 21:08 22:08 00:08
St Athan Rectory Road (o/s Chemist) 06:09 18:09 19:21 20:21 21:09 22:09 00:09
St Athan, o/s War Memorial 06:10 18:10 19:22 20:22 21:10 22:10 00:10
Boys Village (nr) 06:11 18:11 19:23 20:23 21:11 22:11 00:11
Burton, before Llancadle Cross 06:13 18:13 19:25 20:25 21:13 22:13 00:13
Burton Hill (on) 06:14 18:14 19:26 20:26 21:14 22:14 00:14
Burton, opp Cement Works 06:15 18:15 19:27 20:27 21:15 22:15 00:15
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 06:16 18:16 19:28 20:28 21:16 22:16 00:16
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 06:20 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:20 22:20 00:20
Font-y-gary, after Adenfield Way 06:21 18:21 19:33 20:33 21:21 22:21 00:21
Font-y-gary, before Fontygary Inn 06:21 18:21 19:33 20:33 21:21 22:21 00:21
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 06:22 18:22 19:34 20:34 21:22 22:22 00:22
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 06:23 18:23 19:35 20:35 21:23 22:23 00:23
Rhoose, after Station Road 06:24 18:24 19:36 20:36 21:24 22:24 00:24
Rhoose, before Ceri Avenue 06:25 18:25 19:37 20:37 21:25 22:25 00:25
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 06:28 18:28 19:40 20:40 21:28 22:28 00:28
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 06:30 18:30 19:42 20:42 21:30 22:30 00:30
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 06:31 18:31 19:43 20:43 21:31 22:31 00:31
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 06:32 18:32 19:44 20:44 21:32 22:32 00:32
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 06:34 18:34 19:46 20:46 21:34 22:34 00:34
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 06:35 18:35 19:47 20:47 21:35 22:35 00:35
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 06:37 18:37 19:49 20:49 21:37 22:37 00:37
Colcot Arms (o/s) 06:39 18:39 19:51 20:51 21:39 22:39 00:39
Barry, nr Hospital 06:39 18:39 19:51 20:51 21:39 22:39 00:39
Barry, nr College 06:41 18:41 19:53 20:53 21:41 22:41 00:41
Barry College Road (opp 99) 06:41 18:41 19:53 20:53 21:41 22:41 00:41
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 06:42 18:42 19:54 20:54 21:42 22:42 00:42
Barry, before Romilly Schools 06:43 18:43 19:55 20:55 21:43 22:43 00:43
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 06:43 18:43 19:55 20:55 21:43 22:43 00:43
Barry, before The Grove 06:44 18:44 19:56 20:56 21:44 22:44 00:44
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 06:45 18:45 19:57 20:57 21:45 22:45 00:45
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 06:45 18:45 19:57 20:57 21:45 22:45 00:45
Barry, nr The Priory 06:46 18:46 19:58 20:58 21:46 22:46 00:46
Barry, before Hilda Street 06:47 18:47 19:59 20:59 21:47 22:47 00:47
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 00:50 00:50 06:50 18:50 20:02 21:02 21:50 22:50 00:50
Barry St Helen's (side of) 00:51 00:51 06:54 18:54 20:06 21:06 21:54 22:54 00:54
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 00:52 00:52 06:54 18:54 20:06 21:06 21:54 22:54 00:54
Barry, after Newton Street 00:52 00:52 06:56 18:56 20:08 21:08 21:56 22:56 00:56
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 00:53 00:53 06:58 18:58 20:10 21:10 21:58 22:58 00:58
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 00:53 00:53 06:59 18:59 20:11 21:11 21:59 22:59 00:59
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 00:54 00:54 07:00 19:00 20:12 21:12 22:00 23:00 01:00
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 00:24 00:24
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 00:54 00:54 07:01 19:01 20:13 21:13 22:01 23:01 01:01
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 00:24 00:24
Merthyr Dyfan, before Docks Link Road 00:24 00:24
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 00:55 00:55 07:02 19:02 20:14 21:14 22:02 23:02 01:02
Murch, opp Arnold House 00:24 00:24
Murch, nr Southra 00:24 00:24 00:59 00:59 07:04 19:04 20:16 21:16 22:04 23:04 01:04
Dinas Powys, opp Station 00:25 00:25 01:00 01:00 07:05 19:05 20:17 21:17 22:05 23:05 01:05
Eastbrook, after Elm Grove 00:25 00:25 01:00 01:00 07:06 19:06 20:18 21:18 22:06 23:06 01:06
Dinas Powys, opp School 00:26 00:26 01:01 01:01 07:07 19:07 20:19 21:19 22:07 23:07 01:07
Dinas Powys, after Brookside 00:26 00:26 01:01 01:01 07:07 19:07 20:19 21:19 22:07 23:07 01:07
Eastbrook (in) 00:27 00:27 01:02 01:02 07:09 19:09 20:21 21:21 22:09 23:09 01:09
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 01:05 01:05 07:13 19:13 20:25 21:25 22:13 23:13 01:13
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 01:06 01:06 07:15 19:15 20:27 21:27 22:15 23:15 01:15
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 01:07 01:07 07:17 19:17 20:29 21:29 22:17 23:17 01:17
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 01:07 01:07 07:17 19:17 20:29 21:29 22:17 23:17 01:17
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 01:08 01:08 07:20 19:20 20:32 21:32 22:20 23:20 01:20
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 00:29 00:29 01:09 01:09 07:22 19:22 20:34 21:34 22:22 23:22 01:22
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 07:27 19:27 20:39 21:39 22:27 23:27 01:27
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 00:31 00:31 01:11 01:11 07:27 19:27 20:39 21:39 22:27 23:27 01:27
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Morrisons) 07:28 19:28 20:40 21:40 22:28 23:28 01:28
Grangetown, before O'Leary Drive 07:28 19:28 20:40 21:40 22:28 23:28 01:28
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 00:33 00:33 01:13 01:13 07:29 19:29 20:41 21:41 22:29 23:29 01:29
Grangetown, nr Staples 00:33 00:33 01:13 01:13 07:30 19:30 20:42 21:42 22:30 23:30 01:30
Grangetown, before Earl Street 00:33 00:33 01:14 01:14 07:31 19:31 20:43 21:43 22:31 23:31 01:31
Grangetown, before Kent Street 00:33 00:33 01:15 01:15 07:31 19:31 20:43 21:43 22:31 23:31 01:31
Grangetown, after Avondale Gardens 00:34 00:34 01:15 01:15 07:32 19:32 20:44 21:44 22:32 23:32 01:32
Grangetown, after Horle Close 00:34 00:34 01:16 01:16 07:33 19:33 20:45 21:45 22:33 23:33 01:33
Butetown James Street (o/s 70) 00:34 00:34 01:17 01:17 07:34 19:34 20:46 21:46 22:34 23:34 01:34
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 00:34 00:34 01:17 01:17 07:34 19:34 20:46 21:46 22:34 23:34 01:34
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 00:35 00:35 01:18 01:18 07:36 19:36 20:48 21:48 22:36 23:36 01:36
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (adj Station) 00:35 00:35 01:18 01:18 07:36 19:36 20:48 21:48 22:36 23:36 01:36
Atlantic Wharf, after Magretion Place 00:36 00:36 01:19 01:19 07:38 19:38 20:50 21:50 22:38 23:38 01:38
Atlantic Wharf, before Herbert Street 00:37 00:37 01:20 01:20 07:40 19:40 20:52 21:52 22:40 23:40 01:40
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 00:37 00:37 01:21 01:21 07:41 19:41 20:53 21:53 22:41 23:41 01:41
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 00:38 00:38 01:22 01:22 07:42 19:42 20:54 21:54 22:42 23:42 01:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel