Bus Times

304 - Barry - Cardiff

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Barry - Cardiff

Barry King Square (Stop 1) 01:25 08:10 09:10 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:50 22:50
Barry St Helen's (side of) 01:25 08:10 09:10 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:50 22:50
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 01:26 08:11 09:11 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:51 22:51
Barry, after Newton Street 01:27 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:52 22:52
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 01:28 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:53 22:53
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 01:28 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:53 22:53
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 01:29 08:14 09:14 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:54 22:54
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 01:29 08:14 09:14 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:54 22:54
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 01:30 08:15 09:15 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:55 22:55
Murch, nr Southra 01:33 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:59 22:59
Dinas Powys, opp Station 01:34 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:00 23:00
Eastbrook, after Elm Grove 01:34 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:00 23:00
Dinas Powys, opp School 01:35 08:21 09:21 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:01 23:01
Dinas Powys, after Brookside 01:35 08:21 09:21 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:01 23:01
Eastbrook (in) 01:36 08:22 09:22 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:02 23:02
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 01:39 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:05 23:05
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 01:41 08:26 09:26 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:06 23:06
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 01:43 08:27 09:27 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:07 23:07
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 01:43 08:27 09:27 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:07 23:07
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 01:45 08:28 09:28 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:08 23:08
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 01:46 08:29 09:29 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:09 23:09
Cardiff Bay Cardiff Ice Rink 01:52
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive 01:52 08:31 09:31 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:11 23:11
Cardiff Bay International Drive 01:53
Grangetown O'Leary Drive 01:53
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 01:54 08:33 09:33 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:13 23:13
Grangetown Staples 01:55 08:33 09:33 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:13 23:13
Grangetown Earl Street 01:56 08:34 09:34 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:14 23:14
Grangetown Kent Street 01:57 08:34 09:34 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:15 23:15
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 01:57 08:34 09:34 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:15 23:15
Grangetown Horle Close 01:58 08:34 09:34 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:16 23:16
Butetown James Street 01:59 08:35 09:35 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:17 23:17
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 02:00 08:35 09:35 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:17 23:17
Butetown, opp The Flourish 02:01 08:36 09:36 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:18 23:18
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue 02:02 08:36 09:36 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:18 23:18
Atlantic Wharf Magretion Place 02:04 08:37 09:37 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:19 23:19
Butetown Herbert Street 02:07 08:38 09:38 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:20 23:20
Cardiff Callaghan Square 02:08 08:39 09:39 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:21 23:21
Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JL) 02:10 08:40 09:40 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:22 23:22

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JL) 06:31 07:31 08:40 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Atlantic Wharf Vellacott Close 06:32 07:32 08:41 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Atlantic Wharf Glanhowny Close 06:33 07:33 08:42 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Cardiff Bay Lloyd George Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:43 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Butetown The Flourish 06:33 07:33 08:43 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 06:34 07:34 08:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 06:34 07:34 08:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Cardiff Bay James Street 06:34 07:34 08:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Butetown Pomeroy Street 06:34 07:34 08:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Grangetown Horle Close 06:35 07:35 08:45 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 06:35 07:35 08:46 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Grangetown Amherst Street 06:35 07:35 08:46 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Grangetown The Marl 06:35 07:35 08:46 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Grangetown Staples 06:36 07:36 08:47 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 06:37 07:37 08:49 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Cardiff Bay Prospect Place 06:37 07:37 08:50 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Cardiff Bay International Drive 06:38 07:38 08:50 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 08:53 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 08:54 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 08:55 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 08:55 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 08:56 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 06:40 07:40 08:57 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Eastbrook (in) 06:42 07:42 09:01 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Dinas Powys, before Brookside 06:42 07:42 09:01 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Eastbrook School (now) 06:43 07:43 09:02 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Eastbrook, before Elm Grove 06:43 07:43 09:02 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 06:44 07:44 09:03 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 09:03 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Murch, o/s Arnold House 06:46 07:46 09:04 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Merthyr Dyfan, after Docks Link Road 06:58 07:58
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 09:08 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 06:59 07:59
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 09:08 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 07:01 08:01
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 09:09 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 09:09 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 09:10 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Barry, after Wynd Street 09:11 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Barry, after Kwik Fit 09:13 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 09:14 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 09:15 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 09:16 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information